Emily Dills's Cases

Meeting InfoSeptember AgendaAugust Actions
Applicant

Abbott Land Surveying, LLC

Subdivision Loveland Heights Resubdivision of Lots 6 & 7
Location
2020 Spring Hill Rd.

Northeast side of Spring Hill Rd north of Sinclair Dr

Administrative Plat

2019-01-09 00:00:00  

Applicant

Castle Heights Resub of Lot 15 and Park Second Addition

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
5321 Montcrest Rd.

Southwest side of Montcrest Rd at the intersection of Howard Dr

Administrative Plat

2019-01-10 00:00:00  

Applicant

White Oak heights, Resub of part of Lot 2

David Poe


Location
4330 Papermill Dr.

South side of Papermill Dr, east of Hollywood Dr

Administrative Plat

2019-01-11 00:00:00  

Applicant

Massey Creek, Phase 2, Resubdivision of Lots 1-2

HMH Development Inc.


Location
12058 Salt Creek Ln.

South side of Salt Creek Ln at intersection of Wolf Crossing Ln

Administrative Plat

2019-01-12 00:00:00  

Applicant

Hayden Hill Phase 2B Resub of Lots 144-145 & part of the Common Area

Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
11127 Narrow Leaf Dr.

North side of Narrow Leaf Dr south of Sugarberry Rd

Administrative Plat

2019-02-10 00:00:00  

Applicant

Churchwell Addtion Resubdivision

Matt Sterling


Location
2020 McMillan St.

north side of E Emerald Ave and southwest side of Mcmillan St

Administrative Plat

2019-05-09 00:00:00  

Applicant

Christopher P Thomas S/D Resub

Southland Engineering


Location
2020 Byington Solway Rd.

Northeast side of Byington Solway Rd, south of Boss Rd

Administrative Plat

2019-05-10 00:00:00  

Applicant

Tom Phillips Property

Tom Phillips


Location
3711 Clear Springs Rd.

At the intersection of Clear Springs Rd and Pilgrim Ln

Administrative Plat

2019-05-11 00:00:00  

Applicant

Woodbrook Resubdivision of 14R & 15R

Figura Land Surveying


Location
8402 Parkbrook Ln.

Interection of Parkbrook Ln & Brooktree Rd

Administrative Plat

2019-10-08 00:00:00  

Applicant

S Water Front Jones Addition Resub of Lot 7

Urban Cottage LLC


Location
700 Phillips Ave.

At the intersection of Phillips Ave and Barber St

Administrative Plat

2019-10-09 00:00:00  

Applicant

Hayden Hill Phase 2B Replat

Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
11048 Sam Lee Rd.

East side of Sam Lee Rd at Narrow Leaf Dr

Administrative Plat

2019-10-10 00:00:00  

Applicant

The Glen at West Valley, Resub. Of Lots 34R & 35R

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
848 Valley Glen Blvd.

Southeast side of Valley Glen Blvd., aouth of Kayak Ln.

Administrative Plat

2019-10-11 00:00:00  

Applicant

LeCoultre, Unit 2, Lot 13

W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
5528 Millertown Pk.

Intersection of Millertown Pk and Old Millertown Pk

Administrative Plat

12-A-19

Applicant

Dannaher Place Replat of Lots 5R2R

Land Development Solutions


Location
7650 Dannaher Dr.

Northeast side of Dannaher Dr north of E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

12-B-19  

Applicant

Hirsch & Wood Property

Emily Wood


Location
8231 Strawberry Plains Pk.

8231 Strawberry Plains Pk

Administrative Plat

12-B-20

Applicant

Harvest Grove Resub. Of Lots 32-33

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
6945 Harvest Grove Ln.

South side of Harvest Grove Ln at the cul de sac

Administrative Plat

12-C-19

Applicant

Final Plat for Jane Huffaker Property Heiskell Road

Jane Huffaker


Location
8209 Heiskell Rd.

South side of Heiskell Road ; due west if Windstone Blvd

Administrative Plat

12-C-20  

Applicant

Riverview Div of Chilhowee Hills Add Resub of Lots 35-38

Greg Barlar


Location
308 Iroquois Rd.

Northeast side of Iroquois Rd south of Pocahontas Dr

Administrative Plat

12-D-19

Applicant

Re-Plat of Lot 5 South Grove Phase 2 Subdivision

Land Development Solutions


Location
0 Mountain Grove Dr.

South Side of Chapman Highway ; East Side of Mountain Grove Drive

Administrative Plat

12-D-20

Applicant

MES Development & Knoxville Real Estate S/D

Glenn Glenn F. Biggs, Jr


Location
202 Ault St.

Northeast side of Ault St at intersection of Alma Ave

Administrative Plat

12-E-19

Applicant

North Knoxville SDA Church

Land Development Solutions


Location
6530 Fountain City Rd.

At the intersection of Fountain City Rd and Flatwood Ln

Administrative Plat

12-F-19

Applicant

Rogers Property

Rick Fagan, Clayton Homes


Location
5220 McNutt Rd.

Northeast side of McNutt Rd north of Island Home Pike

Administrative Plat

12-G-19

Applicant

Replat of the Property of FH Holding LLC

Land Development Solutions


Location
910 Osprey Point Ln.

South side of Osprey Point Lane, south of Pelissippi Parkway

Administrative Plat

12-G-20

Applicant

Alpine Meadow, Resubdivision of Lots 56-76, 104-109, & Common Area

Turner Homes


Location
419 Toronto Ln.

Intersection of Long Shot Ln and Toronto Ln

Administrative Plat

12-H-19

Applicant

Massey Creek, Phase 2, Resubdivision of Lots 1-2

HMH Development Inc.


Location
12058 Salt Creek Ln.

South side of Salt Creek Ln at intersection of Wolf Crossing Ln

Administrative Plat

12-I-19

Applicant

Technology Park of Knoxville, Replat of Lot 4R-2

Professional Land Systems


Location
200 Tech Center Dr.

Southeast side of Tech Center Drive, south of Central Ave Pk

Administrative Plat

12-J-19

Applicant

Final Plat Revision and Consolidation of a Portion of Lots 30 & 32 of Moses Fairview Addition

Adam Leftwich


Location
1316 Dora St.

N/E side of Dora Street, S/E side of Canister Avenue

Administrative Plat

12-J-20

Applicant

Antony Reynolds Property Resub of Lots 4 & 5

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
0 Reed Dr.

Southeast side of Reed Dr, north of Copeland Rd

Administrative Plat

12-K-19

Applicant

Sequoyah Hills Resub of Lots 10-12 Block S

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
2017 Cherokee Blvd.

North side of Cherokee Blvd, east of Southgate Rd

Administrative Plat

12-L-19

Applicant

Earnest O Hutchens Resub of Lot 6 and a part of the Conner Property

LeMay and Associates


Location
3436 Hackworth Rd.

South side of Hackworth and the north side of Karns Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

12-M-19

Applicant

Sequoyah Hills Resub of Lot 34, Block N

MBI


Location
1528 Kenesaw Ave.

Northeast side of Kenesaw Ave south of Taliluna Ave

Administrative Plat

12-N-19

Applicant

Everett Land Development LLC Property

360 Surveying & Mapping, Inc


Location
12650 Yarnell Rd.

Southeast side of Yarnell Rd, north of Everett Rd

Administrative Plat

12-O-19  

Applicant

Final Plat for Central Baptist Church of Bearden, Inc.

Central Baptist Church Bearden


Location
6230 Anderson Dr.

S/S of Anderson Drive, due West of S Weisgarber Rd

Administrative Plat

12-O-20

Applicant

Autumn Walk, Unit 2, Phase IV

LeMay and Associates


Location
0 Dry Gap Pk.

At the terminus of Rocky Plains Ln, northeast of Dry Gap Pk

Administrative Plat

12-P-19

Applicant

Wilson Property

LaVerna Lattimore, Garrett & Associates


Location
8220 Lucas Ln.

Northeast side of Lucas Ln north of Cruze Dr

Administrative Plat

12-Q-19

Applicant

Broady Glen Subdivision

Ryan Lynch


Location
0 Marietta Church Rd.

West side of Marietta Church Road @ Ricketts Lane

Administrative Plat

12-Q-20

Applicant

Fredrick Sampes Estate

LaVerna Lattimore, Easter Surveying Co.


Location
5106 E. Emory Rd.

Southeast side of E Emory Rd, north of intersection of Brown Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

12-R-19

Applicant

Habitat on Maryville Pike Lot 2

Matt Dawson, Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
311 Maryville Pk.

Norhtwest side of Maryville Pk, north of Blount Ave

Administrative Plat

12-S-19

Applicant

Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
11230 Narrow Leaf Dr.

Phase 2B of Hayden Hill S/D

Administrative Plat

12-T-19

Applicant

Final Plat of Lonsdale Land Co Addition Resub of Lots 30 and 31 Block 4

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co Inc


Location
3312 Thomas St.

N/E side of Thomas Street, N/W side of Ohio Avenue

Administrative Plat

12-U-20

Applicant

Harbour Wood, Resubdivision of Lot 34

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
901 Harbour Shore Dr.

At the terminus of Harbour Shore Dr., north of Cross Meadows Rd

Administrative Plat

12-V-19

Applicant

Steven W. Abbott Jr.


Location
4615 Mint Rd.

W/S of Mint Rd, due North of Addison Rd

Administrative Plat

12-V-20

Applicant

Jefferson Park West Resubdivsion of Lot 33R1

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
1421 Charlottesville Blvd.

North side of Charlottesville Blvd., northwest of intersection of Appomattox Ln

Administrative Plat

12-W-19

Applicant

James E & Beverly G Sawyer Property

James Sawyer


Location
0 Babelay Rd.

At the intersection of Babelay Rd and Link Rd

Administrative Plat

12-X-19

Applicant

Richmond Heights Resub

Christine Duncan


Location
2521 Orchard House Way

Warrick Ave at Buick St

Administrative Plat

12-Y-19  

Applicant

Ramsey's Addition Resub of parts of Lots 83-85

Boundary Consultants


Location
208 Thirteenth St.

East side of Thirteenth St south of Forest Ave

Administrative Plat

12-Z-19

Applicant

Final Plat of Lots 2 and 3 a Portion of UT Cherokee Farm Phase 1 and Future Development Area- Area 3

Zach Goins/ Civil and Environmental Consultants


Location
1548 Accelerator Way

W/S of Alcoa Hwy , E/S of Accelerator Way

Administrative Plat

12-AA-20

Applicant

T & Y Properties and additional property

Land Development Solutions


Location
4101 Clinton Hwy.

Intersection of Clinton Hw and I-640

Administrative Plat

12-CC-19

Applicant

Replat of the Final Plat of Berry Patch Farms

Land Development Solutions


Location
0 Dennis Fox Ln.

Northwest side of McCloud Rd, south of Medaris Dr.

Administrative Plat

12-DD-19

Applicant

Michael R Kidd Property

Steve Craig


Location
8507 Martin Mill Pk.

8507 Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

12-DD-20

Applicant

Hunters Woods

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies


Location
7640 Strawberry Plains Pk.

7640 Strawberry Plains Pk

Administrative Plat

12-EE-20

Applicant

V F Gossett's South Side Add. Resub of Lot 8 p/o &

Southeast Commercial LLC


Location
2027 Lincoln St.

east side of Gertrude Ave, southwest side of Lincoln St

Administrative Plat

12-FF-19

Applicant

Gary and Catherine Calhoun S/D

Elizabeth Allman


Location
5321 Nickle Rd.

Northwest side of Nickle Rd, west of Flint Rd

Administrative Plat

12-GG-19

Applicant

Briartowne Valley Resub of Lots 3 & 4

Dean Gerchar, Pinnacle Land Surveying, Inc.


Location
7308 Asheville Hwy.

7308 Asheville Hwy

Administrative Plat

12-GG-20

Applicant

East Investment Property, Inc. Resubdivision

John Winter, Cannon & Cannon, Inc.


Location
3001 Knoxville Center Dr.

3001 Knoxville Center Drive

Administrative Plat

12-HH-20

Applicant

Final Plat of River Island 1

Pinnacle Land Surveying, Inc


Location
9604 Kodak Rd.

South side of Kodak Road at the southern terminus of Maples Rd

Administrative Plat

12-II-20  

Applicant

Resub of Lot 5R1 John M. Beeler Farm

Tracy Widner


Location
8315 Clapps Chapel Rd.

Northwest side of Clapps Chapel Road ; due Southwest of Rodgers Rd

Administrative Plat

12-NN-20

Applicant

Corrected Final Plat for Cojocari Property Johnson Road

David Harbin, BHN&P


Location
3246 Johnson Rd.

3246 Johnson Rd

Administrative Plat

12-Y-21C  

Applicant

RJR Properties, G.P.


Location
0 E Norton Rd

South side of E. Norton Rd., west side of Arthur Harmon Rd.

Applicant

Jones Heirs Resub of Lot 7

Urban Cottage LLC


Location
700 Phillips Ave.

At the intersection of Barber St and Phillips Ave

Applicant

Knox Rail Salvage

Michael Brady, Inc.


Location
South side of Greenway Drive, east of Beverly Road
Applicant

Cottington Court Resubdivision of Lot 25

Michael Brady, Inc.


Location
North side of S Northshore Dr southwest side of Cottington Ct
Applicant

Roy W Breeden Jr & Deadra Breeden Property

Paxton Land Surveying


Location
North side of Fordtown Rd northeast of Taylor Ford Rd
Applicant

Property of T. J. & Ethel D. Dills

Michael Brady, Inc.


Location
North of Meadow Ridges Ln., west of River Crest dr.
Applicant

Majestic Mountain Views

Ned Ferguson


Location
0 Shipe Rd.

South side of Shipe Rd Northwest of Munsey Rd

Applicant

Acorn Acres Resub of Lot 2R1

Dennis Wheeler


Location
7015 Babelay Rd.

North side of Babelay Rd northeast of Sleepy Hollow Way

Administrative Plat

11-A-19

Applicant

Grassy Creek S/D Resub of Lots 11, 12, & common area

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies, Inc


Location
6770 Malone Creek Dr.

6770 Malone Creek Dr

Administrative Plat

11-A-20

Applicant

Windsor Forest Unit 2

W. Scott Williams and Associates


Location
0 Fretz Rd.

North side of Hatmaker Ln west side of Fretz Rd

Administrative Plat

11-B-19

Applicant

Final Plat of Collins

EDM Surveying


Location
5017 Sevierville Pk.

Sevierville Pk at Morton Ln

Administrative Plat

11-C-19

Applicant

Guess Properties

Wade Lovin MBI Companies


Location
706 S. Gay St.

East side of S Gay St, between W Church Ave and Cumberland Ave

Administrative Plat

11-D-19

Applicant

White's Park Place Addition Resubdivision

Jay Lewis, Land Tech


Location
2112 Cumberland Ave.

2112 Cumberland Ave

Administrative Plat

11-D-20

Applicant

Fort Sanders Addition Resub of Lots 9R & 10

Figura Land Surveying


Location
2126 Forest Ave.

At the intersection of Forest Ave & Twenty Second St

Administrative Plat

11-E-19

Applicant

Shawn Whelahan Property

T.M.W. Land Surveying Inc.


Location
6036 Babelay Rd.

South side of Babelay Rd west of Whelahan Farm Rd

Administrative Plat

11-F-19

Applicant

SJ Talahi Addition Resub of Lots 1 & 2

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
1009 Cherokee Blvd.

1009 Cherokee Blvd

Administrative Plat

11-F-20

Applicant

Jones Property

Webb Land Surveying


Location
1424 Kimberlin Heights Rd.

South side of Kimberlin Heights Rd southeast of Burchell Ln

Administrative Plat

11-G-19

Applicant

Woodson Trail, Phase IV

Bastson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Creek Bank Dr.

Between Chimney Rock Ln and Briar Rock Ln

Administrative Plat

11-H-19

Applicant

White Oak heights, Resub of part of Lot 2

David Poe


Location
4330 Papermill Dr.

South side of Papermill Dr, east of Hollywood Dr

Administrative Plat

11-I-19  

Applicant

Deliverance Tabernacle of Prayer Property

Gregg Dies, Garrett & Associates/Clayton Homes


Location
8314 Shelton Rd.

8314 Shelton Rd

Administrative Plat

11-I-20

Applicant

Lake Springs Addition Resub. Of Lots 1-3 Block A

Abbott Land Surveying LLC


Location
2909 Martin Luther King Jr Ave.

Intersection of Martin Luther King Jr Ave and Beal Bourne St

Administrative Plat

11-J-19

Applicant

Kenneth edward Coker S/D Resub. Of Lot 2 and additional property

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
0 Ball Camp Pk.

Southwest side of Valley Grove Ln south of Ball Camp Pk

Administrative Plat

11-K-19

Applicant

The Glen at Hardin Valley, Resubdivision of Lots 65 & 67

Howard Dawson/Matt Dawson, Site Incorporated


Location
2431 Water Valley Way

2431 Water Valley Way

Administrative Plat

11-K-20

Applicant

Madison Square Apartments

Madison Square Apartments, A Stockton Investments, LLC


Location
206 Dahlia Dr.

At the intersection of Dahlia Dr and Kingwood Rd

Administrative Plat

11-L-19

Applicant

James Sternbert Property Resubdivision of part of Lot 2R-2

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
415 E. Brushy Valley Rd.

415 E Brushy Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

11-L-20

Applicant

Barineau Hills, Phase II, Resub. Of Lot 56

JMC Surveying and Mapping


Location
0 Belle Maison Ln.

North side of Belle Maison Ln at intersection of Tres Bien Ln

Administrative Plat

11-N-19

Applicant

Old Hickle S/D

Zach Taylor


Location
5515 Old Tazewell Pk.

5515 Old Tazewell Pk

Administrative Plat

11-N-20

Applicant

Blazier Property Lot 8R1-2

Romans Engineering


Location
804 E. Governor John Sevier Hwy.

South side of E Gov John Sevier Hwy northwest of Kimberlin Heights Rd

Administrative Plat

11-O-19

Applicant

Replat of Lot 9R C. L. Nelms Addition to Shooks

Romans Engineering


Location
810 E. Gov John Sevier Hwy.

South side of E Gov John Sevier Hwy west of Draeger Ln

Administrative Plat

11-P-19

Applicant

Lot 25R university Addition

MBI


Location
215 W. Glenwood Ave.

North side of West Glenwood Avenue, east of Fremont Pl

Administrative Plat

11-Q-19

Applicant

Hayden Hill Resub of Lots 29-34

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2507 Sugarberry Rd.

2507 Sugarberry Rd

Administrative Plat

11-Q-20

Applicant

Burnett Property Resubdivision of Lot 1 and Additional acreage

Terry Burnett


Location
11922 Couch Mill Rd.

Northeast side of Couch Mill Rd west of East Turpin Ln

Administrative Plat

11-R-19

Applicant

Conrad Byrd Property Resub of Lot 2

David Poe, Batson, Himes, Norvell & Poe


Location
4542 Charlie Haun Dr.

4542 Charlie Haun Dr.

Administrative Plat

11-R-20

Applicant

Dylan and Elizabeth Smith Property

Aaron Tomilson, Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
4405 Tazewell Pk.

north side of Tazewell Pk north east of intersection of Villa Rd

Administrative Plat

11-S-19

Applicant

Shades of Babelay Resub of Lot 2

Professional Land Sysems


Location
0 Babelay Rd.

0 Babelay Road

Administrative Plat

11-S-20

Applicant

Earnest Roberts and James Metz et us Property

Brenda Metz


Location
1709 McCarty Rd.

Northwest side of McCarty Rd north of the intersection of Thorn Grove Pk

Administrative Plat

11-T-19  

Applicant

Jay & Aubrey Jenkins S/D Resub of Lot 7

Daniel Humphreys, Beginning Point Land Surveying


Location
7234 Tazewell Pk.

7234 Tazewell Pk

Administrative Plat

11-T-20

Applicant

Jones Heirs Addition Resub of Lots 25 & 26

Aaron Tomilson, Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
900 Phillips Ave.

At the intersection of Phillips Ave and Dixie St

Administrative Plat

11-U-19

Applicant

Tom Phillips Property

Tom Phillips


Location
3711 Clear Springs Rd.

At the intersection of Clear Springs Rd and Pilgrim Ln

Administrative Plat

11-V-19

Applicant

Jeanie Dial S/D Resub of Tract 1

Tom Phillips


Location
2500 Ellistown Rd.

Northeast side of Ellistown Rd, north of Rutledge Pk

Administrative Plat

11-W-19

Applicant

The Glen at West Valley, Resub. Of Lots 34R & 35R

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
848 Valley Glen Blvd.

Southeast side of Valley Glen Blvd., aouth of Kayak Ln.

Administrative Plat

11-X-19

Applicant

Tippit Village Resubdivision of Lots 62-69

Scott Williams, W. Scott Williams & Associates


Location
2129 Rose Cottage Way

2129 Rose Cottage Way

Administrative Plat

11-X-20

Applicant

Meadow Oaks Resubdivision of Lots 9 & 10 and Part of Lot 8

John Scott Stanley Land Surveyor


Location
5916 Meadow Oaks Ln.

At the north cul de sac terminus of Meadow Oaks Ln, northwest of Centeroak Dr

Administrative Plat

11-Y-19  

Applicant

Chesney Property Resub of Tract 1

Ryan Lynch


Location
1516 Bob Kirby Rd.

South side of Bob Kirby Rd ; Northeast of Secretariat Blvd

Administrative Plat

11-Y-20

Applicant

Robert L Chesney S/D Resub of Lots 2R, 2R1, & 3-4

Richard RA Bailey


Location
4021 Buffat Mill Rd.

North side of Buffat Mill Rd, northeast of Alice Bell Rd

Administrative Plat

11-Z-19

Applicant

Ethel B Hill and Brooks Property

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
5235 Salem Church Rd.

Northwest side of Salem Church Rd southwest of Daniels Rd

Administrative Plat

11-AA-19  

Applicant

Mountain View Addition Replat of Lots 29-30

Gary Roth


Location
227 E. Oklahoma Ave.

Northwest side of E Oklahoma Ave ; due southwest of Cornelia Street

Administrative Plat

11-AA-20

Applicant

To Be Determined

Urban Engineering, Inc.


Location
112 E. Fifth Ave.

N Central Ave at intersection of E Fifth Ave

Administrative Plat

11-BB-19

Applicant

Jamie David Property - Tipton Station Road

Jamie Davis


Location
2728 Tipton Station Rd.

South side of Tipton Station Road : due west of west Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

11-BB-20

Applicant

The Hill - FT Sanders

Trevor Hill


Location
1105 Forest Ave.

At the deadend intersection of Forest Ave and Twelth St.

Administrative Plat

11-CC-19

Applicant

The Glen at West Valley

Ryan Lynch


Location
864 Valley Glen Blvd.

south side of Millstone Ln ; due east of Zola Ln

Administrative Plat

11-CC-20

Applicant

Dennis & Joy Gore Property

Dennis Gore


Location
7811 Karnes Dr.

North side of Karnes Dr northeast of Lett Rd

Administrative Plat

11-DD-19  

Applicant

Lots 18, 19, 20, 21,22, 23, &24 and parts of Lots 16, 17, & 25 Block E and a closed alley Wassman's S/D

Pinnacle Land Surveying


Location
5025 Inskip Rd.

west side of Inskip Road, south side of Henrietta Drive

Administrative Plat

11-EE-20

Applicant

The Cove At Churchill Downs

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Bob Kirby Rd.

Intersection of Bob Kirby Rd and Secretariat Blvd

Administrative Plat

11-GG-19

Applicant

Bearden Commercial Park Resub of Lot 9R

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
407 Bearden Park Cir.

At the intersection of Bearden Park Cir and Erin Dr

Administrative Plat

11-HH-19

Applicant

Westland Oaks Subdivision

Ryan Lynch


Location
0 Ridge Climber Ln.

East side of Ridge Climber Lane ; due south of Westland Drive

Administrative Plat

11-HH-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Tract One Estate of Dorothy H Shipe

Aaron Tomlinson


Location
4509 Bud McMillan Rd.

South side of Bud McMillan Rd ; Due east of Washington Pike

Administrative Plat

11-JJ-20

Applicant

Milma F Kuhl

Nick Rhine


Location
8610 Clement Rd.

Intersection of Rodgers Road and Clement Road

Applicant

Hawkins Estate S/D Resub of Lot 4R

Carlson Consulting Engineers/Keith Moore, Facilities Development Group LLC


Location
609 Tate Trotter Rd.

609 Tate Trotter Rd

Applicant

First Utility District Tank Site

John Winters, Cannon and Cannon


Location
0 Palestine Ln.

0 Palestine Lane

Applicant

Gibbs & Maloney's Addition to Fountain City, Resub of Lots 1 & 3

Robert Whaley


Location
N Broadway at the intersection of Gibbs Drive
Applicant

The Reserve at Penrose Farm, Phase I

Richard Bailey


Location
8116 Nubbin Ridge Dr.

8116 Nubbin Ridge Dr

Administrative Plat

10-AA-21  

Applicant

Cain Vista Phase 2 & Resub of Lot 45R1

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Cain Rd.

0 Cain Rd

Administrative Plat

10-CC-21  

Applicant

Ricky Burchell & Tammy Burchell Property

Cody Burchell


Location
10742 Old Rutledge Pk.

10742 Old Rutledge Pk

Administrative Plat

10-R-21

Applicant

David & Katie Ogle Property

Gary Roth, Roth Land Surveying


Location
8635 Widener Frwy.

8635 & 8637 Widener Rd

Applicant

Patricia Howell Property

Rick Fagan


Location
4904 Sparks Rd.

4904 Sparks Rd & 4825 Guinn Rd

Applicant

Windsor Forest Resub of Lot 11 Unit 4 & Lot 114 Unit 1

Scott Williams, W. Scott Williams & Associates


Location
12007 Lillibridge Crossing Ln.

12007 Lillibridge Crossing Ln

Administrative Plat

10-K-21

Applicant

Snowmass Resubdivision of Lots 25-30 and Common Area

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Thomas Ln.

Thomas Ln @ Moon Lake Ln

Administrative Plat

10-J-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 1 Exempt Division of the Donna LeeAnn Widener Property

Richard Webb, Webb Land Surveying


Location
1011 Dry Hollow Rd.

1011 Dry Hollow Rd

Administrative Plat

10-G-21

Applicant

Beau Monde Resubdivision of Lots 72R

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
9427 Clingmans Dome Dr.

9427 Clingmans Dome Dr

Administrative Plat

10-C-21

Applicant

Keisler Property S/D

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co


Location
349 Granville Conner Rd.

349 Granville Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

10-D-21

Applicant

Huber Property Canton Hollow Road

Huber Properties LLC


Location
423 Canton Hollow Rd.

West side of Canton Hollow Road, south of Deep Woods Lane

Administrative Plat

10-B-19  

Applicant

Crossroads Parnters, LLC Resubdivision of Lot 1

Miller Land Surveying LLC


Location
7418 Norris Freeway

198.1' to intersection of Norris Freeway and E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

10-C-19

Applicant

Hatcher Hill NV

Hatcher Hill NV, LLC


Location
125 E. Jackson Ave.

North side of E Jackson Ave northeast of N Central St

Administrative Plat

10-D-19

Applicant

Furrow & A C Keller property Resub and adjacent tract

Tracy Widner, T. M. W. Land Surveying Inc.


Location
10600 Lexington Drive Dr.

1600 Lexington Dr

Administrative Plat

10-D-20

Applicant

Berry Patch

Chris Rosser Sterling Engineering, Inc.


Location
4407 McCloud Rd.

Northwest side of McCloud Rd south of Medaris Dr

Administrative Plat

10-E-19

Applicant

Resub of the P Wood Property and a portion of the Linck Property

Brennon Garrett


Location
4012 Topside Rd.

4012 Topside Rd

Administrative Plat

10-E-20

Applicant

Shady Oak S/D Resubdivision of Lot 1 and adjoing property

LeMay and Associates


Location
3222 Byington Beaver Ridge Rd.

Intersection of Byington Beaver Ridge Rd and Shady Oak Ln

Administrative Plat

10-F-19

Applicant

Boulder Point Phase VI

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
0 Poplar Grove Ln.

0 Poplar Grove Ln

Administrative Plat

10-F-20

Applicant

Westlyn Hills, Resubdivision of Lots 31R, 32R, & 32R1

LeMay and Associates


Location
7717 Crestmore Cir.

At the terminus of Crestmore Cir

Administrative Plat

10-G-19

Applicant

Alvarez Property

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
4425 Ellen St.

At the intersection of Avenue A & Ellen St

Administrative Plat

10-H-19

Applicant

Highland at Copeland Unit 1

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company LLC


Location
1015 E. Cp[e;amd Dr.

1015 E Copeland Dr

Administrative Plat

10-H-20

Applicant

Castle Heights Resub of Lot 15 and Park Second Addition

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
5321 Montcrest Rd.

Southwest side of Montcrest Rd at the intersection of Howard Dr

Administrative Plat

10-I-19

Applicant

Exempt Plat of Cherokee Farm part of Future Development 3 area

Chris Foster, CEC


Location
1548 Accelerator Way

1548 Accelerator Way

Administrative Plat

10-I-20

Applicant

Westland Oaks, Unit 1, Resubdivision of Lots 1-7

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1626 Ridge Climber Rd.

South side of Ridge Climber Rd south of Westland Dr

Administrative Plat

10-J-19

Applicant

Beau Monde, Replat of Lot 35

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies, Inc.


Location
1514 Mystic St.

1514 Mystic St

Administrative Plat

10-J-20

Applicant

Ronald H Houser Property

Oakwood Homes


Location
1319 Kimberlin Heights Rd.

North side of Kimberlin Heights Rd, northwest of Hendrons Chapel Rd

Administrative Plat

10-K-19

Applicant

Twin Springs, Unit 2, Block G, Replat of Lot 13

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying, Inc.


Location
11408 Hickory Springs Dr.

At the intersection of Hickory Springs Dr. and Deeps Springs Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-L-19

Applicant

Creek Bend Farms

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company LLC


Location
0 River House Rd.

0 River House Rd

Administrative Plat

10-L-20

Applicant

Keith Property

Hinds Land Surveying Co.


Location
2543 Sutherland Ave.

north side of Sutherland Ave and south side of Division St.

Administrative Plat

10-M-19

Applicant

Shipe Property

Romans Engineering


Location
5113 Circle Rd.

south side of Circle Rd north of Rutledge Pk

Administrative Plat

10-N-19

Applicant

Marietta Addition Resub of Lots 41 & 42

Knoxville Habitat for Humanity


Location
0 Evans St.

Southwest side of Evans St north of Lefflore Ave

Administrative Plat

10-O-19

Applicant

Final Plat of Gentry S/D

John Scott Stanley


Location
3012 W. Gallaher Ferry Rd.

3012 W Gallaher Ferry Rd

Administrative Plat

10-O-20  

Applicant

Replat of The Asia Café on Callahan

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co, Inc.


Location
1708 Callahan Dr.

Southeast side of Callahan Dr southwest of Barger Pond Way

Administrative Plat

10-P-19

Applicant

The Summit at Choto Resub of Lots 9 & 10

LeMay and Associates


Location
3127 Choto Highlands Way

South side of Choto Highlands Way east of Choto Rd

Administrative Plat

10-Q-19

Applicant

Sevenoaks Resub of Lots 12-13

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
9508 twelve trees Ln.

South side of Twelve Trees Ln west of S Sevenoaks Dr

Administrative Plat

10-R-19

Applicant

Snowmass, Phase I

Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
7435 Thomas Ln.

At the intersection of Thomas Ln and E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

10-S-19

Applicant

Hayden Hill, Phase 3B

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Glory Maple Ln.

0 Glory Maple Ln

Administrative Plat

10-S-20

Applicant

Whippoorwill Hollow Resub.

Romans Engineering


Location
2433 Quail Ridge Ln.

north side of Quail Ridge Ln east side of Deer Trot Ln

Administrative Plat

10-T-19

Applicant

Luby & Holt Property

Richie LeMay, LeMay and Associates


Location
9024 Tedford Ln.

9024 Tedford Ln

Administrative Plat

10-T-20

Applicant

Burchfield Property Resub of Lot 2R

Romans Engineering


Location
3008 Stock Creek Rd.

North side of Stock Creek Rd, northeast of Roddy Branch Rd

Administrative Plat

10-U-19

Applicant

Christopher P Thomas S/D Resub

Southland Engineering


Location
2230 Byington Solway Rd.

Northeast side of Byington Solway Rd, south of Boss Rd

Administrative Plat

10-V-19

Applicant

Roth Land Surveying


Location
610 Caswell Ave.

South side of Caswell Ave east of Gratz St

Administrative Plat

10-W-19

Applicant

Hayden Hill Phase 2B Replat

Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
11048 Sam Lee Rd.

East side of Sam Lee Rd at Narrow Leaf Dr

Administrative Plat

10-X-19

Applicant

Moon Property on Palmetto

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
5315 Palmetto Rd.

5315 Palmetto Rd

Administrative Plat

10-X-20

Applicant

Alan Solomon Property

Adam Foster


Location
2695 Riverside Dr.

North side of Riverside Dr east of Delrose Dr

Administrative Plat

10-Y-19

Applicant

Shoemaker & Reed Property

Denny, Norris


Location
3530 Cunningham Rd.

3530 Cunningham Rd

Administrative Plat

10-Y-20

Applicant

Skyland Park & Whelanan Estates Resub

T.M.W. Land Surveying, Inc.


Location
0 Snowdon Dr.

Intersection of Wassman Rd and Snowdon Dr

Administrative Plat

10-Z-19

Applicant

Arcadia, Resubdvision of Lots 248-250 & future development area

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2023 Arcadia Peninsula Way

2027 Arcadia Peninsula Way

Administrative Plat

10-Z-20  

Applicant

Windtrace Resubdivision of Lots 15 & 16

JMC Professional Surveying & Mapping


Location
5917 Windtrace Ln.

North side of Windtrace Ln east of Green Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

10-AA-19

Applicant

Lakemore Hills Resub of Lots 16R & 17

JMC Professional Surveying & Mapping


Location
3507 Riveredge Cir.

North side of Riveredge Cir at terminus of Rivergate Dr

Administrative Plat

10-BB-19

Applicant

Map of Talahi Resubdivision of Lot 16 & p/o 17

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
3672 Woodland Dr.

South side of Woodland Dr east of Kenesaw Ave

Administrative Plat

10-CC-19

Applicant

H J Wilson Revised Addition Resub of Lots 4 & 5

Glenn F., Jr Biggs


Location
4322 Mansion Ave.

South side of Mansion Ave east of Ault St

Administrative Plat

10-DD-19

Applicant

Hayden Hill Replat Lot 379

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
11023 Glory Maple Ln.

11023 Glory Maple Lane

Administrative Plat

10-DD-20

Applicant

TVA Central Avenue Pike

Wade Lovin MBI Companies


Location
7515 Central Avenue Pk.

Southwest side of Central Avenue Pk southeast of W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

10-EE-19

Applicant

T J Hardin Property on Maloney Road

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
3449 Maloney Rd.

3449 Maloney Rd

Administrative Plat

10-EE-20

Applicant

WesLey Ridge Resubdivision

Professional Land Systems


Location
2227 Andrea Ln.

North side of Andrea Ln west of Murray Dr

Administrative Plat

10-FF-19

Applicant

Berry Patch Farms

Chris Rosser, Sterling Engineering, Inc.


Location
0 Medaris Dr.

0 Medaris Dr

Administrative Plat

10-FF-20

Applicant

Replat of 4-J L.P. Property

4-J LP, LLC


Location
5330 South National Dr.

South side of South National Dr west of Water Plant Rd

Administrative Plat

10-GG-19

Applicant

Lincoln Park Resub of Lots 23-28, Block 5

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
814 Watauga Ave.

South side of Watauga Ave, east of Freemason St

Administrative Plat

10-HH-19

Applicant

2020 Wimpole Homesite

Matt Dawson, Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
0 Wimpole Ave.

0 Wimpole Ave

Administrative Plat

10-HH-20

Applicant

Hayden Hill Phase 2B Resub of Lots 144-145 & part of the Common Area

Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
11127 Narrow Leaf Dr.

North side of Narrow Leaf Dr south of Sugarberry Rd

Administrative Plat

10-II-19

Applicant

Final Plat for St Johns Episcopal Church

Land Development Solutions


Location
413 Cumberland Ave.

W Church Ave at Walnut St

Administrative Plat

10-JJ-19

Applicant

Ramsay Property

Charles Edward Ramsey


Location
4414 Strawberry Plains Pk.

South side of Strawberry Plains Pk, west side of Neubert Rd

Administrative Plat

10-KK-19

Applicant

Jack Burnette Property

Savannah Price, LaVerna Lattimore


Location
8128 Jim Wolfe Rd.

8128 Jim Wolfe Rd

Administrative Plat

10-KK-20

Applicant

Worsham Property

Figura Land Surveying


Location
2633 Peachtree St.

North side of Peachtree St northwest of Saint James Ave

Administrative Plat

10-LL-19

Applicant

Roefield Replat of Lot 89

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Vale View Rd.

0 Vale View Rd

Administrative Plat

10-LL-20

Applicant

Ardilla Point Add Resubdivision and part of Logan and Foust Add

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
559 Arrowhead Trl.

West side of Arrowhead Tr, northwest of Blows Ferry Dr

Administrative Plat

10-MM-19

Applicant

Maples & Phillips Property

Ronnie Keener RLS


Location
9732 Old Rutledge Pk.

9732 Old Rutledge Pk

Administrative Plat

10-MM-20

Applicant

Emory Brooke Replat of Lot 1

Southland Engineering Consultants, LLC


Location
7471 Ladd Rd.

Intersection of Ladd Rd and W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

10-NN-19

Applicant

McGimsey Property

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
3612 henderson Rd.

North side of Henderson Rd north of Brookhaven Dr

Administrative Plat

10-OO-19

Applicant

The 6612 Trust Property

Aaron Acre by Acre


Location
6612 Stone Mill Dr.

6612 Stone Mill Dr.

Administrative Plat

10-OO-20

Applicant

Emma Grace Ridge

Professional Land Systems


Location
7606 Old Clinton Pk.

Northeast side of Old Clinton Pike, east of intersection with W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

10-PP-19

Applicant

Resub. Pritchard's Add., Clotworthy & Kinzel's Add

Gary Roth, Roth Land Surveying


Location
1925 Ailor Ave.

1925 Ailor Ave

Administrative Plat

10-PP-20

Applicant

Forest Hills Resubdivision of Lots 3-5

Professional Land Systems


Location
506 forest Hills Blvd.

East side of Forest Hills Blvd north of Sutherland Ave

Administrative Plat

10-QQ-19

Applicant

Cedar Lane Resub of Lots 13-14

Hinds Surveying Co


Location
5316 Rowan Rd.

At the intersection of Rowan Rd and Tillman Rd

Administrative Plat

10-RR-19

Applicant

Blue Tropical Properties, LLC Property

Zach Goins, CEC/Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.


Location
3824 W. Martin Mill Pk.

3824 W Martin Mill

Administrative Plat

10-RR-20

Applicant

Trinity SWB Properties, LLC

Crutchfield Surveys


Location
5320 Millertown Pk.

Southeast side of Millertown Pike at Miller Place Way

Administrative Plat

10-SS-19

Applicant

Loveland Heights Addition, Resubdivision of Lots 3 & 4

James B Fox


Location
1120 Leconte Rd.

1120 Leconte Rd

Administrative Plat

10-SS-20

Applicant

Stephen & Sandra Russell Property

Darrell Morgan


Location
9415 Strawberry Plains Pk.

Strawberry Plains Pk at Randles Rd

Administrative Plat

10-TT-19

Applicant

Larue Resubdivision of Lots 2R & 3R

Jim Sullivan


Location
6816 Ferndale Rd.

North side of Ferndale Rd east of Fielden Dr

Administrative Plat

10-UU-19

Applicant

Carolyn Jean Duncan Estate Property

Scott Cantrell, Cantrell Engineering & Surveying


Location
8019 Millertown Pk.

8019 Millertown Pike

Applicant

Coffey Property

Rick Fagan


Location
6032 Zachary Rd.

6032 Zachary Rd

Applicant

White's Addition

Wade Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.


Location
At the intersection of Clinch Ave, Eleventh St. and Twelfth St.
Applicant

Woodson Trail, Phase 4A

Briarrock Partners, LLC


Location
South of Woodson Dr, east of Spring Creek Rd
Applicant

The Glen at West Valley

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
At the intersection of Millstone Ln and George Williams Rd
Applicant

French Property

Hinds Surveying


Location
West side of Morris Rd north of Dairy Ln
Applicant

Idlewood Resubdivision of Lot 32

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre


Location
637 Idlewood Ln.

637 Idlewood Ln

Administrative Plat

9-C-21  

Applicant

Covered Bridge at Hardin Valley Resub of lots 65 & 66

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2118 Viewcrest Ln.

2118 Viewcrest Ln

Administrative Plat

9-QQ-21

Applicant

Beryl & Lois N. Justice Properties

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
12619 Hickory Creek Rd.

12619 & 12623 Hickory Creek Rd

Administrative Plat

9-RR-21

Applicant

Stone Brook Resub of Lot 1

David Poe, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
1807 Stonebrook Dr.

1807 Stonebrook Dr

Administrative Plat

9-TT-21

Applicant

Majestic mountain Views

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
0 Shipe Rd.

0 Shipe Road

Administrative Plat

9-NN-21  

Applicant

Chesney Hills, Resub of Lots 44 & 45

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
9952 Winding Hill Ln.

9952 Winding Hill Lane

Administrative Plat

9-EE-21

Applicant

C M McGhee 2nd Addition Resubdivision of part of Lots 2 & 3

Richard LeMay, LeMay & Associates


Location
1218 W. Fourth Ave.

1218 W Fourth Ave

Administrative Plat

9-FF-21

Applicant

Norco Resub of Lots 3 & 4

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
1600 Island Home Ave.

1600 Island Home Ave

Administrative Plat

9-GG-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 13 & 14 Minnis First Addition to Knoxville

Ryan Lynch


Location
3319 Sevier Ave.

Northwest of Haywood Avenue and Sevier Avenue Intersection

Administrative Plat

9-N-21  

Applicant

Wildwood Gardens Resub of Lots 38R & 19

Dean Schneitman


Location
826 Odessa Ln.

826 Odessa Ln

Administrative Plat

9-W-21

Applicant

Richards New Deal Addition Resub of Lots 36 & 37

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre


Location
4012 Gap Rd.

4012 Gap

Administrative Plat

9-Y-21

Applicant

Jefferson Park Resub Of Lots 1-3

Howard Dawson/Matt Dawson, Site


Location
12173 Fredericksburg Blvd.

12173 Fredericksburg Blvd

Administrative Plat

9-Z-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lakeview Landing on South Northshore Resub of Lots 2 & 3

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
0 Saint Germaine Dr.

0 Saint Germaine Drive

Administrative Plat

9-P-21

Applicant

SMJT, LLC Property

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
710 Irwin St.

710 Irwin St

Administrative Plat

9-K-21

Applicant

Reda Franklin Property Resub of Lot 1 & Renovate Knoxville Property

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
318 McNabb Ave.

318 McNabb Ave

Administrative Plat

9-L-21

Applicant

Pleasant Ridge Stables Replat Common Area & Future Development

Garrett Tucker, Robert Campbell & Associates


Location
4109 Pleasant Ridge Rd.

4109 Pleasant Ridge Rd

Administrative Plat

9-H-21

Applicant

Westminster Ridge Resubdivision of Lot 20, 19R1, & 241R

Kerry D. Mitchell


Location
1403 Berkley Pl

1403 Berkley Pl

Administrative Plat

9-J-21

Applicant

Bjorvala Farms

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
3025 Zachary Pointe

8004 Pelleaux Rd & 3025 Zachary Pointe

Applicant

Final Plat of James McGinnis II Property

Rick Fagan


Location
1920 Elkins Rd.

1920 Elkins Rd

Applicant

Bill & Brenda Johnson Property

Rick Fagan


Location
6521 Tecoy Ln.

6521 Tecoy Ln

Administrative Plat

9-E-21  

Applicant

Richards New Deal Addition Replat

True to Life


Location
1427 Lantana Ln.

North side of Lantana Ln, southwest of Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

9-A-19

Applicant

Cara Cade

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
3317 Lobetti Rd.

3317 Lobetti Rd

Administrative Plat

9-A-20

Applicant

Wild Brier Resubdivision

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
2905 Wild Brier S/D Resubdivision of Lots 1-6 Way

Wild Brier Way

Administrative Plat

9-D-20

Applicant

Open Arms Tate Trotter

Patrick Powers, Facilities Development Group, LLC


Location
0 Tate Trotter Rd.

0 Tate Trotter Rd

Administrative Plat

9-E-20  

Applicant

Alpine Meadow

Turner Homes, LLC


Location
7540 Long Shot Ln.

At the platted terminus of Long Shot Lane

Administrative Plat

9-G-19

Applicant

Loveland Heights Resubdivision of Lots 6 & 7

Abbott Land Surveying, LLC


Location
1508 Spring Hill Rd.

Northeast side of Spring Hill Rd north of Sinclair Dr

Administrative Plat

9-I-19

Applicant

Oakland Park Addition, Resub of Lots 32-34, Block A

Michael McCay, PPR, LLC


Location
0 Sunset Ave.

0 Sunset Avenue

Administrative Plat

9-I-20

Applicant

Scotts Oakhill Addition Lot 9 & P/O Mountain View Addition Lots 266-268

Abbott Land Surveying, LLC


Location
516 E. Woodland Ave.

Southeast side of E Woodland Ave at West Glenwood Ave

Administrative Plat

9-J-19

Applicant

J C J Williams Addition to Knoxville Resub of Parts of Lots 3-5

Michael McCay, Matrix Holdings


Location
2808 Lay Ave.

2808 Lay Ave

Administrative Plat

9-J-20

Applicant

Austin Homes Redevelopment

Chris Foster, CEC, Inc.


Location
0 S. Bell St.

0 S Bell Street

Administrative Plat

9-L-20

Applicant

L. Ruth Bethea Subdivision

LaVerna Lattimore


Location
6020 Oak Rd

Northeast side of Oak Rd, northwest of Hickory Dr

Administrative Plat

9-N-19

Applicant

Wildwood Gardens, Resub of Lots 23R1 & 23R2

Chris Rosser, Sterling Land Surveying


Location
7012 Neubert Springs Rd.

7012 Neubert Springs Rd

Administrative Plat

9-O-20

Applicant

Mathews Property

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
8106 Bell Rd.

East side of Bell Rd, north of Tell Mynatt

Administrative Plat

9-P-19

Applicant

Steele Crossing

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
11446 Hardin Valley Rd.

11446 Hardin Valley Rd

Administrative Plat

9-Q-20  

Applicant

Susan Toole Property

LeMay and Associates


Location
1431 Ln.
Southwest side of Rudder Ln., south of S Northshore Dr
Administrative Plat

9-R-19

Applicant

Thunderchase Farms Resub of Lots 4 & 5

Matt Dawson, Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
7124 Lightning Way

7124 Lightning Way

Administrative Plat

9-R-20

Applicant

Beau Monde, Phase 4

Howard T Dawson/Matt Dawson, Site Incorporated


Location
9770 Clingmans Dome Dr.

9770 Clingman's Dome Dr

Administrative Plat

9-S-20

Applicant

Heirs of Cummings Property

Webb Land Surveying


Location
8004 Bob Cummings Rd.

At the terminus of Bob Cummings Rd

Administrative Plat

9-T-19  

Applicant

Churchwell Addtion Resubdivision

Matt Sterling


Location
1709 McMillan St.

north side of E Emerald Ave and southwest side of Mcmillan St

Administrative Plat

9-V-19

Applicant

S Water Front Jones Addition Resub of Lot 7

Urban Cottage LLC


Location
700 Phillips Ave.

At the intersection of Phillips Ave and Barber St

Administrative Plat

9-X-19  

Applicant

Topside Hills, Resub of Lots 6 & 7R

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
6936 Riverwood Dr.

6936 Riverwood Dr.

Administrative Plat

9-Y-20

Applicant

Union Chapel Management & St. Lukes Medthodist Church Properties

Eddy Garrett, Garrett & Associates


Location
3839 Buffat Mill Rd.

3839 Buffat Mill Rd

Administrative Plat

9-AA-20

Applicant

Susan Toole Property, Resub of Lot 5R

Richard LeMay, LeMay and Associates


Location
1417 Rudder Ln.

1417 Rudder Ln

Administrative Plat

9-DD-20

Applicant

Hatmaker's Land

Adam Schmeing, Adam Schmeing Land Surveying


Location
7714 Carpenter Rd.

7714 Carpenter Rd

Administrative Plat

9-FF-20

Applicant

The Village at John Sevier

Lynch Surveying


Location
304 Contentment Ln.

South side of Contentment Lane, southwest of Seviervilel Pike

Administrative Plat

9-GG-19

Applicant

Laurell Ridge

Lynch Surveying


Location
2525 Windjammer Ln

West side of Windjammer Lane, south of Sam Lee Road

Administrative Plat

9-HH-19

Applicant

Anderson Gibson Property

Terry Romans, Romans Engineering


Location
7720 Goddard Rd.

7720 Goddard Rd

Administrative Plat

9-JJ-20

Applicant

Hunt Property

Terry Romans, Romans Engineering


Location
3506 Woodlawn School Rd.

3506 Woodlawn School Rd

Administrative Plat

9-KK-20

Applicant

Hardin Valley West & Laurel Ridge Resubdivision of Common Area

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Administrative Plat

9-NN-20

Applicant

Margaret Black Property

Rick Fagan


Location
3534 Clear Springs Rd.

3534 Clear Springs Rd

Administrative Plat

9-OO-20

Applicant

Patrick Staudenmayer Property

Ronnie RLS Keener


Location
9105 Kodak Rd.

9105 Kodak Rd

Administrative Plat

9-QQ-20

Applicant

Deliana and Alex Hodoroaba Property

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre


Location
1936 Kim Watt Dr.

1936 Kim Watt Dr

Administrative Plat

9-UU-20

Applicant

Falconnier Design Co.


Location
4036 Gap Rd

East side of Gap Rd., south side of Cassell Dr.

Applicant

3222 on the Pike

Chris Rosser, Sterling Engineering


Location
3222 Kinsgton Pike

South side of Kingston Pk, east of Cherokee Blvd.

Public Comments
Applicant

Property of Lloyd Owens Resubdivision of Lot 2

Aaron Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
6907 W. Martin Mill Pike

West side of W Martin Mill PK., north of W Governor John Sevier Hwy

Applicant

Robbins Property

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
7936 Maynardville Pk.

7936 Maynardville Pk

Applicant

Markets at Choto, Resubdivision of Lots 1R3R, 1R4R, & 1R1R3R

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
S Northshore Drat intersection of Choto markets Way
Applicant

Tippit Village, Unit 2 & Resubdivision of Lots 68-69

Sites to See, Inc.


Location
Northeast side of Andes Rd, north of David Tippit Way
Applicant

Grassy Creek Resubdivision of Lot 49

MBI Companies


Location
6717 Oak Ridge Hwy.

South side of Oak Ridge Hwy @Beaver Ridge Rd

Applicant

Westland Oaks

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1296 Heritage Lake Blvd.

1296 Heritage Lake Blvd

Administrative Plat

8-W-21

Applicant

Jubilee Farms Resubdivision of Tract 9

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying


Location
7525 Ball Camp Pk.

7525 Ball Camp Pk

Administrative Plat

8-H-21

Applicant

Regal Ridge Resubidivion of Lots 7 & 8

Richard LeMay, LeMay & Associates


Location
1104 Regality Way

1104 Regality Way

Administrative Plat

8-T-21

Applicant

Beau Monde Phase 3 Resubdivision of Lots 64 & 65

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying


Location
9404 Clingmans Dome Dr.

9404 Clingmans Dome

Administrative Plat

8-U-21

Applicant

Headstart Western Heights Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2

Ned Ferguson, Professional Land Systems


Location
1500 Fort Promise Dr.

1500 Fort Promise Dr

Administrative Plat

8-M-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Collier Hills Lot 1 & Robert CalvinSpradlen Lot 2R1

Danny Oliver


Location
7915 Gable View Way

7915 Gable View Way & 8020 Collier Rd

Administrative Plat

8-L-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Laurel Ridge Phase III Lots 198-201

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
11100 Big Sky Ln.

11100 Big Sky Lane

Administrative Plat

8-C-21

Applicant

Village at Saddlebrooke Resub of Lot 74 & a portion of Monroe Property

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
7705 Saddlebrooke Dr.

7705 Saddlerooke Dr

Applicant

Carolyn Jean Duncan Estate Property

Scott Cantrell, Cantrell Engineering & Surveying, PLLS


Location
8019 Millertown Pk.

8019 Millertown Pike

Public Comments
Administrative Plat

8-A-20  

Applicant

Hughes Property

Mark Driver, Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
0 Sands Rd.

0 Sand Rd @Ashridge Rd

Administrative Plat

8-B-20

Applicant

Coward Mill S/D

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Coward Mill Rd.

0 Coward Mill Rd

Administrative Plat

8-D-20

Applicant

Highland Pointe

Lynch Suveys LLC


Location
0 Westland Dr.

North side of Westland Drive at Anthem View Lane

Administrative Plat

8-F-19

Applicant

Norris Freeway Commercial Center Resubdivision of Lot 5

Mark Driver, Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
0 Norris Frwy.

Norris Freeway Commercial Center Lot 5

Administrative Plat

8-F-20

Applicant

The Glen at West Valley, Replat of Lot 20, Unit 1

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
815 Valley Glen Blvd.

815 Valley Glen Blvd.

Administrative Plat

8-I-20

Applicant

Vintage Emory Road

Vintage Emory Road, LLC


Location
7401 Vintage Pointe Way

Southeast side of W Emory Rd southwest of Central Ave Pike

Administrative Plat

8-K-19

Applicant

Braxton Creek, Resubdivision of Lots 24 & 25

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1104 Sawtooth Oak Way

1104 Sawtooth Oak Way

Administrative Plat

8-K-20  

Applicant

Broome Road

Urban Engineering


Location
800 Broome Rd.

Intersection of Broome Rd and Middlebrook Pk

Administrative Plat

8-L-19

Applicant

Braxton Creek Resubdivision of Lots 34 & 35

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
11831 Gecko Dr.

11831 Gecko Drive

Administrative Plat

8-L-20  

Applicant

South Grove, Phase 4, Resubdivision of Lot 9

Ben Monarch, Crowe Wheeler and Associates


Location
7526 Mountain Grove Dr.

In Mountain Grove shopping center at Chapman and John Sevier

Administrative Plat

8-M-19

Applicant

The Woods at Choto, Resubdivision of Lots 84-87

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
12513 Shiloh Valley Ln.

12513 Shiloh Valley Ln

Administrative Plat

8-M-20

Applicant

Forrester Place

Long Sisters, LLC


Location
1707 Forrester Rd.

North side of Forrester Rd, southwest of Hall Acres Dr

Administrative Plat

8-O-19  

Applicant

Emory Pointe Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2

Denny Norris, Norris Land Surveying


Location
7348 Emory Pointe Ln.

7348 Emory Pointe Ln

Administrative Plat

8-P-20

Applicant

Allison Property

David Harbin Batson, Himes, Norvell & Poe


Location
2940 Williams Bend Rd.

north sideof Williams Bend Rd at intersections of Williams Rd

Administrative Plat

8-Q-19

Applicant

Toole Property

Mary & Joe Toole


Location
1417 Rudder Ln.

1417 Rudder Ln

Administrative Plat

8-R-20  

Applicant

Loyston Hills, Resubdivision of Lot 32

Roth Land Surveying


Location
9170 Old Maynardville Pk.

east side of Old Maynardville Pike at Thunder Bay Way

Administrative Plat

8-S-19

Applicant

Riverwalk Apartments, Resubdivision of Lot

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
151 E. Blount Ave.

151 E Blount Ave

Administrative Plat

8-T-20

Applicant

Loves Creek Waste Water Treatment Plant

Mark Driver, Landmark Engineering & Surveyors, LLC


Location
5760 Sandis Ln.

5772 Sandis Ln

Administrative Plat

8-U-20  

Applicant

Woodbrook Resubdivision of 14R & 15R

Figura Land Surveying


Location
8402 Parkbrook Ln.

Interection of Parkbrook Ln & Brooktree Rd

Administrative Plat

8-X-19

Applicant

Mallard Bay, Resubdivision of Lots 23R & 24, Unit 4

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
12223 Mallard Bay Dr.

12223 Mallard Bay Drive

Administrative Plat

8-X-20

Applicant

Blackford Vet Surgery Referral and The Cove at Churchill Downs Resub. Lots 6 & 7

Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
1505 Bob Kirby Rd.

Bob Kirby Rd @ Secretariat Blvd.

Administrative Plat

8-AA-19

Applicant

The Kroger Company, Resubdivision of Lot 5

Ben Monarch, Crowe-Wheeler & Associates


Location
9225 Kingston Pk.

9225 Kingston Pk

Administrative Plat

8-BB-20

Applicant

Millertown Commerce Park, Resubdivision of Lots 7 & 8

Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
5345 Millertown Pk.

@ the intersection of Millertown Pk & Loves Creek Rd

Administrative Plat

8-CC-19

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lot 14R and 18R of the Bellock and Schmidt Property

Chris Lane, Clayton Homes


Location
3319 Johnston St.

3319 Johnston St

Administrative Plat

8-CC-20

Applicant

Hayden Hill, Resub of Lots 34-35

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2821 Tallgrass Ln.

2829 Tallgrass Ln

Administrative Plat

8-FF-20

Applicant

The Tennova Medical Park

Community Health Systems, Inc.


Location
0 Middlebrook Pk.

south side of Middlebrook Pk, at Old Weisgarber Rd

Administrative Plat

8-GG-19

Applicant

Brown Property

Brielle Young


Location
1901 W. Beaver Creek Rd.

northwest side of w beaver creek rd at Bayless Ln

Administrative Plat

8-HH-19

Applicant

Snowmass Phase I Resub of Lots 1-18

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
4839 Moon Lake Ln.

4839 Moon Lake Ln

Administrative Plat

8-HH-20

Applicant

Westland Creek

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Westland Creek Blvd.

0 Westland Creek Blvd

Administrative Plat

8-JJ-20

Applicant

Glenridge Gardens Resubdivision of Lot 14R

Café International, LLC


Location
0 Old Tazewell Pk.

Southeast side of Old Tazewell Pk, north of Hyatt Rd

Administrative Plat

8-KK-19

Applicant

Autumn Walk, Resubdivision of Lots 92-97

B & B Builders, Inc.


Location
1697 Rocky Plains Ln.

Rocky Plains Lane

Administrative Plat

8-LL-19

Applicant

Anthony Reynolds Property

Anthony Reynolds


Location
817 E. Copeland Dr.

northwest side of E Copeland Drive, southeast side of Reed Drive

Administrative Plat

8-NN-19

Applicant

Café International LLC Property

Café International, Inc.


Location
2018 Aster Rd.

south side of Aster Rd., north east of Karnswood Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-OO-19

Applicant

Julio Manuel Solis Roldero Property

Norma Breniz


Location
3116 Mynatt Rd.

south side of Mynatt Rd, west of Bowling Ln

Administrative Plat

8-QQ-19  

Applicant

Future Investments, Inc. Property

Daniel Hopson, LDA Engineering


Location
7910 Strawberry Plains Pk.

southeast side of Strawberry Plains Pk, north of S Wooddale Rd

Administrative Plat

8-RR-19

Applicant

Bradshaw Gardens Resubdivision of Lots 41-42, 44-48

Land Tech Civil Engineering & Land Surveying


Location
5117 Tillery Rd.

At the intersection of Tillery Rd & Paris Rd

Administrative Plat

8-SS-19

Applicant

The Glen at West Valley Lots 30 & 31

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
864 Valley Glen Blvd.

At the end of the platted terminus of Valley Glen Blvd.

Administrative Plat

8-UU-19

Applicant

The Glen at West Valley Resubdivision of Lots 33-38

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
864 Valley Glen Blvd.

At the terminus of the platted right of way of Valley glen Blvd @Kayak Lane

Administrative Plat

8-VV-19

Applicant

Norman E & Mary R Trivette Property

Rudd Land Surveyors


Location
West side of Rodgers Road, north of E Emory Road
Applicant

Roy Edward Anderson Property

Roy Anderson


Location
7033 Calvary Way

Southwest side of Calvary Way and west of Tazewell Pk

Applicant

Final Subdivision of the Richard H Mays & Autumn Elaine Mays Property

Richard Webb Land Surveying


Location
2124 Tipton Station Frwy.

2124 Tipton Station Rd

Applicant

Rob Smith Farm Resubdivision

Jason Roberts


Location
2404 Dave Smith Rd.

North side of Dave Smith Rd, east of Smith School Rd

Applicant

Jordon Property Resub of Tract 3

Tab Jordon


Location
8030 Jackie Jordan Way

8030 Jackie Jordan Way

Applicant

Roy G Sharp and Wife Margarett Sharp Property

Steven Craig


Location
0 Gray Hendrix Rd.

South side of Gray Hendrix Rd west of Tsawasi Rd

Applicant

Coppock Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2

Bill Easter Surveying Co.


Location
7033 Wood Rd.

West side of Wood Rd north of Dalton Ln

Applicant

Loy & Yanchuk Property

Carl & Betty Lou Loy


Location
8616 Little Braden Ln.

East of Trout Rd and south of Grant Rd

Applicant

Joseph Church Property

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
Northwest side of Murray Drive, southwest of Keck Road
Applicant

Hickory Creek Unit 1

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
2127 Nora Mae Ln.

Northwest side of Hickory Creek Rd at Nora Mae Ln

Applicant

Penrose Forest Replat of Lots 4-9 and unplatted property of Link

William David Wilkinson


Location
0 Tea Olive Ln.

Between Yellow Jasmine Ln & Tea Olive Ln

Applicant

Resubdivision of Target Property

Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
6670 Clinton Hwy.

Clinton Hwy @Callahan Dr

Applicant

Hardin Valley West

Kirkland Financial, LLC


Location
11103 Hardin Valley Rd

Northwest side of Hardin Valley Rd., southwest of Pellissippi Pkwy

Applicant

Corrected Plat of Willow Creek

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
0 Willow Path Ln.

Willow Path Lane

Administrative Plat

7-O-21-COR

Applicant

Corrected Plat of Willow Creek

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
0 Willow Path Ln.

Willow Path Lane

Administrative Plat

7-O-21-CORRECTE

Applicant

The Glen @Rocky Hill

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
8512 S. Northshore Dr.

8512 S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

7-R-21  

Applicant

J H McCampbell Addition Resubdivision of Lots 2 & 3R

Gary Roth, Roth Land Surveying


Location
2100 Aster Rd.

2100 Aster Rd

Administrative Plat

7-SS-21

Applicant

The Highlands at Copeland

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company LLC


Location
1015 E. Copeland Dr.

1015 E Copeland Dr

Administrative Plat

7-NN-21

Applicant

Final Plat of the Epperly Property

Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
9850 Westland Dr.

9812 & 9850 Westland Dr.

Administrative Plat

7-LL-21  

Applicant

River Meadows Resub of Lots 57R-61R

Stephen Ward, Ward Land Surveying LLC


Location
0 Trout Lily Ln.

Trout Lily Lane

Administrative Plat

7-CC-21

Applicant

Final Plat of Judy Freels S/D

Ned Ferguson, Professional Land Systems


Location
8812 Highland View Rd.

8812 Highland View Rd

Administrative Plat

7-MM-21

Applicant

Highland Ridge Phase 1

Terry Romans, Romans Engineering


Location
0 Highland View Dr.

0 Highland View Dr

Administrative Plat

7-Q-21

Applicant

Providence Field

Kenneth Cantrell


Location
0 Atkins Rd.

0 Atkins Rd at intersection of Tazewell Pk

Administrative Plat

7-N-21

Applicant

Willow Creek Villas

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 E. Emory Rd.

0 E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

7-O-21

Applicant

Resub of St Marys Health System & Dannaher Place Lot 5

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
0 Dannaher Dr.

0 Dannaher

Administrative Plat

7-M-21

Applicant

Lot 1 Maccurdy Property

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies Inc.


Location
1320 Davis Ln.

1320 Davis Ln

Administrative Plat

7-G-21

Applicant

Arcadia Phase 2B

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

Administrative Plat

7-A-21  

Applicant

Perdue Remaining Lands & Lot 1 and the Unplatted Property of Childress

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
0 Fretz Rd.

0 Fretz Rd at the intersection of Hatmaker Ln

Administrative Plat

7-A-20  

Applicant

Mont Ticher S/D The Detention Basin

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
0 Tazewell Pk.

0 Tazewell Pk 145' to intersection of Mont Ticher Ave.

Administrative Plat

7-E-20

Applicant

Nathan Butler Property

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
3412 Dude Ln.

3412 Dude Lane

Administrative Plat

7-F-20  

Applicant

Final Plat of the Cody & Monica Carroll Property

Alan Barnard


Location
7125 Tipton Ln.

7125 Tipton Ln

Administrative Plat

7-G-20

Applicant

Billy Ray Dalton Senior Estate

Billy Ray, Jr Dalton


Location
7958 Dalton Farm Way

Southwest of Shipe Rd

Administrative Plat

7-J-19

Applicant

Charles & Diane Carlson Property

Chris Rudd, Chris Rudd Surveyors


Location
7725 Majors Rd.

8825 Majors Rd

Administrative Plat

7-K-20

Applicant

Re-Plat PRO-MARK, Inc.

Garrett Tucker, Robert G Campbell & Assoc., LP


Location
4307 Anderson Rd.

4307 Anderson Rd

Administrative Plat

7-M-20

Applicant

White Oak Heights Resub of Lot 4R-1

LeMay and Associates


Location
4318 Papermill Dr.

4318 Papermill Dr

Administrative Plat

7-N-20  

Applicant

Middlebrook Heights Resub of Lot 12 & Part of Lots 4-5

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1821 Kim Watt Rd.

1821 Kim Watt Rd

Administrative Plat

7-Q-20

Applicant

Haun FTB Property

Romans Engineering


Location
0 Washington Pike

South side of Charlie Haun Drive, West side of Washinton Pike

Administrative Plat

7-T-19

Applicant

Dannaher Place, Unit 2

Howard Dawson, Site Inc.


Location
7700 Dannaher Dr.

7700 Dannaher Dr

Administrative Plat

7-T-20

Applicant

Claude Robinson Property Resub

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
1610 Lovell Rd.

1610 Lovell Rd

Administrative Plat

7-V-20  

Applicant

Greenway Estates East

Randy Guignard


Location
0 Greenway Dr.

0 Greenway Drive 248.05' to the intersection with Josephine Rd

Administrative Plat

7-X-20

Applicant

Proffitt Property

Thad Proffitt


Location
0 Adams Rd.

701 Adams Rd

Administrative Plat

7-AA-20

Applicant

Dutchtown Harbor

LeMay and Associates


Location
522 Lighthouse St.

East and west of Ligh House Street, Northeast of Saint Thomas Avenue

Administrative Plat

7-BB-19  

Applicant

Milligan Property

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
5919 Tell Mynatt Rd.

5919 Tell Mynatt

Administrative Plat

7-BB-20  

Applicant

Dumond Tract

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
8105 Jack Jones Rd.

8105 Jack Jones Rd

Administrative Plat

7-CC-20

Applicant

The Highlands at Clear Spring

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
5745 Autumn Creek Dr.

5745 Autumn Creek Dr

Administrative Plat

7-DD-20

Applicant

Troutman S/D

Wanis Rufus H Smith Jr Co Inc


Location
2230 Byington Solway Rd.

at the intersection of Byington Solway and Boss

Administrative Plat

7-EE-19  

Applicant

Lusso Villas

Aaron Tomilnson, Acre by Acre


Location
504 Brunello Way

504 Brunello Way

Administrative Plat

7-FF-20

Applicant

Historic Middlebrook

Bob Lusby Cannon & Cannon, Inc


Location
4001 Middlebrook Pk.

Middlebrook at Ed Shouse

Administrative Plat

7-HH-19

Applicant

Doll Mynderse & Brownlee Second Addition

Shane Tucker


Location
0 Iredell Ave.

0 Iredell Ave.

Administrative Plat

7-II-20  

Applicant

Lakemoor Hills Resub of Lots 8 & 9

David Poe, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Trillium Ln.

0 Trillium Ln

Administrative Plat

7-JJ-20  

Applicant

John M Jones First Add to Caswell Resub of Lot 4, Block J

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
6904 Rising Rd.

6904 Rising Rd

Administrative Plat

7-MM-20  

Applicant

RFH, LP


Location
Bruce Ave

Council District 6

ROW CLOSURE

7-A-18-SC

Street gets minimal use. Owner controls both sides of street. Clyde St., on the east end, has already been closed.

Applicant

Copeland Heights, Phase I, Unit 2

Primos Land Co., LLC


Location
0 Cloud View Dr

Terminus of Cloud View Dr., west of Pedigo Rd

Applicant

Roefield, Phase I, Unit 14

M. A. Schubert, Jr.


Location
0 Vale View Rd

Vale View Rd south intersection of Woodsboro Rd.

Applicant

Creek Bend Farms, Unit 1

Primos Land Company LLC


Location
9717 Garrison Dr

Karns Valley Dr @ Byington Solway Rd

Applicant

The Southern

360 Land Surveying


Location
North side of Everett Road @ intersection of Yarnell Road
Applicant

Jack Butturini Property

Jack Butturini


Location
753 Hidden Glen Ln

Southwest side of Hidden Glen Ln southeast side of George Williams Rd

Applicant

Estate of Theda Smith Property

Roth Land Surveying


Location
South side of Coward Mill Road, southwest of Byington Solway Road
Applicant

Waterstone at Hardin Valley, Unit 2

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Waterstone Blvd

Waterstone Blvd @ Hardin Valley Rd

Applicant

The Woods at Choto

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Choto Rd

South side of Choto Rd., east of S Northshore Dr

Applicant

Final Plat of Deer Valley Farms, Resubdivision of Lot 5 and un-platted property of Hurst.

W. Z., Hurst, III


Location
3811 Proffitt Ln

East side of Deer Valley Way, west of Proffitt Ln

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Gary Sneed Property and unplatted parcel of Toney

Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
5721 Jones Rd

West of Jones Rd and the terminus of an un-named private right of way

Applicant

The Taggart Building

Michael Brady, Inc.


Location
West side of N Broadway south of Rider Avenue
Applicant

Windsor Forest, Unit 1

W Scot Williams & Associates


Location
0 Fretz Rd

Fretz Rd at Hatmaker Ln

Applicant

Ramsey's Addition Resubdivision of p/o Lot 55

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
1601 Forest Ave

Forest Ave @ Sixteenth St

Applicant

Von A Glass Addition of Vestal Resubdivision of Lot 64 & part of Lots 65-69

Webb Land Surveying


Location
1601 Forest Ave

Forest Ave @ Sixteenth St

Applicant

Corrected Final Plat for Creek Bend Farms

Primos Land Company, LLC


Location
0 Creekbend Ln.

At the intersection of Karns Valley Drive and Creekbend Ln

Administrative Plat

7-SC-19-F1  

Applicant

Duncan Farm

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Duncan Farm Way

0 Duncan Farm Way

Applicant

Hatcher Hill City House LLC on Vine

MBI Companies, Inc.


Location
519 W Vine Ave

North side of Vine Ave., east of Broadway

Applicant

Weaver and Needham Property

Steven Weaver


Location
4120 Ellistown Rd

South side of Munsey Rd., east of Ellistown Rd.

Applicant

Lot 14R1 Grassy Creek

Wade Lovin


Location
6722 Malone Creek Dr.

S side of Malone Creek Dr at Grassy Knoll Rd

Administrative Plat

6-KK-21  

Applicant

Lakeview Landing on South Northshore

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
0 S. Northshore Dr.

0 S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

6-UU-21

Applicant

Cherokee Land Phase 8

David Hurst, Robert G Campbell & Associates, L.P.


Location
0 Tribe Rd.

0 Tribe Rd

Administrative Plat

6-HH-21

Applicant

Lobetti Landing

Scott Williams, W. Scott Williams & Associates


Location
0 Lobetti Rd.

0 Lobetti Rd

Administrative Plat

6-PP-21

Applicant

Final Plat of the Burl Roger Seal Property

Chris Rudd, Chris Rudd Surveyors


Location
3630 Cunningham Rd.

3630 Cunningham Rd

Administrative Plat

6-TT-21

Applicant

Windsor Forest

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
0 Lillibridge Crossing

Intersection of Lillibridge Crossing & Sweet Almond Ln

Administrative Plat

6-GG-21

Applicant

C & C Ventures S/D

C & C Ventures, LLC


Location
208 Beta Dr.

208 Beta Dr

Administrative Plat

6-A-20

Applicant

Cottages at Governors Landing Resub Lots 232-235, 238, & 240

Garrett Tucker, Robert G Campbell & Associates


Location
5415 Garden Cress Trl.

E/S of Willow Bluff Circle and W/S of Garden Cress Trail

Administrative Plat

6-A-21

Applicant

Peggy J Harb Heirs Property

Angela Justice


Location
1110 E. Hendron Chapel Rd.

1110 E Hendron Chapel Rd

Administrative Plat

6-B-21

Applicant

Grassy Creek Resub of Lot 10 & common area

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies, Inc.


Location
6747 Oak Ridge Hwy.

6747 Oak Ridge Hwy

Administrative Plat

6-C-21

Applicant

Kensington, Unit 7, Replat of Lot 80

LeMay and Associates


Location
1516 Bickerstaff Blvd.

1516 Bickerstaff Blvd.

Administrative Plat

6-F-20  

Applicant

Swan Fmaily Limited Partnership Resub of Lot 3R3

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
10320 Dutchtown Rd.

10320 Dutchtown Rd

Administrative Plat

6-F-21  

Applicant

Miller & Cooper Addition

Richard LeMay, LeMay and Associates


Location
102 Church St.

102 Church St

Administrative Plat

6-G-20

Applicant

Final Plat for Arcadia Phase 3A-Lot 315

Beacon Park, LLC


Location
2155 Arcadia Peninsula Way

West side of Arcadia Peninsula Way (pvt.-jpe), due North of Albion Way (pvt-jpe)

Administrative Plat

6-G-21

Applicant

Hayden Farms Phase I

David Harbin, Batson himes Norvell & Poe


Location
11181 Sam Lee Rd.

11181 Sam Lee Rd

Administrative Plat

6-H-21

Applicant

Beverly Oaks S/D Resub. Of part of Lots 11 & 13

Randy Guignard


Location
4002 Tazewell Pk.

4002 Tazewe;; {

Administrative Plat

6-I-20

Applicant

Matthew & Tracy Lewis Property

Denny Norris, Norris Land Surveying


Location
7614 E. Emory Rd.

7614 E. Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

6-N-20

Applicant

Windermere Trail Resub of Lots 47, 48, 51, 52 & 53

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2331 Union Pointe Ln.

2327 Union Pointe

Administrative Plat

6-O-21

Applicant

Jehovah's Witnesses East Unit

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1702 Harris Rd.

1702 Harris Rd

Administrative Plat

6-P-20  

Applicant

Longmire Property

Chris, Chris Rudd Surveyors


Location
8419 old Maynardville Pk.

8419 Old Maynardville Pk

Administrative Plat

6-R-20

Applicant

Beeler Farms

Matt Dawson, Site Inc.


Location
6848 Beeler Rd.

6848 Beeler Rd

Administrative Plat

6-R-21

Applicant

Danilo Vasquez Property

Chris Rudd, Chris Rudd Surveyors


Location
2411 Edgewood Ave.

2411 Edgewood Ave

Administrative Plat

6-S-20  

Applicant

Creek Bend Farms

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company, LLC


Location
0 River House Rd.

0 River House Rd

Administrative Plat

6-S-21

Applicant

Suellen Lennon Bateman Property

Jay Lewis, LandTech, LLC


Location
212 Anderson Dr.

212 Anderson Dr

Administrative Plat

6-U-20

Applicant

Fleetwood & Long, Resub. Of Lot 2

Jay Lewis, Land Tech


Location
2350 Robinson Rd.

2350 RobinsonRd

Administrative Plat

6-V-20

Applicant

Roefield

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Vale View Rd.

0 Vale View Rd

Administrative Plat

6-X-20

Applicant

Robinson Estate

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
1607 Nighbert Ln.

1607 Nighbert Ln

Administrative Plat

6-Y-21

Applicant

Property of Ailenn Smith Resub of Lots 1 & 2

Jonathan Lyons, 360 Surveying & Mapping


Location
7802 Thorn Grove Pk.

7802 Thorn Grove Pk

Administrative Plat

6-BB-21

Applicant

Dameron's Addition Resub P/O Lots 515 & 516

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies


Location
909 Burgess Ave.

909 Burgess Ave

Administrative Plat

6-CC-20

Applicant

Hickory Creek, Lot 57 and Future Development Area

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
2204 Nora Mae Rd.

2204 Nora Mae Rd

Administrative Plat

6-DD-20

Applicant

Hickory Creek Farms SD Unit II and Resubdivision of Lot 57 Final Plat of Lot 57 and Future Development Area Hickory Creek Far

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
2204 Nora Mae Rd.

2204 Nora Mae Rd

Administrative Plat

6-EE-21

Applicant

Bjorvala Farms

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
7944 Pelleaux Rd.

7944 Pelleaux Rd

Administrative Plat

6-FF-21  

Applicant

Gills Addition to Knoxville Resub of parts of Lots 46 & 47

Matt Dawson, Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
0 N. Third Ave.

0 N Third Ave

Administrative Plat

6-HH-20

Applicant

Richland Addition Resub of Lot 74R

Scott Williams, W. Scott Williams & Associates


Location
1637 Polkwright Ln.

1637 Polkwright Ln

Administrative Plat

6-II-20

Applicant

Larry Koontz Property

Aaron Tomilinson


Location
5821 Fort Sumter Rd.

5821 Fort Sumter Rd

Administrative Plat

6-JJ-20

Applicant

Westland Creek

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
8444 Westland Dr.

8444 Westland Drive

Administrative Plat

6-LL-20

Applicant

Grassy Creek Resub of Lots 11-13

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies


Location
0 Oak Ridge Hwy.

0 Oak Ridge Hwy

Administrative Plat

6-PP-20

Applicant

Barineau Hills, Phase II

Larry D. Wright


Location
0 Barineau Ln

North side of Barineau Ln., south side of Tipton Station Rd.

Applicant

Glen at Hardin Valley Resub of Lot 49, common area, and JPE

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
2535 Mishas Meadow Way

2535 Mishas Meadow Way

Applicant

Mountain View Meadow

Alex McGrew


Location
North of Hatmaker Lane, northeast of Hopper Lane
Applicant

William Hamm Property

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
1100 Pineola Ln

East side of Pineola Ln., south of Westland Dr.

Applicant

Avian Forest

Iron Forge, Inc.


Location
0 E Raccoon Valley Dr

Southeast side of E Raccoon Valley Dr., northeast of Gamble Dr.

Applicant

Jane's Place, Resubdivision of Lots 2-3 and Common Areas

Cascade Falls, LLC


Location
8043 ball Camp Pike

North side of Ball Camp Pk, south side of Gatekeeper Way

Applicant

Harpers Cove

Scott Davis


Location
West side of S Northshore Drive, north of Charlottesville Blvd.
Applicant

Hanley Hall, Resubdivision of Lots 13-14 & 32-33

Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
At the terminus of Capricorn Lane and Taurus Lane
Applicant

Resub Lot 1 Windsor Forest Subdivision

W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
12030 Lilllibridge Crossing Ln.

S side of Evergreen Terrace Ln east of Dora Rose Rd

Administrative Plat

5-HH-21  

Applicant

Corrected Final Plat of Arcadia Phase 2A

David Harbin, Bastson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Forest Glade Way

0 Forest Glade Way

Administrative Plat

5-LL-21-C

Applicant

Ely Park, Phase II, Unit 4

Primos Land Company LLC


Location
0 Ca Dr. 0

17.51

Administrative Plat

5-A-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Headstart Western Heights

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
1500 Fort Promise Dr.

1500 Fort Promise Dr

Administrative Plat

5-A-21

Applicant

Berry Patch Farms, Resub. Of Lots 2-5

Joseph Colvin, JMC Professional Surveying & Mapping, LLC


Location
0 Bl Ln. 44

0.46

Administrative Plat

5-C-20  

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Final Plat of the Jimmy E Cupp Property

Jimmie E Cupp


Location
6730 Martin Mill Pk.

6730 Martin Mill Pk

Administrative Plat

5-D-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Sussanahs House, Inc

Bruce Morgan, Land Development Solutions


Location
923 Dameron Ave.

923 Dameron Ave

Administrative Plat

5-D-21

Applicant

Creek Bend S/D Unit 5

Primos Land Company LLC


Location
0 Creek Bend Ln.

0 Creek Bend Ln

Administrative Plat

5-F-20

Applicant

Darin S Smith Property Resub of Lot 6

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
0 George Lovelace Ln.

0 George Lovelace Ln.

Administrative Plat

5-F-21  

Applicant

Betty J Warwick Property

Jeff Paxton Land Surveying


Location
124 S East End Rd.

124 S East End Rd

Administrative Plat

5-H-20

Applicant

Donna & Jack Lynch S/D

Randy Guignard


Location
2238 Bernhurst Dr.

2238 Bernhurst Dr

Administrative Plat

5-H-21

Applicant

Lovell Landing

Scott W Scott Williams and Associates


Location
2213 Lovell Rd.

2213 Lovell Rd

Administrative Plat

5-I-20

Applicant

Hulen Estates Resub of Lots 4 & 5

Randy Guignard


Location
3117 Greenway Dr.

3117 Greenway Dr

Administrative Plat

5-I-21

Applicant

Padgett Hill

Primos Land Company LLC


Location
0 Oak Ridge Hwy. Hwy.

0 Oak Ridge Hwy.

Administrative Plat

5-L-20

Applicant

Little/Green and Helton Property

Matt Dawson, Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
1205 Coile Ln.

1205 Coile Ln

Administrative Plat

5-L-21

Applicant

Nelson Raymond Tallent Property

John Wampler


Location
2337 Money Place

2337 Money Place

Administrative Plat

5-M-21

Applicant

Final Plat of Jerome E. Dobson One Lot Subdivision Resubdivision of Lot 1 and unplatted property of Dobson

James Hair


Location
2300 Tooles Bend Rd.

2300 Tooles Bend Rd

Administrative Plat

5-N-21

Applicant

Glenmay S/D Resub of Lot 66

Facilities Development Group LLC


Location
6126 John May Dr.

6126 John May Dr.

Administrative Plat

5-O-20

Applicant

Crossroads Motors

Mark Tucker, Robert G Campbell & Associates


Location
6428 Maynardville Pk.

6428 Maynardville Pk

Administrative Plat

5-O-21  

Applicant

Ridgefield Addition Resub of Lots 52-53

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
603 Victor Dr.

603 Victor Dr

Administrative Plat

5-P-21

Applicant

Austin Homes Redevelopment

Chris Foster, CEC


Location
333 Harriet Tubman St.

333 Harriet Tubman St.

Administrative Plat

5-Q-20

Applicant

Charles Hays S/D Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2

Bob Lusby, Cannon & Cannon, Inc.


Location
1201 Hickey Rd.

1201 Hickey Rd

Administrative Plat

5-R-21

Applicant

Autumn Walk, Resub. Of Lots 144 - 145 and Detention Basin 1

LeMay and Associates


Location
1566 Hidden Path Ln.

1566 Hidden Path Ln

Administrative Plat

5-U-20

Applicant

Braxton Creek, Phase II

Ryan Lynch Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1034 N. Campbell Station Rd.

1034 N Campbell Station Rd

Administrative Plat

5-V-20

Applicant

Kingston Pike Addition Resub Lot 2

Richard LeMay, LeMay & Associates


Location
120 Tobler Ln.

120 Tobler Ln

Administrative Plat

5-V-21  

Applicant

Hayden hill, Phase 3A

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Glory Maple Ln.

0 Maple Glory Ln

Administrative Plat

5-W-20

Applicant

The Commons at Hardin Valley Resub of Lot 1R

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
2202 Award Winning Way

2202 Award Winning Way

Administrative Plat

5-Y-21

Applicant

Buffat Heights Baptist Church Property

David Poe, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2706 Mill Rd.

2706 Mill Rd

Administrative Plat

5-AA-21

Applicant

Eric Chesney Property

Chris Rudd, Chris Rudd Surveyors


Location
9022 Mascot Rd.

9022 Mascot Rd

Administrative Plat

5-CC-21

Applicant

The Burr & Terry S/D Resub of Lots 20 & 21R1

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies


Location
115 S. Central St.

115 S Central St

Administrative Plat

5-FF-20

Applicant

Mayfield Addition Resub.

Matt Dawson, Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co., Inc.


Location
201 Ogle Ave.

201 Ogle Ave

Administrative Plat

5-GG-20

Applicant

Grabfelder & Kurtz Addtion Resubdivision of Lots 5-10

Tracy Widner, T. M. W. Land Surveying Inc.


Location
515 Caswell Ave.

1002 N Broadway

Administrative Plat

5-GG-21

Applicant

Resub of Ann Yates Property and p/o Lot 5 Keener Heights

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
6516 Kingston Pk.

6516 Kingston Pk

Administrative Plat

5-II-20

Applicant

Taco Bell Clinton Highway Property

Jeremy White


Location
6789 Clinton Hwy.

6789 Clinton Hwy

Administrative Plat

5-II-21

Applicant

Mazda Knoxville

Rob Sanders, S & ME, Inc.


Location
10005 Parkside Dr.

9985 & 10005 Parkside Dr

Administrative Plat

5-JJ-20  

Applicant

Lendall L Roberts Property

Myron Tipton, East Tennessee Land Surveyors


Location
1805 Forest Ave.

1805 Forest Ave

Administrative Plat

5-KK-20  

Applicant

Corrected Final Plat of Padgett Hill, Unit 1

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Co., LLC


Location
6758 Padgett Hill Ln.

6758 Padgett Hill Ln

Administrative Plat

5-L-20C

Applicant

Mays Property

Richard Webb, Webb Land Surveying


Location
2124 Tipton Station Rd.

2124 Tipton Station Rd

Administrative Plat

5-LL-20  

Applicant

Arcadia, Phase 1D

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Forest Glade Way

0 Forest Glade Way

Administrative Plat

5-LL-21

Applicant

New Gray

Wade Lovin, MBI


Location
2724 Western Ave.

2724 Western Ave

Administrative Plat

5-NN-20

Applicant

Rainier Valley

Garrett Tucker, Robert G Campbell & Associates


Location
4807 E. Emory Rd.

4807 E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

5-NN-21

Applicant

Corrected Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 66, Glenmay S/D, Open Arms John May

Keith Moore, Carlson Consulting Engineers


Location
6146 John May Dr.

6146 John May Dr

Administrative Plat

5-O-20C

Applicant

Everett Woods, Resub of Lots 33-46

Jonathan Lyons


Location
1145 Cedar Break Dr.

1105-1145 Cedar Break Ln

Administrative Plat

5-OO-20

Applicant

Replat of Lot 1 of the Remainder of the East Investment Properties, Inc.

Bob Lusby, Cannon & Cannon, Inc


Location
3001 Knoxville Center Dr.

3001 Knoxville Center Dr.

Administrative Plat

5-OO-21

Applicant

Emma View Estates

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
3417 Stamps Ln.

3417 Stamps Ln

Administrative Plat

5-PP-20

Applicant

Encompass S/D

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
0 Fort Sanders West Blvd.

Fort Sanders West Blvd @Kingston Pk

Administrative Plat

5-PP-21

Applicant

Duncan Woods, Resubdivision of Lots 31-35

Ethan Phillips, Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
6823 Lion Heart Ln.

3823 Lion Heart Ln

Administrative Plat

5-WW-21

Applicant

Trent Development Group, LLC


Location
0 Moss Grove Blvd

East side of Moss Creek Boulevard, South of Kingston Pike

Applicant

John Reed S/D

Ralph Smith Professional Land Systems


Location
0 So
1.42
Final Plat

5-SA-20-F

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/2020/may/final_plats.pdf

Applicant

Knox County Kodak Road Park Resub

Martin Figura, Figura Land Survey


Location
7698 Kodak Rd.

7698 Kodak Rd

Applicant

Charles Bruner Estate Property

Donald Bruner et al


Location
Northeast side of Clear Springs Rd., southeast of the intersection with Howell Rd.
Applicant

Scarbrough Property

Joseph Colvin


Location
0 Bu Rd.

5.95

Final Plat

5-SB-20-F

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/2020/may/final_plats.pdf

Applicant

Watts Acres

Darsey Watts


Location
8326 Joey Ln.

8326 Joey Lane

Applicant

Willow Park

Oakland, LLC


Location
At the terminus of Willow Park Ln., northwest of W Emory Rd.
Applicant

Shown Property

137 Norvell & Poe


Location
South side of Tipton Station Rd., east side of Tarwater Rd.
Applicant

Woodson Trail, Phase 3

Briar Rock Partners LLC


Location
Terminus of Briar Rock Lane, south of Woodson Drive
Applicant

Cascade Falls Resubdivision of Unit 1 Lot 69R & Unit 2 Lots 42, 43, & 44R

Cascade Falls, LLC


Location
Terminus of Laurel Falls Lane and the south side of Calgary Falls Lane
Applicant

Dutchtown View, unit 2

Scott Williams and Associates


Location
West side of Bob Kirby Road north of Dutchtown Road
Applicant

Cornerstone Cove

LeMay and Associates


Location
North side of Harvey Road, westof Mallard Bay Drive
Applicant

Riverview Down

Laverna Lattimore, Garrett & Associates


Location
7048 Kodak Rd.

7048 Kodak Rd

Public Comments
Administrative Plat

4-C-20  

Applicant

Sternberg Out Lots

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies Inc.


Location
508 W Emory Rd.

508 W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

4-C-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Michael & Robin Cox property and Hawkins Property

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
8038 Conner Rd.

8038 & 8024 Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

4-D-21

Applicant

Plat of Prop of Robert C Strawn Resub

Jay Lewis, Land Tech


Location
2553 Western Ave.

2553 Western Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-F-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 120-125, Everett Woods Phase 1

360 Surveying and Mapping


Location
0 Happy Valley St.

North side of Everett Road and Yellow Glen Blvd, due North of I-75

Administrative Plat

4-F-21

Applicant

Gilbert Glen, Resub of Lot 15 and Common Area

Richard LeMay, LeMay and Associates


Location
1130 Twin Hill Ln.

1130 Twin Hill Lane

Administrative Plat

4-G-20

Applicant

Beau Monde Resub of Lots 75-76

Gary Roth, Roth Land Surveying


Location
9435 Clingmans Dome Dr.

9435 Clingmans Dome Dr

Administrative Plat

4-I-21

Applicant

Saah Property

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
4685 Old Broadway

4685 Old Broadway

Administrative Plat

4-J-20

Applicant

Spencer Property

Richard LeMay, LeMay & Associates


Location
10707 Mountain Rd.

10707 Mountain Rd

Administrative Plat

4-J-21

Applicant

Waterstone At Hardin Valley Resub Lots 118-119, & 120-121

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
2013 Antelope Ln.

2013 Antelope Ln

Administrative Plat

4-K-21

Applicant

Bon-View Resub of Lots 491-494 and Tract Two

Tracy Widner, TMW Land Surveying Inc.


Location
817 W. Wmerald Ave.

817 W Emerald Ave

Administrative Plat

4-L-20

Applicant

Greystone Pointe Apartments

Benny Moorman, Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
10905 Hawkes Bay Way

10905 Hawkes Bay Way

Administrative Plat

4-L-21  

Applicant

Armstrong Relocation Company of Knoxville

Gary Roth, Roth Land Surveying


Location
1600 Prosser Rd.

1600 Prosser Rd

Administrative Plat

4-M-21

Applicant

Conner Property

Terry Romans, Romans Engineering


Location
7817 Ridgeview Rd.

7817 Ridgeview Rd

Administrative Plat

4-N-20

Applicant

Westland Oaks, Unit 2, Lot 19

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Ridge Climber Rd.

0 Ridge Climber Rd

Administrative Plat

4-N-21

Applicant

The Villas of John Sevier Resub of Lots 1-8 and Common Area

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 E. Norton Rd.

Intersection of E Norton and Arthur Harmon Rd

Administrative Plat

4-O-21

Applicant

Snowmass, Phase 2A and Resubdivision of Common Area Snowmass Subdivision, Phase I

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
0 Thomas Ln.

0 Thomas Lane

Administrative Plat

4-P-21

Applicant

Graham & Mynatt Property

Travis L. Brasfield


Location
2608 Western Rd.

2608 Western Rd

Administrative Plat

4-Q-20  

Applicant

Replat of Final Plat of Lot 8R, Block B, Burleson's & Wise's Industrial Park S/D

Bruce Morgan, Land Development Solutions


Location
1745 Louisville Dr.

1745 Louisville Dr

Administrative Plat

4-Q-21

Applicant

Sevier Meadows

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
0 Goff Rd.

East side of Maryville Pk, north of Rudder Rd.

Administrative Plat

4-R-20

Applicant

Furrow Resub.

Tracy Widner, T.M.W. Surveying Inc


Location
0 Omni Ln.

0 Omni Ln.

Administrative Plat

4-S-21

Applicant

Windsor Forest, Unit 3

Scott Williams, W. Scott Williams and Associates


Location
0 Fretz Rd.

0 Fretz Rd

Administrative Plat

4-T-21

Applicant

Cascade Falls, Unit 2, Resub of Lot 42 & part of 43

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
8157 Calgary Falls Ln.

8157 Calgary Falls Lane

Administrative Plat

4-V-20

Applicant

Jack Lambert Property

Mark Tucker, Robert G Campbell & Associates


Location
6928 Clinton Hwy.

6928 Clinton Hwy

Administrative Plat

4-V-21

Applicant

Clearview Hills Resubdivision of Parts of Lots 7 & 8

Elzie & Gina Pomeroy


Location
1109 Stillwell Dr.

1109 Stillwell Dr

Administrative Plat

4-W-21

Applicant

Forest Creek Apartments

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
322 Forestal Dr.

322 Forestal Dr

Administrative Plat

4-X-20  

Applicant

Everett Woods Phase 2A

Jonathan Lyons, 360 Surveying & Mapping, LLC


Location
12650 Yarnell Rd.

Yarnell Rd @ Cedar Break Dr

Administrative Plat

4-X-21

Applicant

Whites Pond Resubdivision of Lot 5R

John Winter, Cannon & Cannon Inc.


Location
8509 Whites Pond Way

8509 Whites Pond Way

Administrative Plat

4-Z-21

Applicant

White Oak Heights

Zach Goins, CEC/Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.


Location
4318 Papermill Dr.

4318 Papermill Dr.

Administrative Plat

4-CC-21

Applicant

Cochran Property

Denny Norris


Location
6319 Maloneyville Rd.

6319 Maloneyville Rd

Administrative Plat

4-GG-20  

Applicant

Asheville Hwy Apartments

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
4625 Asheville Hwy.

4625 Asheville Hwy

Administrative Plat

4-HH-21

Applicant

Staub Vangilder & Henderson Addition to Knoxville Resub

Rob Sanders, S & ME


Location
201 Randolph St.

201 Randolph St

Administrative Plat

4-JJ-21  

Applicant

Shops at Cresent

Gary Clark


Location
1000 Ebenezer Rd.

1000 Ebenezer Rd

Administrative Plat

4-KK-20

Applicant

White's Additional Block 10321

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
0 Cl Ave. 20

1.77

Administrative Plat

4-LL-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Scheetz End

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
1602 La Paloma Dr.

1602 La Paloma Dr

Administrative Plat

4-LL-21

Applicant

Alpine Meadow Unit 6 Replat

Turner Homes, LLC


Location
7506 Long Shot Ln.

Beginning at 7506 Long Shot Ln and all of Toronto Ln.

Administrative Plat

4-PP-20

Applicant

Heritage lake Office Park Resub of Lot 3

Ned Ferguson Professional Land Systems


Location
1106 Lake Heritage Way

1106 Lake Heritage Way

Administrative Plat

4-SS-20  

Applicant

Fort Sanders Add Block C Resub.

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
0 T St. 61

2.11

Administrative Plat

4-UU-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Richard LeMay & Associates


Location

Commission District 5

OTHER BUSINESS

4-B-19-OB

Concept Plan Extension for Roefield Subdivision (File Number 4-SC-17-C) until April 8, 2021

Applicant

C M Wooten & P H Mendal Add. Resub. Of Lots 15 & 16R-1

Beginning Point Land Surveying, LLC


Location
208 Cedar Ln.

Southeast side of Cedar Ln., south of Fennel Rd

Applicant

Fairview John L Moses Addition to Knoxville

Tracy Widner, TMW Land Surveying, Inc


Location
1512 Boyd St.

1512 Boyd Street and 1507 Wallace Street

Applicant

Dameron's Addn to Knoxville Resub

TMW Land Surveying Inc.


Location
114 Dameron Ave.

South side of Dameron Ave, west of N Central St

Applicant

Arcadia Phase IB, Resub of Lots 248-250 and a portion of Parcels 02811and 02806

David Harbin, Batson, Himes, Norvell, & Poe


Location
0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

Applicant

Marie and William Smith Property

Charlene Ramsey


Location
North side of Perry Road, west of Moshina Road
Applicant

Fairview John L Moses Addition to the City of Knoxville Resubdivision

R Bentley Marlow


Location
Boyd St at the intersection of Douglas Ave
Applicant

River Island Natural Roots Realty Property

Dean Gerchar, Pinnacle Land Surveying, Inc.


Location
9604 Kodak Rd.

9604 Kodak Rd

Applicant

Dutchtown Office Park

Lynch Surveys


Location
0 Dutchtown Rd

Southwest side of Simmons Rd., northwest side of Dutchtown Rd.

Applicant

John L Moses Fairview Addition Resub

Stone Street Group, LLC


Location
At the intersection of Boyd St and Exeter Ave.
Applicant

Westlyn Hills, Block B, Resubdivision of Lots of 31 & 32

LeMay & Associates


Location
At the terminus of Creekmore Cr
Applicant

Mark Hruz Property, Resubdivision of Lot 1

Jill Lane


Location
East side of Nuebert Springs Road, north of Rhea Road
Applicant

McCarty Property

Boundary Consultants


Location
North side of Asheville Hwy., southwest of Boundary Lane
Applicant

Dutchtown Office Park

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
Intersection of Simmons Road and Dutchtown Road
Applicant

Massey Creek, Phase 2, Resub of Lot 9 & 80

Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
2322 Wolf Crossing Ln.

North side of Wolf Crossing Ln, north of Salt Creek Ln

Administrative Plat

3-B-20

Applicant

Philip Chazen S/D

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
4716 Clinton Hwy.

4716 Clinton Hwy.

Administrative Plat

3-B-21

Applicant

Emory Mills

David Poe, Batson, Himes, Norvwell, & Poe


Location
1509 E Emory Rd.

1503 E Emory

Administrative Plat

3-C-21

Applicant

Taryn's Nest

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
0 Cate Rd.

At the intersection of Cate Rd and Gina Way

Administrative Plat

3-F-21  

Applicant

716 Callahan Dr

Rick Williamson


Location
716 Callahan Dr.

SE of Callahan Dr, West of I75

Administrative Plat

3-G-21

Applicant

Long Properties Company Replat

Myron Tipton East Tennessee Land Surveyors


Location
6406 Deane Hill Dr.

South side of Deane Hill Drive, west of Kingston Pk

Administrative Plat

3-I-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1, Emma Jean Hardin Property

LeJean Hardin


Location
3516 Koon Ln.

Intersection of Koon Ln & Guinn Rd, Solway

Administrative Plat

3-I-21

Applicant

Braxton Place

Randall White Land Surveys


Location
4110 Sevierville Pk.

At the intersection of Sevierville Pk and June St

Administrative Plat

3-J-20

Applicant

Knox County Cruze Landing Park

Martin Figura


Location
7698 Kodak Rd.

7698 Kodak Rd & part of 2703 Voltz Ln.

Administrative Plat

3-K-21  

Applicant

Armetta Property

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre


Location
8132 Rutledge Pk.

8132 Rutledge Pk

Administrative Plat

3-M-21

Applicant

Isaiahs Land Resub of Lot 8

Matt Dawson Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co., Inc.


Location
5011 Millertown Pk.

Northwest side of Millertown Pk, south of South Mall Rd

Administrative Plat

3-N-20

Applicant

Resub of Corrected Plat of Phillips & snider S/D Lot 5

Jay Lewis, LandTech Engineering & Surveying


Location
7530 South Point Rd.

7530 South Point Rd

Administrative Plat

3-N-21

Applicant

Ramsey's Addition Resub. Of part of Lot 22

Danny Oliver, Compass Engineering


Location
109 James Agee St.

Southwest side of James Agee St, north of Forest Ave.

Administrative Plat

3-O-20

Applicant

Cokers Add to Knoxville Resub of Lots 78-79

Ravi Dantuluri


Location
1422 Washington Pk.

1422 & 1430 Washington Pk

Administrative Plat

3-P-21

Applicant

Creekbend Farms Unit 3

Primos Land Company, LLC


Location
0 Creekbend Ln.

West side of Karns Valley Dr., north of Byington Solway Rd

Administrative Plat

3-Q-20

Applicant

the Summit at Rocky Hill Resub of Lots 14R-16R

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
1416 LeConte Vista Way

LcConte Vista Way

Administrative Plat

3-Q-21

Applicant

J. L. Webb S/D Resubdivision of Lots 4-8

Mark Driver, Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
2212 Island Home Ave.

2212 & 2222 Island Home Ave

Administrative Plat

3-R-21

Applicant

Cherokee Landing, Phase 4

Norvell & Poe Engineers


Location
0 Tribe Rd.

At the intersection of Cherokee Landing Dr and Dream Catcher Dr

Administrative Plat

3-S-20

Applicant

Woodland Acres Resubdivision of Lot 3 & parts of Lots 2 & 4

Richard LeMay, LeMay & Associates


Location
8204 Tamarack Rd.

8204 Tamarack Rd

Administrative Plat

3-S-21

Applicant

Fred R Wallace Fifth S/D Resub of Lot 30

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
5104 Camelia Rd.

At the intersection of Camelia Rd and Walfred Dr

Administrative Plat

3-U-20

Applicant

Avian Forest S/D

Iron Forge, LLC


Location
0 Joy Denise Ln.

At the terminus of Joy Denise Ln

Administrative Plat

3-U-21

Applicant

Sevier Meadows

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
0 Goff Rd.

Intersection of Maryville Pike and Bayonete Ln.

Administrative Plat

3-V-21

Applicant

Knoxville Catholic High School

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
9245 Fox Lonas Rd.

9245 Fox Lonas Rd

Administrative Plat

3-W-21

Applicant

Final Plat of The Villagesat Washington Pike

David Poe, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
4616 Blue Diamond Way

4616 Blue Diamond Way

Administrative Plat

3-X-21

Applicant

Mary & Joseph Toole Property Resub.

Richard LeMay, LeMay and Associates


Location
1417 Rudder Ln.

South side of Rudder Ln east of S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

3-Y-20

Applicant

Woodbury Crossing

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
7605 Twin Oak Ln.

7605 Twin Oak Ln

Administrative Plat

3-Z-21

Applicant

Fast Pace - Western Avenue

Daniel Humphreys, Beginning Point Land Surveying


Location
5326 Western Ave.

5326 Western Avenue

Administrative Plat

3-CC-21

Applicant

The Gates at Franklin

Aaron Tomlinson, Acre by Acre


Location
127 Triplett Ln.

127 Triplett Ln

Administrative Plat

3-DD-21

Applicant

Gill Property

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies, Inc.


Location
708 W. Emory Rd.

708 W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

3-EE-20

Applicant

Island Home Park Resub of Lots 1 & 2 and a portion of a closed alley

Scott Williams, W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
2208 Fisher Place

2208 Fisher Place

Administrative Plat

3-EE-21

Applicant

Brendon Park Apartments


Location
0 Ten Mile Rd

North side of Ten Mile Rd., west of Cross Creek Rd.,

Applicant

PRI of East TN, Inc.


Location
5651 S National Dr

West side of S National Drive, south of Asbury Road

Public Comments
Applicant

Cherokee Hill Resubdivision of Lot 47

Taylor D. Forrester


Location
525 Mellen Ave.

West side of Mellen Ave., north of Arrowhead Tr

Applicant

River Meadows, Unit 2

Ward Land Surveying


Location
West side of Saylor's Ford Rd., south of River Poppy Rd.
Applicant

Missionary Baptist Church at N Sixth Avenue

Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
1129 N. Sixth Ave.

Intersection of N Sixth Ave and Mckenzie Pl

Applicant

Bell Estates

Jim Sullivan


Location
7837 Bell Rd.

West side of Bell Rd north of E Emory Rd

Applicant

Stalin Crossing

Jim Sullivan


Location
West side of Bruhin Rd., north of Dutch Valley Rd.
Applicant

Creekfield S/D

Willbanks, LLC


Location
Southwest side of Keck Rd., @i intersection of Lacy Rd.
Applicant

Timothy Neal Property Asheville Highway

Timothy Neal


Location
North side of Asheville Hwy., west of Neals Landing Road
Applicant

Hardin Valley West

Kirkland Financial, LLC


Location
Northwest side of Hardin Valley Road, southwest of Conners Creek Circle
Applicant

Valley View Addition Resub of Part of Lot 12

Jorge Fernandez Olivares


Location
4630 Valley View Dr.

At the terminus of Valley View Dr northeast of Irola St.

Administrative Plat

2-B-20

Applicant

P & Z Acres

David Hurst, Norvell & Poe, Engineers


Location
1520 Berry Rd.

South side of Berry Rd at intersection of Goff Rod

Administrative Plat

2-E-20

Applicant

Stormcrest

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company


Location
6129 Stormer Rd.

Southwest side of Stormer Rd, south of E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

2-F-20

Applicant

karns Valley Business Park FMR: The Butler Farm

Ryan Lynch


Location
0 Production Ln.

South side of Garrison Drive, due East of Karns Valley drive

Administrative Plat

2-F-21  

Applicant

John H Lewis S/D Resubdivision of Lots 4 & 5

Terry Roman's Engineering


Location
5520 Neubert Springs Rd.

North side of Nuebert Springs Rd, 260' from intersection of Oliver Rd

Administrative Plat

2-J-20

Applicant

Grassy Valley S/D

Mike Boundary Consultants


Location
6110 Jim Luttrell Ln.

South side of Jim Luttrell Ln, north of Luttrell Rd

Administrative Plat

2-P-20

Applicant

Wilbanks LLC Property

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
1328 Raccoon Valley Dr.

1328 Raccoon Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

2-R-21

Applicant

Wilbanks, LLC Property

Garrett Tucker, Robert G Campbell & Assoc., LP


Location
0 Keck Rd.

Southwest side of Keck Rd., north of Lacy Rd

Administrative Plat

2-S-20

Applicant

Northcreek S/D

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
0 W. Beaver Creek Dr.

South side of W Beaver Creek Dr., east of Joyce Ln

Administrative Plat

2-U-20

Applicant

Beau Monde Phase I, Resub of Lots 72 & 73

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co


Location
9423 Clingmans Dome Dr.

9423 Clingmans Dome Dr

Administrative Plat

2-W-21

Applicant

Dempster Addition Resub of Lots 96, 98, & part of 94

W Scott Williams and Associates


Location
3402 Cross Valley Rd.

Northeast side of Cross Valley Rd., north of Fairmont Blvd.

Administrative Plat

2-AA-20  

Applicant

Huges S/D Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 1R

Chris Chris Rudd Surveyors


Location
9303 Cameron Rd.

North side of Cameron Rd, northeast of Roseberry Rd

Administrative Plat

2-BB-20

Applicant

Isakov at Mary Emily Lane

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
2749 Mary Emily Ln.

2749 Mary Emily Ln

Administrative Plat

2-BB-21

Applicant

J C Callison Resubdivision

Aaron Tomilson Acre by Acre Surveying


Location
4720 E. Emory Rd.

At the intersection of E Emory Rd and Homestead Dr

Administrative Plat

2-CC-20  

Applicant

Knox Hill

Ralph Smith, Professional Land Systems


Location
401 Dry Gap Pk.

401 Dry Gap Pike

Administrative Plat

2-CC-21

Applicant

Replat South Knoxville Waterfront Lots 1-3

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies


Location
610 Waterfront Dr.

910 Waterfront Dr

Administrative Plat

2-DD-21

Applicant

Childers on Fretz Road

Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
921 Fretz Rd.

West side of Fretz Rd., north of Hatmaker Ln

Administrative Plat

2-EE-20  

Applicant

Chapel Valley

Mark Gossett


Location
118 W. Hendron Chapel Rd.

South side of W Hendron Chapel Rd west of Chapman Hwy

Administrative Plat

2-FF-20

Applicant

Grassy Creek Resubdivision of Lots 5-6 and part of the Common Area

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies


Location
4520 Schaad Rd.

4520 Schaad Rd

Administrative Plat

2-GG-21

Applicant

LJSRRC, LLC PROPERTY LOT 3

Luke Green


Location
1926 Whirlwind Way

South of Mascot Rd, east of Shipetown Rd

Administrative Plat

2-HH-20  

Applicant

Southland Park Resub of Lots 35R & 37R

Steve Mount


Location
1100 Avenue A

Southeast side of Avenue A, northeast of Sims Rd

Administrative Plat

2-JJ-20

Applicant

Willbanks LLC

Gary Clark, Energy Land & infrastructure


Location
4912 Brown Gap Rd.

4912 Brown Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

2-JJ-21

Applicant

Replat of Rock Pointe Development Lots 1 and 2

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co., Inc.


Location
1001 Spring Hill Rd.

At the intersection of Spring Hill Rd and Nash Rd

Administrative Plat

2-MM-20

Applicant

Final Plat of GB Shoes, Resubdivision of Lot 2

Mark Driver Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
6636 Clinton Hwy.

At the intersection of Callahan Dr and Clinton Hwy

Administrative Plat

2-OO-20

Applicant

Jennifer Welch Property

Jim Sullivan


Location
7521 Blacks Ferry Rd.

west side of Blacks Ferry Rd, north of W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

2-SS-20

Applicant

Harpers Cove Resub of Lots 8 & 9

Cannon & Cannon Inc.


Location
1504 Regiment Way

At the terminus of Regiment Way, north of S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

2-UU-20

Applicant

Parker Property

Batson Himes Norvell and Poe


Location
102 E. Copeland Dr.

Southeast side of E Copeland Dr at Heiskell Rd

Administrative Plat

2-VV-20

Applicant

Corrected Plat of Browns Gap Woods

Gary Clark


Location
4838 Brown Gap Rd.

4838 Brown Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

2-JJ-21-C

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Final Plat of Supreme Court Redevelopment Site

City of Knoxville


Location
Between Henley St., W Church Ave., Locust St., & Cumberland Ave.
Applicant

Goodison Park Phase II

Turner Homes, LLC


Location
North side of George Light Road, west of Pellissippi Parkway
Applicant

South Water Front Lakeside Co Inc. Property

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
1536 Island Home Ave.

1536 Island Home Ave

Applicant

Five Points Redevelopment, Phase 4

CEC/Greg Presnell


Location
McConnell St. @ Bethel Ave
Applicant

Woodland View Add Resub of Lots 18-20 & Lot 4 of Sevier Highlands Add

Roy Anderson


Location
3600 Decatur Dr.

At the intersection of Decatur Dr and Sevierville Pk

Administrative Plat

1-A-20

Applicant

Glenleigh Court Replat of Lot 1R

Jason Amonette


Location
100 Glenleigh Ct.

At the intersection of Glenleigh Ct and Kingston Pk

Administrative Plat

1-B-20

Applicant

Coker Hills Add. Resub of Lot 21

Edward Evans


Location
2821 Boright Place

2821 Boright Pl

Administrative Plat

1-B-21

Applicant

D and A Buehner Property

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell & Poe


Location
1211 Ault Rd.

1211 Ault Rd

Administrative Plat

1-E-21

Applicant

Bass Property Resub of Lot 2

Roth Land Surveying


Location
1813 Houstonia Dr.

West side of Houstonia Dr north of Bernhurst Dr

Administrative Plat

1-F-20

Applicant

Tillery Ridge Apartments

Ryan Lynch


Location
1716 Merchant Dr.

South side of Merchant Drive , due East of Aubrey Lane

Administrative Plat

1-F-21

Applicant

Laurel Meadows

MP Development, LLC


Location
916 E. Beaver Creek Dr.

South side of E Beaver Creek Dr., northeast of Ghiradelli Rd

Administrative Plat

1-G-20

Applicant

Austin Homes Phase 2

Chris Foster, CEC Inc.


Location
0 Austin Homes Blvd.

0 Austin Homes Blvd

Administrative Plat

1-G-21

Applicant

Geyland Heights S/D Resub of Lots 24A & 24B

Natasha Hall


Location
0 Navy Dr.

Southeast side of Navy Dr, south of Candora Rd

Administrative Plat

1-H-20

Applicant

Arcadia Peninsula/David Ingram Property

David Ingram


Location
0 Albion Way

South side of Albion Way, south of Lake Acras Way

Administrative Plat

1-I-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 6R & 7 of The Nellie May Atchley Estate

Terry Romans


Location
2570 Grant Rd.

North side of Grant Road due North of Rutledge Pike

Administrative Plat

1-I-21

Applicant

Re-Plat of Lot 19R of H.V. Properties & Lot 1 of Star Castle Limited Partnership

Papillon Capital LLC


Location
10561 Hardin Valley Rd.

Intersection of Hardin Valley Rd and Cherahala Blvd

Administrative Plat

1-J-20

Applicant

Final Plat of the Ronald Rogers Property

Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
6913 W. Martin Mill Pk.

At the intersection of W Martin Mill Pk and W Governor John Sevier Hwy on both sides of W Gov. John Sevier

Administrative Plat

1-N-20

Applicant

Brandywine at Pepper Ridge

Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
1808 N. Campbell Station Rd.

East side of N Campbell Station Rd, north of Yarnell Road

Administrative Plat

1-O-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Part of Lot 8 Northshore Town Center Phase III

Site Incorporated


Location
1830 Thunderhead Rd.

Northeast Corner of Thunderhead Road and Boardwalk Blvd

Administrative Plat

1-O-21

Applicant

Final Plat of the Arden and Marjory Rogers Property

Rick Clayton Homes


Location
5212 McNutt Rd.

North side of McNutt Rd, east of Sevierville Pk

Administrative Plat

1-R-20

Applicant

TVA Maintenance Facility

Vaughn & Melton


Location
4200 Greenway Dr.

Southeast intersection of Greenway Dr and Beverly Rd

Administrative Plat

1-S-20

Applicant

JoPHOTO ESTATES

PLS/Ralph Smith


Location
2417 West Gallaher Ferry Rd.

Southwest side of West Gallaher Ferry Rd, north of Hickory Creek

Administrative Plat

1-U-20

Applicant

Resub of George M Spurlin Addition

Jay Lewis Land Tech Civil Engineering & Land Surveying


Location
7118 Mash Ln.

Northeast side of Mash Ln southwest side of Spurlin Rd

Administrative Plat

1-W-20

Applicant

Autumn Walk S/D Resub

LeMay and Associates


Location
0 Rocky Plains Ln.

At the northern intersecton of Rocky Plains Ln and Hidden Path Ln

Administrative Plat

1-X-20

Applicant

Western Heights Add to Inskip Resub

Mike Boundary Consultants


Location
4712 Central Avenue Pk.

Intersection of E Inskip Dr, Central Avenue Pike, and Sylvia Dr

Administrative Plat

1-Y-20

Applicant

Mooreland Heights Resubdivision of part of Lot 11

Valeriy Aliy


Location
1045 Artella Dr.

Northwest side of Artella Dr east of Brown Rd

Administrative Plat

1-AA-20  

Applicant

Laurel Ridge Phase III and Resubdivision of Laurel Ridge Phase II - Lot 41

Ryan Lynch


Location
1914 Pinnacle Pointe Way

Northeast side of Jacobs Canyon Lane, due Woutheast of Honeylocust Lane

Administrative Plat

1-AA-21

Applicant

Final Plat of Pleasant Ridge Stables

Tecko, LLC


Location
4109 Pleasant Ridge Rd.

South of I-640 West side of Pleasant Ridge Rd

Administrative Plat

1-BB-21

Applicant

Ambrose & Shisler Property

LeMay and Associates


Location
705 Walker Springs Rd.

South side of Walker Springs Rd, east of Kidder Ln

Administrative Plat

1-CC-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 3 of The Tennova Medical Park

Rob S&ME, Inc


Location
1210 Tennova Medical Way

South side of Middlebrook Drive between Lake Brook and Dick Lonas

Administrative Plat

1-CC-21

Applicant

Josh and Tammy Spencer Property

Rick Fagan Clayton Homes


Location
6324 Ruggles Dr.

Southeast side of Ruggles Dr at south intersection with S. Ruggles Ferry Pk

Administrative Plat

1-DD-20

Applicant

Edgewood Land Resub of parts of Lots 144 & 145

Stan Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
1425 Woodbine Ave.

North side of Woodbine Ave., west of Winona St

Administrative Plat

1-FF-20

Applicant

Edgewood Land Resub of Lot 206 and Part of 205 & 207

Stan Hinds Surveying Co


Location
1604 East Glenwood Ave.

South Side of East Glenwood Ave, eastof Winona St

Administrative Plat

1-GG-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Sycamore Creek at Hardin Valley

Reliance Development LLC


Location
10134 Coward Mill Rd.

Southeast side of Coward Mill Road Southwest of Byington Solway Rd

Administrative Plat

1-GG-21

Applicant

Grassy Creek kSubdivision Resub Lots 1-4, 7-9 & Common Areas

Wade Lovin MBI Companies


Location
0 Malone Creek Rd.

South side of Oak Ridge Highway, East of Malone Creek Rd.

Administrative Plat

1-HH-21

Applicant

Creekbend Farms

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company


Location
0 Creekbend Ln.

West side of Karns Valley Dr, north of Byington Solway Rd

Administrative Plat

1-II-20

Applicant

Berry Patch Farms Subdivision

Hayden Horton, D.R. Horton, Inc


Location
0 Dennis Fox Ln.

Northwest side of Fox Lane Southeast of Savage LN

Administrative Plat

1-II-21

Applicant

Dutchtown View West

Scott Williams and Associates


Location
805 Bob Kirby Rd.

Southwest side of Bob Kirby Rd north of Dutchtown Rd

Administrative Plat

1-JJ-20

Applicant

Th e Summit at Rocky Hill, Resub. Of Lots 6-10

Scott Soctt Williams and Associates


Location
0 Leconte Vista Way

West side of Leconte Vista Way south of S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

1-KK-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 5R1 of The Final Plat of Dannaher Place

Timberlake Development LLC


Location
2821 Green Summer Rd.

North side of Green Summers Rd due West of Port Royal Ln

Administrative Plat

1-KK-21

Applicant

Dameron's Addtion Resub of Lots 218-223 and part of Lot 217

Batson, Himes, Norvell, and Poe


Location
120 W Baxter Ave.

Southeast side of Baxter Ave., southwest of N Central Ave

Administrative Plat

1-OO-20

Applicant

Gray Bell Springs

Ryan Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
4615 Gray Rd.

North side of Gray Rd., northeast of McCloud Rd

Administrative Plat

1-PP-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot no 3R-1 Ryan David Denning Property

Luke Gladwin


Location
1307 Beaman Lake Rd.

West side Beaman Lake RD, due north of McDonald Dr

Administrative Plat

1-PP-21

Applicant

Grassy Creek S/D Resub of Lots 14 & 15

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies, Inc


Location
0 Malone Creek Dr.

Malone Creek Dr. at Schaad Rd

Administrative Plat

1-QQ-21

Applicant

Raintree Resubdivision of Lot 3 and Raintree Apartments Property

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
8716 Raindrop Rd.

8716 Raindrop Rd

Administrative Plat

1-T-21C

Applicant

Phillips Avenue Townhouses

Wade Lovin, MBI Companies, Inc


Location
904 Phillips Ave.

904 Phillips Ave

Administrative Plat

1-VV-21

Applicant

Maitland Meadows Resubdivision of Lots 101 & 102 and Maitland Meadows Lot 159

Batson, Himes, Norvell and Poe


Location
South side of Maitland View Land, north side of Ancient Oak Lane
Applicant

Maitland Meadows Resubdivision of Lots 81 & 82 and Maitland Woods Lot 77

Batson Himes Norvell and Poe


Location
North side on Altacrest Lane, south side of Ancient Oak Lane
Applicant

Geneva Generics Resubdvision of Lot 20R

Batson Himes Norvell and Poe


Location
South side of Sycamore Drive, east of E Industrial Parkway
Applicant

Southside Flats

Site, Inc.


Location
Intersection of E Martin Mill Pike and Lippencott Street
Applicant

Knoxville Preservation and Development LLC Property

Knoxville Preseservation Development LLC


Location
Intersection of N Central Street and W Oklahoma Avenue
Applicant

Goodison Paark, Phase I

Turner Homes, LLC


Location
North of George Light Road, east of Pellissippi Parkway
Applicant

Five Points Redevelopment

CEC - Chris Foster


Location
2243 Keener Ave.

McConnell at Bethel and Keener Avenues

Administrative Plat

1-SC-19-FC