Erin Kelbly's Cases

Meeting InfoJuly AgendaJune Actions
Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lot 2R Morningside Addition

Aaron Newman


Location
722 LeConte Ave.

Intersection of LeConte and mack Ave

Administrative Plat

2-D-22  

Applicant

NICUAD Properties

Aaron Tomlinson


Location
1017 Thompson pl

W of N Broadway, N of Thompson Pl

Administrative Plat

10-JJ-21

Administrative Plat

10-BB-21

Administrative Plat

9-BB-21

Administrative Plat

9-LL-20

Administrative Plat

7-L-20

Administrative Plat

7-W-20

Administrative Plat

7-GG-20

Administrative Plat

6-Y-20

Administrative Plat

6-FF-20

Administrative Plat

5-T-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Administrative Plat

5-Z-20

Administrative Plat

4-U-20

Administrative Plat

4-Y-20

Administrative Plat

3-L-21

Administrative Plat

2-S-21  

Administrative Plat

2-KK-20  

Administrative Plat

1-EE-22

Applicant

Lucerne Site

Adam Schmeing


Location
0 Lucerne Ln.

South side of Lucerne Lane, East of Jackson Rd

Administrative Plat

12-W-20

Administrative Plat

11-C-21

Administrative Plat

8-NN-21

Administrative Plat

8-R-21

Administrative Plat

7-KK-21

Administrative Plat

7-P-21

Administrative Plat

7-P-20  

Administrative Plat

6-NN-20

Administrative Plat

5-R-22  

Administrative Plat

2-AA-21

Applicant

Strick Property

Adam Schmeing Land Surveying


Location
5949 Central Avenue Pk.

S/S Central Avenue Pike, N/S Old Central Ave. Pike

Administrative Plat

9-GG-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Agapi & Prostatia Trust Property

Agapi and Prostasia Trust


Location
3919 W. Beaver Creek Rd.

NE of W Beaver Creek Dr and Martingale Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

5-QQ-20

Applicant

Subd. Of Massey Property- Guinn Road

Al Massey


Location
4701 Guinn Rd.

N/S Guinn Rd, due east of Melton View Ln

Administrative Plat

9-N-20  

Applicant

Stonerock Property Lot 1

Alan Stonerock


Location
319 Taylor Rd.

Chapman Hwy to Woodlawn to Taylor Rd

Administrative Plat

1-E-20

Applicant

Resub of Lots 59 and 60 Chesnut Ridge

Albert Uhl


Location
8116 Chesnut Hill Ln.

South of Chesnut Hill Ln, East of Eagles Vista Ln

Administrative Plat

1-HH-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Gordon James Property

Alisha James


Location
435 Mountain Ridge

N of County line, S of Mountain Ridge Ln

Administrative Plat

12-M-21  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 4R revision of Lot 4, Forest Brook Court and Lot 5R-1 resub of property of Catherine Hembree and resub

Amy Bentley & Nancy Hays


Location
1101 April Dr.

North side, Cul-de-Sac of April Drive, East of Burton Road

Administrative Plat

1-TT-21

Applicant

Resubdivision Parts of Lots 4, 5 & 6 W. D. Jones 2nd Subdivision

Andrew Kennedy


Location
0 Rutledge Pk.

Northeast County

Administrative Plat

10-FF-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1, Andrew White Property

Andrew White


Location
1244 Tarwater Rd.

East of Tarwater Rd, West of Pickens Gap

Administrative Plat

9-TT-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1&2 Janeil's Fields

Andrey Malanka


Location
8046 Teague Way

North of Teague Way, NW of Greenwell Dr

Administrative Plat

11-U-20

Applicant

Express Oil Change

Andy Golden


Location
7000 Kingston Pk.

South side of Kingston Pike and Wesley Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-HH-22  

Applicant

Resub Lot 1 Jenkins Property SD

Angela Chramer


Location
1326 McCammon Rd.

South of McCammon Rd, West of Hickory Orchard Way

Administrative Plat

3-R-20

Applicant

Resub of Lots 11 & 12 Block "K" Cold Spring Addition

Angela R. Brooks


Location
2445 Woodbine Ave.

N. side Woodbine Ave, 200' West of N. Chesnut St

Administrative Plat

12-AA-19

Applicant

Fleenor Family Partnership

Anthony Suttle


Location
10446 Cogdill Rd.

North of Yellow Pine and Cogdill Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

7-H-21

Applicant

Resub Lot 91R Autumn Walk S/D Unit 2 Phase III

B & B Builders Inc.


Location
1688 Rocky Plains Ln.

S/S Rocky Plains Ln, Due N Hidden Path Ln

Administrative Plat

2-N-20  

Applicant

Resub Lot 92R1 of Autumn Walk S/D Unit 1 Plase III

B&B Builders


Location
1697 Rocky Plains Ln.

N/W Rocky Plans Ln and Hidden Path Ln intersection

Administrative Plat

2-GG-20

Applicant

BB Investment Trust


Location
3914 Buffat Mill Rd.

South side of Buffat Mill Road, due West of Alice Bell Road

Administrative Plat

1-X-22  

Applicant

Resub of Lots 7 and 8 J.S. Gilbert Estate

BES Real Estate LLC


Location
1058 Lovell Rd.

East side of Lovell Rd, North of Lovell View Dr.

Administrative Plat

1-K-20  

Applicant

Re-Plat of Lot 64 & Common Area WIllow Creek Villas Subdivision

Baker B&B Builders Inc


Location
7455 Willow Path Ln.

E of Emory Rd, S of Willow Path Ln

Administrative Plat

1-M-22  

Applicant

Arcadia

Beacon Park LLC/Patrick Schaad


Location
0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

West side of Arcadia Peninsula Way, due North of Albion Way

Administrative Plat

11-M-21

Applicant

Lots 7 & 8 Darin S Smith Property

Beginning Point Land Surveying, LLC


Location
0 George Lovelace Ln.

N side George Lovelace Ln, W of Diggs Rd

Administrative Plat

1-MM-20

Applicant

LKM Properties, L.P., Parcels 066.01 & 0660.2

Benchmark Assocaites, Inc.


Location
7420 Tazewell

SE of Tazewell Pike and E Emory Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

7-NN-20  

Applicant

Lyne Realty, L.P. Property

Benchmark Associates Inc


Location
3010 E. Governor John Sevier Hwy.

East of E Governor John Sevier Highway, South of Thorn Grove Pike

Administrative Plat

1-L-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 21 Plaza Park

Benchmark Associates, Inc


Location
923 Valley Dr.

Double frontage lot between Spring Dr and Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

4-OO-20

Administrative Plat

2-X-22  

Applicant

The Robert C. Jr. & Robert C. Gibson Property

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
3508 Guinn Rd.

NW of Swafford Rd and Guinn Road T

Administrative Plat

12-R-21

Administrative Plat

11-AA-21

Administrative Plat

10-L-21

Administrative Plat

9-F-21

Administrative Plat

9-A-21

Administrative Plat

9-EE-20

Administrative Plat

7-W-21

Administrative Plat

7-O-20

Administrative Plat

7-KK-20

Administrative Plat

6-D-20

Administrative Plat

6-O-20

Administrative Plat

5-Q-22  

Administrative Plat

5-G-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Administrative Plat

5-K-20

Administrative Plat

4-O-22  

Administrative Plat

4-L-22

Administrative Plat

4-HH-20

Administrative Plat

3-B-22

Administrative Plat

3-O-22

Administrative Plat

3-AA-22

Administrative Plat

2-F-22  

Administrative Plat

2-L-20

Administrative Plat

2-X-20

Administrative Plat

2-Y-20

Administrative Plat

2-Z-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 5 and 14 of Margaret K. Thomas and W.L. King Property

Benjamin Moorman


Location
6209 Thomas Rd.

SE Margin of Thomas Rd and NW Margin of Tania Ln

Administrative Plat

9-CC-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1 Chandler Property

Betty Jane Chandler


Location
0 Guinn Rd.

South of Guinn Rd, SW of Dunaway Rd

Administrative Plat

7-Y-20

Applicant

re-subdivision of lots 25 & 26 of Hardin valley heights

Bodak, LLC


Location
3372 Flagstaff Ln.

East side of Flagstaff Ln, W of Dogwood Rd

Administrative Plat

4-Z-22

Applicant

Resubdivisino of Part of Lots 25 & 26 Block 25 of Hazens Add to Knoxville

Braden Braden Family Property


Location
2439 Adams Ave.

NW side Adams Ave, South of !-40

Administrative Plat

3-A-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 14R1Bellock and Schmidt Property

Braden Family Properties LLC


Location
3333 Johnston St.

West side Johnston Street, East of Minnesota Ave

Administrative Plat

11-HH-21

Applicant

Webster Property on Flint Gap Road

Bradley Webster


Location
6608 Flint Gap Rd.

S of Flint Gap Rd, W of Wayland Rd

Administrative Plat

5-DD-20

Applicant

Bonds Property

Brian Bonds


Location
9835 Smoky Row Rd.

N/S Smoky Row Rd, Due east of Tsali Ln

Administrative Plat

10-P-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 2 of June Smith and Adjacent Tract

Bruce McLellan


Location
6526 Babelay Rd.

Due E Babelay Rd, north of Millertown Pike

Administrative Plat

3-CC-20

Applicant

Sharp's View Subdivision

Bruce Morgan


Location
1301 Dutch Valley Dr.

West of intersection of Dutch Valley Dr & Plummer Rd

Administrative Plat

4-H-22

Administrative Plat

3-PP-22

Administrative Plat

2-B-21

Administrative Plat

2-D-20

Applicant

Final Plat for Yellowstone Lake & Addition to Knoxville, Block B, Resubdivision of Lot 5 & Part of Lot 4

Byron Gilmore


Location
3840 Skyline Dr.

south side of Skyline Dr, east of Verbena St

Administrative Plat

3-FF-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 10R Bradshaw Gardens, Block "I" Unit 1

Café International


Location
1912 Sandusky Rd.

SW of Bradshaw Garden Rd and Terrace Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

10-M-20

Applicant

Mayfield Subdivision Lot 123R-1

Caleb Kyser


Location
2309 Hoitt Ave.

NW of Hoitt Ave, SE of Brown Ave

Administrative Plat

7-HH-20

Applicant

Northern Dorothy H. Shipe S/D

Caleb Powell


Location
4305 Bud McMillan Rd.

Due E of Washington Pike and S of Bud McMillan Rd

Administrative Plat

8-EE-20

Administrative Plat

4-K-20

Applicant

Vintage Development Corporation Property

Cannon & Cannon, Inc.


Location
112 Walker Springs Rd.

SE of intersection of Walker Springs Road and Bridgedale Drive

Administrative Plat

11-O-20

Administrative Plat

11-P-20

Administrative Plat

6-M-20

Administrative Plat

3-M-20

Administrative Plat

2-O-20

Applicant

Christopher & Angela Blevins Property

Cantey Construction & Consulting, LLC


Location
1544 Cliffside Ln.

East of Holston Hills Country Club, west of Holston River

Administrative Plat

11-E-20

Applicant

Cowan's Addition to Knoxville Resubdivision of a Portion of Lot 39

Carl Lansden


Location
1805 Forest Ave.

N of Forest Ave, W of Eighteenth St

Administrative Plat

4-SS-22

Applicant

Anderson and Braund Property

Cathy Braund


Location
3017 Sinking Springs Rd.

South side of Sinking Springs Rd, east of Cox Ln

Administrative Plat

3-D-22

Applicant

Cee Bee Lot RVR

Cee Bee Partnership


Location
0 E. Raccoon Valley Dr.

Northwest corner of intersection of E. Raccoon Valley Dr. and Fleenor Mill Rd.

Administrative Plat

12-AA-21  

Applicant

Central Baptist Church of Bearden and Harper Properties LP

Central Baptise of Bearden & Harper Properties


Location
6318 Deane Hill Dr.

South side of Deane Hille Dr, N of Anderson Dr

Administrative Plat

3-F-22  

Applicant

Replat of part of Lots 92, 93, 94 & 95 Block C68 Dameron's Addn. to Knoxville

Central View LLC


Location
114 Dameron Ave.

SE/S Dameron, Due W of Central

Administrative Plat

2-R-20  

Applicant

Disabled American Veterans

Chapter 24 Disabled Veterand Department of Tennessee


Location
2600 Holbrook Dr.

S.E. intersection of Holbrook Dr and Kingwood Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-AA-20

Applicant

Charles Michael Lynn Property

Charles Rose


Location
10205 Rutledge Pk.

SW of Gladdens Creek Way and Rutledge Pike intersection

Administrative Plat

6-W-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 11R-1 of the Resubdivision of Lot 11R of the Resubdivision of Lots 10 Thru 15 & 19 Brookview Heights

Charlie Hutchinson


Location
7213 Brickey Ln.

SW of Brickey Ln, N of Cunningham Rd

Administrative Plat

8-G-21

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lot# 62 Mayfield Addition to City of Knoxville

Cho Tae


Location
1801 Brown Ave.

East side Eighth Ave., North side of Brown Ave.

Administrative Plat

1-WW-21

Applicant

Christopher Bush Property

Chris Bush


Location
1707 Forrester Rd.

N/S Forrester Rd, W of Hall Acres Dr

Administrative Plat

3-D-20

Applicant

Lisa G. Moles Property

Christian Watts


Location
7015 Tazewell Pk.

NW side of Tazewell Pike, south of Cove Lane

Administrative Plat

6-H-22  

Applicant

Christopher Wilhoit Tracts

Christopher Wilhoit


Location
1121 Graves Rd.

N Graves Rd, S of Mascot Rd and Holston River

Administrative Plat

2-Q-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 8&9, Block A, Hanfields Subdivision

Chrus Stephens


Location
8844 Wessex Rd.

SE corner of Wessez Rd and Ebenezer Rd

Administrative Plat

9-K-20

Applicant

Conner Spring

Claude Yow


Location
8628 Reed Rd.

North of Reed Rd, east of I75

Administrative Plat

8-A-21

Applicant

Travis Majors Subdivision

Clayton Homes


Location
6812 Beeler Rd.

E/S Beeler Rd at Twin Brooks Rd.

Administrative Plat

1-M-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lots 9 and 10 BH Sprankles South Side Addition

Cody Vitkus


Location
1127 Phillips Ave.

Northside of Phillips Ave, easy of Foggy Bottoms St

Administrative Plat

6-DD-22  

Applicant

Final Plat for the Doll, Mynderse and Brownlee's seventh addition to knoxville tennessee resubdivision of lots 61 and 62

Council of Elders of Appalachian Youth Mission


Location
1617 Virginia Ave.

North side of Virginia Ave, E of Western Ave

Administrative Plat

3-TT-22  

Applicant

Lot 20R Wise Hills Section 2

Craig Stephens


Location
245 Echodale Ln.

South of Jerry Ln, NE Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

4-DD-20

Applicant

D and A Buehner Property- Hillview Ave

D&A Buehner Properties II, LLC


Location
1211 Ault Rd.

NW quad of Hillvies Ave and Ault Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-T-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 1R Olin W. Buell Property- Southeast

Daniel B. Johnson


Location
0 Greenwell Dr.

E/S Greenwell Drive N.E. of Pedigo Rd

Administrative Plat

12-EE-19

Applicant

RESUB OF LOT 1 OF COWAN-JONES S/D

Daniel Byrd


Location
1100 Crestview St.

Crestview St 125' to projected CL Prospect Pl

Administrative Plat

12-U-19

Applicant

Re-Plat of Lot 42 Sevenoaks Unit 2

Daniel Devore


Location
337 as Sevenoaks Dr.

W/S S Sevenoaks Dr. North of George Williams Rd.

Administrative Plat

2-LL-20

Applicant

Cantrell Heights S/D. Unit 1 Resub of Lots 1 and 2

Daniel Evans


Location
4522 Christine Lynnae

NW of intersection of Christine Lynnae St and Cantrell Blvd

Administrative Plat

10-B-20

Applicant

RePlat of Lot 16R-1R C.M. Wooten & P.H. Mendal Addition

Daniel Humphreys


Location
208 Cedar Ln.

Due south of Fennel Rd, inbetween Cedar Ln and Shasta Dr

Administrative Plat

10-GG-20  

Administrative Plat

6-SS-21

Administrative Plat

5-X-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 1R-2 & Replat of Lot 1R-1 Dollar General Middlebrook Pike

Daniel Humphreys, Beginning Point


Location
7403 Middlebrook Pike

North side of Middlebrook Pike, due East of Piney Grove Church Road

Administrative Plat

1-EE-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 1 Triple Springs Subdivision

Daniel Oliver


Location
6521 Ridgeview Rd.

N of Ridgeway Rd, S of Spring View Ln

Administrative Plat

9-D-21

Applicant

Resub of Lots 11, 12, 13&14 Loveland Heights Addition

Danny Oliver


Location
5024 McIntyre Rd.

Between Leconte Rd and Payne Rd on McIntyre Rd

Administrative Plat

4-W-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 4 & 5 Ray Lester Property

Darrell Acuff


Location
7800 Christopher Ln.

Terminus of Chrispher Ln (Priv ROW)

Administrative Plat

4-X-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 19, 47 & 48, View Park Subdivision, Unit 3

David Graves


Location
700 View Park Dr.

South side of View Park Drivee at Slope Lane

Administrative Plat

2-V-21

Applicant

Final Plat for Arcadia Phase 3A Resubdivision Lots 314 and 315R

David Harbin


Location
10745 ARTEMIS PLACE Way

West side of Arcadia Peninsula Way

Administrative Plat

10-II-21

Administrative Plat

5-G-22

Applicant

Snowmass Phase 2B

David Harbin, Batson Himes Norvell, & Poe


Location
0 Thomas Ln.

0 Thomas Ln

Administrative Plat

9-LL-21

Applicant

Roy Fair Subdivision- A Resubdivision of Lot 5-R-1 and All of Lot 6

David Houts


Location
4307 Ball Camp Pk.

N of Western Ave, S of Thornwood Dr

Administrative Plat

9-S-21

Applicant

Property of Shirley H Lowe

David Hurst


Location
7301 W. Martin Mill Pk.

SW of Martin Mill Pk, NW of Kings Mountain Ln

Administrative Plat

7-C-20

Applicant

Lot 9-R Mac-My-Ger Addition to Burlington Block "B" for Dave Melbardis

David Melbardis


Location
3922 Linden Ave.

South of Linden Ave, north of Asheville Hwy

Administrative Plat

8-II-20  

Applicant

Penrose Terrace Resubdivision of Lot 22, 23, & 32R

David Wilkinson


Location
1321 Feather Rose Ln.

N of Dunaire Dr, S of Feather Rose Ln

Administrative Plat

2-L-22

Applicant

The Anthem Resubdivision of Lots 15 & 16

David Worrall


Location
9200 Atlas Ln.

South side of Atlas Ln cul-de-sac, N of Anthem View Ln

Administrative Plat

4-P-22

Applicant

D. L. Miller Property

DeVonda Miller


Location
2917 Roberts Rd.

N of Trout Rd, W of Roberts Rd

Administrative Plat

10-H-21

Applicant

Final Plat of the Lincoln Memorial University Property on Cogdill Road

Dempsey Miracle


Location
9737 Cogdill Rd.

West side of Cogdill Road, south of Murdock Drive

Administrative Plat

5-D-22  

Applicant

McCloud Meadows

Denny Koontz


Location
4819 McCloud Rd.

NE of Joshua Rd, SW of McCloud Rd

Administrative Plat

12-A-21

Applicant

New Hope Baptist Church Property

Denny Norris


Location
7606 Bud Hawkins Rd.

North side of Bud Hawkins Rd, due East of Shipe Rd

Administrative Plat

8-I-21

Administrative Plat

5-J-22  

Administrative Plat

2-N-22

Administrative Plat

2-EE-21

Administrative Plat

1-P-22  

Administrative Plat

1-G-22

Applicant

Resubdivision Lots 30&31 Wood Run Estates

Domingo Garcia


Location
1485 Branch Field Ln.

West of intersection of Dry Gap Pike and Branch Field Ln

Administrative Plat

9-X-20

Applicant

Donald Roberts Property

Donald Roberts


Location
0 Gillenwater Dr.

Gillenwater Drive terminus

Administrative Plat

3-F-20  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 7, 27, and part of 6 and 26, Island Home Park Blk "A"

Dorcas Haws


Location
2011 Spence Pk.

NE of Spence Pl and Maplewood Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

9-U-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 49 of Valley View S/D

Doug Scott


Location
4611 Valley View Dr.

N/S Valley View Dr, S/S Ernestine, West of Irola St

Administrative Plat

2-QQ-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 10R of the Beaver Heights SD Unit 2 for E&S Properties

E&S Properties


Location
7675 Oak Ridge Hwy.

Due South Oak Ridge Hwy, West of Gray Hendrix Rd

Administrative Plat

3-L-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 25-28 & 46 of Amberleigh Subdivision & Ambrose, Gore & Harris Subdivision

Eddie Miller, Land Development Solutions


Location
8712 Hollingsfield Dr.

8712 Hollingsfield Dr

Administrative Plat

10-W-21  

Applicant

Breeden and Brown Property

Eddy Garrett


Location
629 Flint Gap Rd.

W of Wayland Rd, N of Flint Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

5-CC-22  

Administrative Plat

4-PP-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of Beverwyk Property

Elaine Jerviss


Location
7031 Texas Valley Rd.

North side of Texas Valley Rd, due west of Maynardville Pike

Administrative Plat

3-LL-22  

Applicant

Elena Rotar Property

Elena Rotar


Location
0 J S Davis Ln.

NE of J S Davis Ln, SE of Yarnell Rd

Administrative Plat

10-C-20

Applicant

The Berle and Erin Arnold Property

Eric Arnold


Location
3954 Gordon Smith Rd.

s/w side of intersection of Andersonville Pike and Gordon Smith Road

Administrative Plat

12-A-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 7 & Part of 8 Island Home Park

Eric Evergerd


Location
2224 Hillsboro Heights

North of Island Home Ave, South of Hillsboro Hts

Administrative Plat

2-RR-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Parts of Lots 65, 64, 63, 52, 53, 54 M F Stewart Prop

Eric Wallace


Location
310 W. Oldham Ave.

SE of W Oldham Ave, NE of Davanna St

Administrative Plat

10-AA-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1 of the Final Plat of James F. Brown Estate West Emory Rd

Ethan Phillips


Location
3637 Mountain Vista Rd.

West of Mountain Vista Rd, north of W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

5-C-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 107 to Ramsay's Addition

Evian Partners


Location
215 Sixteenth St.

SW of intersection of Sixteenth St and Forest Ave

Administrative Plat

6-E-20

Applicant

F9 Properties LLC Clinton Highway

F9 Properties LLC


Location
6140 Clinton Hwy.

N of Clinton Hwy, East of Murray Dr

Administrative Plat

3-O-21

Applicant

Open Arms Northshore-East

Facilities Development Group LLC


Location
10419 S. Northshore Dr.

SE of Sandpiper Ln and S Northshore Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

5-P-20

Applicant

Open Arms Woodview

Facilities Development Group, LLC


Location
813 Woodview Dr.

N/S Woodview Dr, NE of Haynes Sterchi

Administrative Plat

8-Z-20

Applicant

Village of Saddlebrooke Phase 5 Replat of Lots 55-60

Fairfax Development Inc Village of Saddlebrook


Location
7853 Saddlebrooke Dr.

SE of Gordon Smith Rd, N of E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

9-KK-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 27, Part of 28 Deaderick's Addition

Franklin Tuten


Location
1020 Oak Ave.

South of Oak Ave, East of Arthur Street

Administrative Plat

2-Y-22

Applicant

Replat of Resubdivision of Lot 4 Hunters Ridge SD

Gary Bumgardner


Location
1447 Stony Point Rd.

S of Stony Point Rd and Misty Pointe Way

Administrative Plat

4-V-22  

Applicant

Resub of Lot 2 Rotherwood Unit 5 and Lot 3-R of the Resub of Lots 3 8 & 9

Gary Clark


Location
7517 Sherwood Dr.

E of Misty Meadow Pl. cul-de-sac of Sherwood Dr

Administrative Plat

6-A-22  

Applicant

Gary Miller Property

Gary Miller


Location
3506 Pilgrim Ln.

South side Pilgrim Ln, West of Clear Spring Rd

Administrative Plat

9-O-21

Applicant

Resub Lot 6R, 6R1, and 7R1 T. L. Cole Estate

Gary Roth


Location
4306 Harris Rd.

E/S Haris Road and Due S Washington Pike

Administrative Plat

11-L-21

Administrative Plat

11-H-21

Administrative Plat

11-G-20

Administrative Plat

10-QQ-20

Administrative Plat

9-F-20

Administrative Plat

9-II-20

Administrative Plat

8-LL-21  

Administrative Plat

6-K-20

Administrative Plat

6-NN-21

Administrative Plat

2-K-20

Administrative Plat

2-M-21

Administrative Plat

1-FF-22

Administrative Plat

1-C-21

Administrative Plat

1-Q-21

Administrative Plat

1-V-20

Administrative Plat

1-RR-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Jourolmon's Addition (Lots 23R-1, 24R & 25R)

Gary Underwood


Location
0 W Ave. SE

19390.38

Administrative Plat

5-B-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Subdivision for Venz Group Subcontractors, Inc. & Jo Ann Dean

Genny Martinez


Location
3203 Curtis Ln.

North of Curtis Ln, South of Rifle Range Dr.

Administrative Plat

7-K-21

Applicant

Estes Property

Glenn Harrelson


Location
1332 E. Hendron Chapel Rd.

South of Kimberlin Heights Rd and E Hendron Chapel d intersection

Administrative Plat

7-EE-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 27 Wallace and McClellan Farm Subdivision

Gloria Nelson


Location
6122 Clinton Hwy.

North side of Clinton Highway, due North of Merchant Drive

Administrative Plat

1-DD-21

Applicant

James and Laura Coffey Property

Gregg Dies


Location
5521 Carter Rd.

North side of Carter Road, due West of Archer Road

Administrative Plat

5-S-20

Administrative Plat

1-J-22

Administrative Plat

1-Z-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 2 and 3 of the Property of Charlie and Shirley Ashe Jack and Sandra Stooksbury

Gregory Longden


Location
3405 Boles Rd.

West side of Boles Road and Hackworth Rd

Administrative Plat

1-RR-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 3R Shades of Babelay Subdivision

Gregory Smith


Location
0 Babelay Rd.

Northeast County

Administrative Plat

9-II-21

Applicant

Corrected Final Plat for Windermere Trail S/D Resubdivision of Lots 47, 48, 51, 52 & 53

HV West LLC C/O Willy Ayyad


Location
2301 Union Pointe

N of Hardin Valley Rd, between Blackberry Ridge Blvd and Blue Meadows Ln

Administrative Plat

9-NN-20-COR

Administrative Plat

6-O-21-COR

Applicant

Joey Baker Subdivision

Hal Lowe


Location
7717 Jim Wolfe Rd.

SE of Jim Wolfe Rd and Wyrick Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

7-C-21

Applicant

Resub of Lot 2R-1 H.F. and Roxie Stooksbury Estate

Hannah Gilliam


Location
8714 Childress Rd.

E/S Childress Rd, Due N Greenwell Rd

Administrative Plat

3-H-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Remainder of Lot 1-R3 of Westbridge Business Park

Hard Knox LLC


Location
0 Caneel Dr.

S of Caneel Dr, N of Gallows Point Dr

Administrative Plat

8-MM-21  

Applicant

Morning Pointe of Hardin Valley Assisted Living

Hardin Valley Development Partners


Location
2433 Reagan Rd.

SW of Reagan Rd, NE of Hardin Farms Ln

Administrative Plat

6-BB-20

Applicant

Harley and Kelly Bryant Property and the Resubdivision of Lot 45 of Cherry Hill Park Unit 1

Harley Bryant


Location
5101 Bayberry Dr.

Bayberry Dr terminus

Administrative Plat

9-T-20

Applicant

Replat of "Lot 1 Resub of Tract 2 Goody's Family Clothing and a portion of Lots 5-7 Boxwood Hills"

Harper Properties LLC


Location
10520 Parkside Dr.

Southside of Parkside Dr, west side of Wakefield Rd

Administrative Plat

6-G-22  

Applicant

Resub of 218 and 219 of B.H. Sprankle's Addition to West Knoxville, Tennessee

Hassan Fawaz


Location
3023 Sutherland Ave.

NW quadrant of Sutherland and Harry St intersection

Administrative Plat

2-II-20

Applicant

Cedar LaneS/D Resub Lot 20

Heraclio Limon


Location
619 Tillman Rd.

North Inskip Area

Administrative Plat

11-J-21  

Applicant

Replat of Ammons at Asheville Highway Apartments

Historic Landsen Landmarks, LLC


Location
4617 Asheville Hwy.

N of Asheville Hwy, S of Silva Dr

Administrative Plat

9-PP-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Joe Malcom Mencer Property Lots 1& 2

Holly Hutson


Location
9445 Westland Dr.

N of Westland Dr, E of Emory Church Rd

Administrative Plat

10-X-21

Applicant

final Plat of Lot 1 Bluemont Group On Asheville Hwy

Hopkins Surveying Group


Location
6115 Asheville Hwy.

North side of Asheville Highway, west side of River Turn Road

Administrative Plat

3-N-22

Applicant

resub of Spirit of Truth Community Church

Hospitality Pantries, LLC


Location
0 W. Scottt Ave.

East of Davana St, South of W Scott Ave

Administrative Plat

5-X-22  

Applicant

Huber Properties Canton Hollow Road Resubdivision of Lots 1-4

Huber Properties, LLC


Location
423 Canton Hollow Rd.

SW of Canton Hollow Rd, SE of Deep Woods Ln

Administrative Plat

7-Z-20

Applicant

The Bulkhak Property

Ivan Bulkhak


Location
6000 Atkins Rd.

SE of Atkins Rdm NW of Tazewell Pike

Administrative Plat

5-CC-20

Applicant

Jones Property

JK Jones


Location
7737 Strawberry Plains Pk.

NW of Strawberry Plains Pk, SW of S Wooddale Rd

Administrative Plat

8-N-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of a Part of Un-Numbered Lot- Map of Fountain City Co. First addition to Fountain City TN and Remaining Lands

JRF Properties, LLC


Location
2613 Adair Dr.

West side of N Broadway, North side of Adair Drive

Administrative Plat

1-SS-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Sailabration Houseboats

Jack Lambert


Location
2719 W Beaver Creek Dr.

NW intersection of E Beaver Creek Dr and Ammons Lane

Administrative Plat

12-N-21  

Administrative Plat

2-HH-21

Applicant

Resub Lots 10 & 11 BLK "C" Gulf Chase

James Achenbach


Location
805 Embarcado Dr.

NW quadrant of Embarcadero Dr and Dutchtown Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-II-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Survey for Sam McClanahan & Tyson McClanahan, Resub of Tract 2

James Atchley


Location
2616 Stock Creek Rd.

South side of Stock Creek Road, east of Goddard Road

Administrative Plat

1-Z-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 13 & 14, Silverstone

James Geib


Location
4319 Platinum Dr.

N of Platinum Dr, S of Bluestone Ln

Administrative Plat

1-F-22

Applicant

Jim Griffin Property

James Griffin


Location
1102 Graves Rd.

S of Graves Rd, N of N Ruggles Ferry Pike

Administrative Plat

3-JJ-22

Applicant

Resub of Lots 48 & 76, Cantrell Heights S

James Jay Lewis


Location
8130 Frederick John St.

SW quad of Frederick John St and Earl Bryan Ln intersection

Administrative Plat

2-TT-20

Applicant

Townehomes at Beaver Ridge

Jason Baker, Townhomes at Beacer Rudge, LLC


Location
406 E. Beaver Creek Dr.

South of Beaver Creek Dr, opposite road from Alpine Meadows

Administrative Plat

2-GG-22

Applicant

MLK Subdivision Lots 1&2 Burrier Farms - Block 3

Javonte Cotner


Location
3508 Martin Luther King Jr Ave.

SW of Martin Luther King Ave & S Andes St intersection

Administrative Plat

1-A-22

Applicant

Resub of Lots 2&14R of the Resub of Lot 14 Beaver Creek Add. And lot 2R & 2R-1 of the Property of N/E/ Hinkle and Gasaway Pro

Jean Gasaway


Location
7206 East Joyce Ln.

NE of Joyce Ln, SE of East Joyce Lane

Administrative Plat

6-H-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Forrest Brook Park S/D Lot 5R2

Jeff Miller


Location
1205 Brook Green Rd.

Northside of Brook Green Road, west of Buena Road

Administrative Plat

11-W-21

Administrative Plat

5-E-22

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lots 1 and 2 of the Charles L. Mitchell Property

Jeff Mitchell


Location
6705 Worthington Ln.

North of Worthington Ln terminus

Administrative Plat

6-KK-20

Applicant

The Jeffrey and Connie Toole Property

Jeffery Toole


Location
230 E. Copeland Dr.

S/S of E Copeland Dr @ intersection of Bowman Hollow Rd

Administrative Plat

12-P-20

Applicant

The Jeffrey Byrd Property

Jeffrey Byrd


Administrative Plat

10-N-20

Applicant

Resubd. Of Lot 4 of the Sub. Of Tract 2 Estate of Aubrey C. Jenkins

Jenese Clayton


Location
0 Jim Luttrell Ln.

N/W Jim Luttrell Ln; due E of Luttrell Rd

Administrative Plat

12-S-20  

Applicant

Keenan and Christy Holbert Property

Jennifer Bodie


Location
7925 Ridgeview Rd.

N/W Ridgeview Rd, South of E. Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

9-MM-20

Applicant

Re-Plat of Lot 86R Kensington S/D

Jim Sullivan


Location
1677 Botsford Dr.

West side of Botsford Dr, due North of Bickerstaff Blvd

Administrative Plat

8-B-21

Administrative Plat

4-E-22

Administrative Plat

3-G-20

Administrative Plat

3-DD-20

Administrative Plat

2-W-20

Administrative Plat

1-DD-22

Applicant

Payne Family Farm

Joey Payne


Location
1515 Greenwell Dr.

E of Pedigo Rd, W of Greenwell Dr

Administrative Plat

9-JJ-21

Applicant

The Burum Property

John Candlish


Location
3208 Solway Rd.

North side of Solway Rd, west of George Light Rd

Administrative Plat

2-EE-22  

Applicant

Holmes Property

John Holmes


Location
1117 Laurel Ave.

NW quad of Laurel Ave and Twelfth St intersection

Administrative Plat

4-B-20

Applicant

Resub of Lots 15&16 Jefferson Park West-Unit 3

John Power


Location
12119 Rushmere Ln.

N side of Rushmere Ln, W side of Appomattox Ln

Administrative Plat

3-T-20

Applicant

Resub of Lots 1-R1 and 2-R1 of the Resub of Lots 1-R and 2-R of the Resub of Lots 78-89 of J.W. Ferrell Subdivision

John Stiles


Location
7026 Terry St.

South Terry Dr, North Wilson Dr

Administrative Plat

2-WW-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 1R1 of Cedar Springs Presbyterian Church

John Winter


Location
9132 Kingston Pk.

West side of Clearfield Rd, S of Brandon Rd

Administrative Plat

8-N-21

Administrative Plat

4-GG-22

Administrative Plat

3-M-22

Administrative Plat

3-Z-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 12, 14, and Portion of a Closed Road of Cartred Subdivision

Jon Ricketts


Location
6408 Sherwood Dr.

500' northwest of the intersection on Westland Dr & Sherwood Dr

Administrative Plat

4-ZZ-22

Applicant

Final Plat of Lot 6, Resubdivision McCleans Subdivision Block B

Jonathan Lyons


Location
2015 Sunny Ln.

Westside of Sunny Lane, north of Bay Street

Administrative Plat

6-CC-21

Administrative Plat

5-K-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 100 & 101 Beau Monde Phase 3

Jonathan York


Location
9720 Clingmans Dome Dr.

Between Clingmans Dome Dr and I140

Administrative Plat

5-AA-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 13 and part of Lot 12 Lindbergh Forest- Unit 1Block A

Jonathon Coleman


Location
200 Woodlawn Pk.

S/W Woodlawn Pike, Due east of Chapman Highway

Administrative Plat

10-K-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 3R & 4R Mrs. Julian Newman subdivision

Jonni Ventura


Location
700 Ben Hur Ave.

North side Ben Hur / East side Ulster

Administrative Plat

11-Z-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 42, 43 & 44 Carpenter Ridge Subdivision

Joseph Colvin


Location
7330 Redwing Ln.

North of W Emory, W of Carpenter Rd

Administrative Plat

2-DD-20

Applicant

Final Plat of Braden Family Properties & Cheema Rajpaul

Josh Braden


Location
2616 Nichols Ave.

South of Nichols Ave, east of Cherry St

Administrative Plat

3-HH-22  

Applicant

Lot 18 Holliday Park Subdivision

Josh Sanderson, Southland Group, Inc.


Location
6983 Holiday Park Ln.

North side of Holiday Park Lane Cul-De-Sac, West side of Recreation Ln

Administrative Plat

1-JJ-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 127 and 128, Doll Mynderse and Brownlee 2nd Addition

Josh Schmitt


Location
1243 Iredell Rd.

NW of Iredell Ave, SW of Mercer St

Administrative Plat

7-R-20

Applicant

Mont Richer S/D Unit 2 Phase 1 Replat of Lot 4

Joshua Smith


Location
6419 Mont Richer Ave.

E of Malibu Dr, W of Mont Richer Ave

Administrative Plat

2-A-22

Applicant

Diego-Miguel Property

Juan Diego-Miguel


Location
5604 Matlock Dr.

SW of Matlock Dr and Lynnmont Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-M-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1 of the Lindsay and Lena Johnson Property

Justin Grunwald


Location
548 Kimberlin Heights Rd.

S of Kimberlin Heights Rd and Burnett Creek Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

6-X-22  

Applicant

Resub of P/O Lot 477, 368, & 329 of Hazens Hill Addn S/D 3

Justin Vaughn


Location
2029 E. Fifth Ave.

North of E Fifth Ave, south of Woodbine Ave

Administrative Plat

8-O-20

Applicant

Keenland Heights, L.L.C. & Clifford, LLC Kingston Pike & Buckingham Road

Keenland Heights, LLC & JHS Limited Partnership


Location
7509 Kingston Pike

North of Kingston Pike, East of Buckingham Drive

Administrative Plat

2-G-20  

Applicant

Dooley & Shell Property

Kerry Jo Dooley


Location
109 Sprankle Dr.

SE of Sprankle Dr, East of Agnes Rd

Administrative Plat

3-D-21

Applicant

Beaver Ridge Gardens

King Properties & Development, LLC


Location
0 Beaver Ridge Rd.

S/S Beaver Ridge at intersection of Tracy Way

Administrative Plat

2-PP-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 18, Block 28, J.C.J Williams Addition

Knoxville Habitat for Humanity


Location
2901 Wimpole Ave.

Northeast of intersection of Wimpole Ave & Houston Street

Administrative Plat

2-NN-20

Administrative Plat

1-P-20

Applicant

Lonsdale Land Company Resub of Lots 18-24 Block 12

Knoxville's Community Development Corporation


Location
0 Texas Ave.

NW of Minnesota Ave, E of Texas Ave

Administrative Plat

1-K-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 98, Unit 3 of River Sound

Kurt Gulbrand


Location
2112 River Sound Dr.

NW of River Sound Dr, SE or Chandler Rd

Administrative Plat

7-LL-20

Applicant

Resub of Lots 1R-1 & 2R-1 Rotherwood Addition Blk "J"

Kyle Hungate


Location
6923 Nubbin Ridge Dr.

NW portion of Shadyland Dr/Nubbin Ridge Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

2-M-20

Applicant

Final Plat for the Resubdivision of LKM Properties Hardin Valley Rd & Pellissippi Pkwy and Pellissippi Corporate Center

LKM Properties, L/P


Location
10625 Hardin Valley Rd.

North side of Hardin Valley Rd, easy of Solway Rd

Administrative Plat

2-BB-22

Applicant

Paideia Academy

Land Development Solutions


Location
10825 Yarnell Rd.

North side of Yarnell Road at Armiger Ln

Administrative Plat

11-J-20

Administrative Plat

9-H-20

Administrative Plat

4-KK-22  

Administrative Plat

2-Q-21

Applicant

Joseph & Lindy C Sherer Property

LandTech Engineering & Surveying


Location
0 Ginn Dr.

South side of Ginn Dr, east side of South Cir

Administrative Plat

10-I-21

Administrative Plat

4-J-22  

Applicant

Derek R. & Leticia Barnes Property

LandTech Engineering and Surveying


Location
7407 Lunaria Rd.

N of Abner Cruze Rd, S of Lunaria Rd

Administrative Plat

1-AA-22

Applicant

McNabb & Weisent Property

Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
4710 Prospect Rd.

North of Grant Ave, East of Prospect Rd

Administrative Plat

11-B-20  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 7R & 8R Fountain Gate S/D

Larry Rogers


Location
4900 High Grove Ln.

End of High Grove Ln South of Fountain Gate Rd

Administrative Plat

2-II-21

Applicant

Miroe Heights Block D Resub of Lots 9 & 10

Laura Benton, Fred LLC


Location
1115 Craig Rd.

E of Milam Cir, W of Craig Rd

Administrative Plat

12-G-21  

Applicant

Final Plat W.R. Johnson's Addition Resub of Lots 12, 13, 14 and 15R

Laurence Eaton


Location
2315 Birdsong St.

Northwest corner of Birdsong St and Mohawk Ave

Administrative Plat

3-L-22

Applicant

Jacob Haynes Estate

Lecia West


Location
9813 E. Emory

Due E Dan Mcbee Rd, North E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

4-D-20

Applicant

Resbudivision of Linda Livingston Property

Linda Livingston


Location
7427 Ridgeview Rd.

SW of Maloneyville Rd and Ridgeview Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

2-I-22  

Applicant

Resub of Lot 1, Block C, Deanbrook South Subdivisoin Unit 1 & Lot 7 Final Plat for Woodson Trail Unit 2

Logan Kelley


Location
5000 Spring Creek Rd.

Inbetween Spring Creek Rd and Chimney Rock Ln

Administrative Plat

6-C-22  

Administrative Plat

5-HH-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 219 and Part of Lot 218 Block 14 Hazen's Addition

Long Sisters LLC


Location
1814 E. Glenwood Ave.

S/S E. Glenwood Ave, West of Bertrand Ave

Administrative Plat

9-C-20

Administrative Plat

3-E-20

Applicant

The Krokowski Property

Loren Krokowski


Location
12612 Lovelace Rd.

South of Lovelace Rd, North of Hickory Creek Rd

Administrative Plat

2-U-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Property of A.L. Reed

Loveday


Location
168 Overton Ln.

NE Central Avenue Pike, SW I75

Administrative Plat

4-E-20

Applicant

"RE-SUBDIVISION OF
LOTS 23 & 24
COWANS ADDITION"

Luke Wilkerson


Location
1918 Grand Ave.

Southside of Grand Ave, east side of 20th St

Administrative Plat

6-B-22  

Applicant

White Oak Heights S/D A Resubdivision of Lot 1R and a Portion of Lot 2

Lynn Larkin


Location
1400 Hollywood Ave.

Due south of Papermill Rd, East of Hollywood Rd

Administrative Plat

12-R-20

Applicant

Hickory Crest Subdivision, Phase I Resubdivision of Lots 47, 48, 49

M&M Partners


Location
2218 Hickory Crest Ln.

East of Lovelace Rd, N of Hickory Creek Rd

Administrative Plat

9-T-21

Applicant

Grassy Creek Subdivision Resubdivision of Lots 13 & 14

MBI


Location
6722 Malone Creek Rd.

South of Malone Creek Dr, NW of Schaad Rd

Administrative Plat

8-Q-20

Administrative Plat

8-S-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 47, Dovington Estates

Margaret Peery


Location
3776 Gooseneck Dr.

E/S Gooseneck Dr, S of Maryville Pike, West of Tipton Station Rd

Administrative Plat

12-II-19

Applicant

Martin Heirs Property

Maria Martin


Location
6915 Bert Newman Ln.

North of Bert Newman Ln, West of Bakertown Rd

Administrative Plat

8-V-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 2 & 3 McCain Woods

Marin Kondryuk


Location
4318 McKamey Rd.

NE of Mckamey Rd and Cain Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

5-EE-20

Applicant

J. B. Johnson Office Park

Marina Blankenship


Location
203 Gore Rd.

Between Agnes Rd & Fore Rd, south of Norfolk Southern Railroad

Administrative Plat

9-PP-20

Applicant

Copperstone S/D Resub of Lots 202, 203, & 204

Mark Driver, Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC


Location
1336 Turning Leaf Ln.

1336 Turning Leaf Ln.

Administrative Plat

9-U-21

Applicant

Mark and Amy Meredith

Mark Meredith


Location
9512 Strawberry Plains Pk.

SE of Strawberry Plains Pk and Johnson Rd T intersection

Administrative Plat

4-A-20

Applicant

Open Sky Subdivision

Mark Tucker


Location
3911 Gordon Smith Rd.

NE of Norris Freeway and Gordon Smith Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

6-Q-22  

Administrative Plat

4-II-22

Applicant

Jetton Property

Martin Figura


Location
8821 Gleason St.

N of Gleason Dr, W of Java Way

Administrative Plat

8-II-21  

Administrative Plat

6-Q-20

Administrative Plat

6-EE-20

Administrative Plat

3-RR-22

Applicant

Property of J. M. Johnson

Martin Pippin


Location
2321 Sevier Ave.

S of Sevier Ave, N of Sterling Hill Way

Administrative Plat

9-B-21  

Applicant

Subdivision of Lot 3 of James H. Lord Property

Mary Jean Bishop


Location
3011 McCammon Rd.

North of McCammon Rd, West of Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

12-JJ-19

Applicant

Hotel Holdings LLC Property

Matt Dawson


Location
6313 Clinton Hwy.

South side of Clinton Hwy, west of Murray Dr

Administrative Plat

2-FF-22

Applicant

Lakeside Addition Resub of Lot 3 & part of 2 block A

Matt Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co., LLC


Location
3132 E. Martin Luther King Jr. Ave.

South side of E Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue , Southwest of South Mary Street

Administrative Plat

12-LL-20

Applicant

Cullen Property Resub of Lots 28, 29 & Part of 30

Matthew Dawson


Location
949 N. Broadway

Southwest quadrant of N. Broadway and Caswell Ave intersection

Administrative Plat

8-GG-20

Administrative Plat

6-HH-22  

Administrative Plat

1-CC-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1 of the Larry and Darleen Nichols

Matthew Johnson


Location
10261 Arnold Ln.

W of Clear Springs Rd, N/S Arnold Ln

Administrative Plat

2-J-22  

Applicant

Replat of Lots 22 & 23R Cold Springs Addition Block II

McDonalds Real Estate Company


Location
2812 E. Magnolia Ave.

East side of E Magnolia Ave, due North of N Hambree St

Administrative Plat

1-A-21

Applicant

Subdivision for Marble City Investments LLC

McGhee Construction


Location
0 Sapphire Rd.

NW intersection of Sapphire Rd & Apex Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

1-NN-22  

Applicant

Bohanan & Reagan Property

Melinda Reagan


Location
5925 Jones Rd.

5925 Jones Rd

Administrative Plat

10-A-20

Applicant

Replat of Merchant Square Town Center

Merchant Square Town Center LLC


Location
5418 Pratt Rd.

NE of Pratt Rd, S of Norfolk-Southern Railway

Administrative Plat

8-Y-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 33 & 34 Westminster Ridge

Michael Bacon


Location
6530 Westminster Rd.

West of intersection of Duncan Rd and Westminster Rd

Administrative Plat

9-Z-20

Applicant

Resub Ragsdale's Second Addition Pt 4 Pt 5

Michael Ballanger


Location
2121 Massachusetts Ave.

North side of Massachusetts Rd, sough of Tennessee Ave

Administrative Plat

5-W-22  

Applicant

The Bellinghausen Property

Michael Bellinghausen


Location
2501 Kimberlin Heights Rd.

North of Kimberlin Heights Rd and Porterfield Gap Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

3-V-20

Applicant

Foust Property

Michael Foust


Location
2127 Lyons Bend Rd.

S of Lyons Bend Rd, E of Lake Ln

Administrative Plat

2-S-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 42 and 45 Highland Hills Addition

Michael Grivetti


Location
4173 Jomandowa Dr.

SE of Ridgeway Ln, NW of Jomandowa Dr

Administrative Plat

5-MM-20

Applicant

Michael R McKay Property

Michael Lacey


Location
3215 Greenway Dr.

North side of Greenway Dr at North Terminus of Vie St

Administrative Plat

1-II-22

Applicant

The McLain Property

Michael McLain


Location
5112 E. Governor John Sevier Hwy.

S/E of E Governor John Sevier Hwy and Hammer Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

2-I-20

Applicant

The Bush Ln Property

Michelle Flanigan


Location
225 W. Marine Rd.

NE corner of intersection of W Marine and Bush Ln

Administrative Plat

1-NN-20  

Applicant

Historic Middlebrook Perservation Trust- First Commercial Real Estate

Middlebrook Pike c/o David Fiser


Location
4295 Middlebrook Farm Ln.

E of Ed Shouse Dr, W of 75

Administrative Plat

4-RR-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 34, 35 & Part of 36 Rector's Subdivision of Chavannes and Buffat's Porperty

Miguel Nunez


Location
1929 Nickerson Ave.

North side of Nickerson Ave, east of Barton Street

Administrative Plat

1-V-22  

Applicant

Resub Lot 1 Elder Place

Mike Ballinger


Location
4818 Elder Rd.

SE of Elder Road and Highland Drive intersection

Administrative Plat

9-W-20

Administrative Plat

1-SS-20

Applicant

Subdivision of A Dopo Sourdough Pizza

Mike Funderlic


Location
516 Williams St.

Eastside of Williams St, north of West Magnolia Ave

Administrative Plat

9-G-20

Administrative Plat

6-BB-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Kevin D. Staton and Wife Linda D. Staton Property and Unplatted Tennant and Sims Property

Mike Sims


Location
12515 Buttermilk Rd.

S of Graybeal Rd, N of Buttermilk Rd

Administrative Plat

1-I-22

Applicant

Resub of Lots 26 & 27 of Jefferson Park Unit 1

Mike Stephens


Location
12027 Rivanna Ln.

North side of Rivanna Land, Due north of Charlottesville Blvd

Administrative Plat

12-L-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 2 and Part of Lot 3 Galbraith & Maloney Addition to Knoxville

Monkee Properties, LLC


Location
1008 Katherine Ave.

South side of Katherine Avenue, due East of Johnston Street

Administrative Plat

1-W-22

Applicant

To change

Myron Tipton


Location
1507 Ninth Ave.

West of Ninth Ave, north of Mitchell Street

Administrative Plat

6-W-22  

Administrative Plat

1-C-20

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lots 1&2 of the Ronald L. and Nancy S. Essary and Un-platted Property

Nancy Essary


Location
10407 Old Rutledge Pk.

W/S Old Rutledge Pike; due north of Clear Springs Rd

Administrative Plat

10-R-20

Applicant

Resub Lot 12-13-14 Knox Hill

Ned Ferguson


Location
5925 Knox Hill Way

South side of Knox Hill Way, due West of Dry Gap Pike

Administrative Plat

12-Y-21

Administrative Plat

9-I-21

Administrative Plat

7-V-21

Administrative Plat

7-AA-21

Administrative Plat

6-GG-22  

Administrative Plat

5-Y-22  

Administrative Plat

4-XX-22

Administrative Plat

4-JJ-22

Administrative Plat

4-QQ-22

Administrative Plat

3-SS-22

Administrative Plat

3-P-22  

Administrative Plat

1-PP-22

Administrative Plat

1-L-22

Applicant

Wassman's Subdivision An Addition to Inskip- Resubdivision of Lots 10 & 30 and portions of Lots 9, 11, 29, 31 and a Closed St

Neighborhood Housing Inc.


Location
1108 Henrietta Dr.

South side of Henrietta Drive, due west of Inskip Rd

Administrative Plat

7-E-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part Lot #11 Mayfield S/D

New Season Properties LLC


Location
120 Leonard Pl

West side of Leonard Pl, due W of Luttrell St

Administrative Plat

2-B-22

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lot 114 Map of Mayfield

Nexus Partners LLC


Location
1915 Hoitt Ave.

NW side of Hoitt, SW of Flemming St

Administrative Plat

2-E-22

Applicant

Middlebrook Heights Addition Re-Subdivision of Lot 25

Ogle Properties Partnership


Location
1801 Millard Beets Rd.

N/S Millard Beets Rd, due north of Kim Watt Dr

Administrative Plat

9-P-20

Applicant

Dawkins Property-Cabbage Drive

Orville Dawkins


Location
4323 Cabbage Dr.

North of Cabbage Drive, South of Holbert Drive

Administrative Plat

2-H-20

Applicant

Replat of Lots 1&2 Kerns Bakery

PLS


Location
2110 Chapman Hwy.

East of Chapmen Hwy, South of Mimosa Ave

Administrative Plat

3-P-20

Administrative Plat

3-W-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 28-R & 29 Westland Manor

Packers South USA LLC


Location
1049 Gothic Manor Ln

Beween Gothic Manor Ln and Old Towne Ct cul-de-sacs

Administrative Plat

9-B-20  

Administrative Plat

6-OO-20  

Applicant

Cascade Falls S/D Unit 2 Resubdivision of Lot 69R

Patton Cascade Falls LLC


Location
8136 Laurel Falls Ln.

S of Laurel Falls Ln cul-de-sac, W of Calgary Falls Ln

Administrative Plat

1-Q-22

Applicant

Coward and Bunch Property

Paul Bunch


Location
1908 Drinnen Rd.

E of Drinnen Rd, N of Flint Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

4-K-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Harmony Hills Lot 1

Paxton Land Surveying


Location
7225 Flint Gap Rd.

North side of Flint Gap Rd, west of Huckleberry Springs Rd

Administrative Plat

2-W-22  

Applicant

Replat of Pepsi Bottling Group

Pepsi Bottling Group


Location
3501 Middlebrook Pk.

North side of Middlebrook Pike, West side of Liberty

Administrative Plat

3-A-21

Applicant

P/O Lot 30 Scotts Oak Hill Addition

Pilot Corporation


Location
2518 N. Broadway

East side of N Broadway, South side of Washington Pike

Administrative Plat

1-MM-21  

Applicant

Replat of the Re-subdivision Plat of Lot 1R, Plat Cabinet L, Slide 366-C

Pinnacle Land Surveying, Inc.


Location
119 Cedar Ln.

East of 75 and North side of Cedar Lane

Administrative Plat

12-FF-20

Administrative Plat

7-EE-20

Administrative Plat

5-U-22

Administrative Plat

3-X-22  

Applicant

Preston T. and Penka K. Spaulding Property

Preston Spaulding


Location
8424 Thorn Grove Pk.

South of Thorn Grove Pike and Cooper Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

9-M-20

Applicant

Re-Plat of Pro-Mark, Inc.

Pro-Mark, Inc.


Location
4307 Anderson Rd.

N/S Anderson Rd, E/S Beverly Rd

Administrative Plat

1-EE-20

Applicant

Resub. of Lots 2 & 3 Block A McLean Addition

Professional Land Surveyors


Location
4622 Pleasant Ridge Rd.

NW of Pleasant Ridge Rd and Sunny Ln intersection

Administrative Plat

10-V-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 1 Regency Properties, Ltd.

Professional Land Systems


Location
0 Hi Ave. SW

4.75

Administrative Plat

12-H-20

Administrative Plat

12-I-20

Administrative Plat

12-T-20

Administrative Plat

10-G-20

Administrative Plat

10-W-20

Administrative Plat

8-C-20

Administrative Plat

5-E-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Resubdivision of Wilma Harvey Tract

R A Bailey


Location
6404 Ridgeview Rd.

South of Ridgeview Rd, 3/4 mile east of Tazewell Pike

Administrative Plat

7-S-20

Applicant

Tillette Property - Oak Rd

RL Tillette


Location
5720 Oak Rd.

SW quadrant of Poplar Pl and Oak Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-LL-22  

Applicant

Resub of Part of Lot 1 J Stephen Ridenour

Ralph Professional Land Systems


Location
7713 Conner Rd.

South side of Conner Road , Northwest of East Emory Road

Administrative Plat

12-MM-20

Applicant

Replat of Lot 2 Artisan Row

Ralph Smith


Location
909 Artisan Way

N/S Westland Dr, W/S Artisan Way

Administrative Plat

9-VV-20

Administrative Plat

2-A-20

Administrative Plat

2-T-20

Administrative Plat

2-V-20  

Administrative Plat

1-T-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 7R Block 18 Elmwood Edition

Ralph Smith for Professional Land Systems


Location
1501 E. Fifth Ave.

North quadrant, Winona St and E Fifth Ave

Administrative Plat

12-Z-20

Administrative Plat

11-DD-20

Administrative Plat

11-FF-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 4R4-R & 3R-1R Dowell Springs

Ralph Smith/PLS


Location
0 Old Weisgarber Rd.

NE quad of intersection of Old Weisgarber Rd. and Dowell Springs Blvd.

Administrative Plat

1-Z-20

Applicant

Terry miller mackerer Property & Randal & Jenny Boyd Property Resubdivision of Lot 1

Randall Boyd


Location
2704 Allee de Papillon Dr.

Located on Allee De Papillon Dr, south of Keller Bend Rd

Administrative Plat

4-BB-22  

Applicant

Pamela Johnson Property

Randall White


Location
4325 Immanuel St.

West side of Immanuel Street, North side Pettway Ave

Administrative Plat

8-OO-21

Administrative Plat

2-C-21

Applicant

Hulen Acres Lots 1-5

Randy Guignard


Location
3107 Greenway Dr.

North side of Greenway Dr at Greenway and Josephine Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-UU-22  

Administrative Plat

4-VV-22  

Applicant

Resub of Lot 1 of Smith and Campbell Property

Randy Smith


Location
6015 Cate Rd.

Due N of W Emory Rd, East of Cate Rd

Administrative Plat

4-MM-20

Applicant

Ray and Mona Williams Property

Ray D. Williams


Location
1922 Dogwood Ln.

East side of Duncan Lane, due West of Duncan Road

Administrative Plat

1-J-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 199 and 200 of Doll Mynderse and Brownlee's Fourth Addition to the Citt of Knoxville

Reggie Jones


Location
1338 Beaumont Ave.

SE intersection of Beaumont Ave, Reed St

Administrative Plat

10-B-21

Applicant

Spreading Oaks Unit of Cherokee Hills Resub of Lots 4, 5, 5R

Rich Tierney


Location
904 Southgate Rd.

Between Southgate Rd and Iskagna Dr at Scenic Dr/Southgate intersection

Administrative Plat

3-DD-22

Applicant

Resub of Lot 18R, Block 8 North Hills Estate

Richard Bailey


Location
2827 Carson Ave.

N/S Carson Ave, Due W of Kennington Rd

Administrative Plat

10-II-20  

Administrative Plat

6-P-22  

Administrative Plat

2-CC-22  

Administrative Plat

2-XX-20

Applicant

Final Plat Resubdivision of Lot 1 Cedar Bluff Baptist Church and Lot 2 Dutchtown Professional Building S/D

Richard LeMay


Location
9215 Floyd Ln.

Southside of Dutchtown Road, westside of Floyd Lane

Administrative Plat

5-N-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 39 and 40 of Final Plat of Lots 22R, 22R1, 23R and New Phase In Wildwood Gardens Phase VI

Richard Webb


Location
818 Odessa Ln.

SE of Odessa Ln, NW of Arnhem Ln

Administrative Plat

7-PP-21

Administrative Plat

6-QQ-21

Administrative Plat

4-AA-20

Administrative Plat

3-Q-22

Administrative Plat

1-LL-22

Applicant

Division of the Fred Blankenship II and Kelly Blankenship Property

Rick Fagan


Location
2424 Diggs Rd.

Southeast side of Diggs Road, southwest of Lovelace Rd

Administrative Plat

6-Z-21  

Administrative Plat

6-LL-21  

Administrative Plat

4-M-22

Administrative Plat

4-WW-22  

Applicant

Inskip Flats Addition

Rob Sanders


Location
4810 Elder Rd.

Northeast side of Elder Rd. at intersection with Blue Spruce Way, north of E. Inskip Dr. and south of Highland Dr.

Administrative Plat

1-S-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 5R1 of The Final Plat of Dannaher Place

Rob Sanders S & ME


Location
0 Dannaher Dr.

Northeast side of dannaher drive, due Northeast of Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

1-LL-21  

Applicant

HMH General Partnership

Robert Campbell & Associates


Location
7431 Old Maynardville Pk.

NW side of Old Maynardville Pike, North of E Emory Rd)

Administrative Plat

8-KK-21

Applicant

Cold Spring Addn Block DD Resubdivision of Lots 7-10, 24-27 & Part of Lots 5, 6, & 11

Robert G. Campbell & Associates


Location
2651 E. Magnolia Ave.

S of E Fifth Ave, N of E Magnolia Ave

Administrative Plat

8-FF-21

Administrative Plat

1-GG-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 11&12, Beechwood Estates

Robert Heinz


Location
7365 Beechmeadow Ln.

At cul-de-sac end of Beechmeadow Ln, NW of W Beaver Creek Dr

Administrative Plat

11-W-20

Applicant

Burlington Commons

Robert Sanders


Location
4530 Holston Dr.

SW of Holston Dr and Meadow View intersection

Administrative Plat

11-G-21

Applicant

Rutledge Pike Self Storage

Robert Yentzer


Location
5851 Rutledge Pk.

W/S Rutledge Pike Due/N Harris Rd

Administrative Plat

12-BB-19

Applicant

Mac G. & Sonya R. Cissna Property Resubdivision of Lot 1

Rock Pointe Development


Location
4624 Rutledge Pk.

Rutledge Pike, Spring Hill Rd and Interstate 40

Administrative Plat

12-K-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 9R and Adjoining Alley Whittle Springs Addition

Roth Land Surveying


Location
2704 Mineral Springs Ave.

SE of Mineral Springs Ave, NW of White Oak Ln

Administrative Plat

7-OO-20

Applicant

Dollar General - Tazewell Pike

Rufus Smith


Location
6041 Tazewell Pk.

North side of Tazewell Pike, NE of Tazewel Pike and Carter Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

3-W-22

Applicant

Lambert Property Lot 11

Ryan Lambert


Location
8209 Spruceland Rd.

W/S Spruceland Rd, Due N Paradise Dr

Administrative Plat

1-Q-20

Applicant

Resub Lot 7 Bearden Commercial Park Block B Unit 2

Ryan Lynch


Location
416 Troy Cir.

East side of Troy Circle, due South of Trane Drive

Administrative Plat

12-Z-21

Administrative Plat

12-T-21

Administrative Plat

12-E-20

Administrative Plat

12-JJ-20

Administrative Plat

11-S-21

Administrative Plat

11-U-21

Administrative Plat

11-V-21

Administrative Plat

10-O-21

Administrative Plat

9-R-21  

Administrative Plat

8-X-21

Administrative Plat

8-S-21

Administrative Plat

8-J-20

Administrative Plat

7-HH-21  

Administrative Plat

6-C-20

Administrative Plat

6-DD-21

Administrative Plat

6-MM-20

Administrative Plat

5-T-22  

Administrative Plat

4-FF-20

Administrative Plat

3-V-22  

Administrative Plat

3-CC-22  

Administrative Plat

3-NN-22  

Administrative Plat

3-H-22

Administrative Plat

3-T-22

Administrative Plat

3-U-22  

Administrative Plat

2-G-22  

Administrative Plat

2-J-21  

Administrative Plat

1-KK-22

Administrative Plat

1-D-21

Administrative Plat

1-P-21

Administrative Plat

1-X-21

Applicant

Resub of Harpers Cove Lots 13-15

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys LLC


Location
1532 Regiment Way

1532 Regiment Way

Administrative Plat

10-S-21

Applicant

Sevier Meadows Phase 3 and Resubdivision of Sevier Meadows Phase 2 Lots 53 & 70

Ryan Lynch, Lynch Surveys, LLC


Location
0 Goff Rd.

0 Goff Rd

Administrative Plat

9-Q-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 49 & 50 Creekside Manor Phase 1

Ryan Lynch Surveys


Location
12330 Turkey Crossing Ln.

East of Turkey Crossing Lane and Misty Cloud Lane intersection

Administrative Plat

2-H-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Parts of Lots 10 & 11, Property of Ernest B Rodgers & Cowan Rodgers Jr., A Resubdivision

Ryan Shanks


Location
552 Mellen Ave.

Mellen Ave 157' to Arrowhead Trail

Administrative Plat

1-OO-21  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 2, 3, 4, and 7R Riverfront Willow Street Redevelopment Project

S&ME, Inc.


Location
401 Georgia St.

SE of Georgia Street, SW of Willow Ave

Administrative Plat

7-D-20  

Administrative Plat

6-AA-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 62&88 Avian Forest-Unit 1

SAM, LLC


Location
9515 Avian Forest Ln.

NW quad of Avian Forest Ln and Janet Mae Dr intersection

Administrative Plat

3-FF-20  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 17 & 18 The Glen at Hardin Valley Phase 1

SITE INCORPORATED


Location
2501 Center Park Dr.

W side of Brooke Willow Blvd, South of Orvis Ln

Administrative Plat

9-AA-21

Applicant

Knox Plaza. Resub. of Lots 2R & 3R

SITE Incorporated


Location
4808 Kingston Pk.

South side of Kingston Pike near Newcom Ave

Administrative Plat

8-E-21

Administrative Plat

2-R-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 52 & 53 Cumberland Estatues

Sandra Wright


Location
5421 Maywood Rd.

Corner of Maywood and Landon Dr

Administrative Plat

11-II-21

Applicant

White and Mencer Property

Scott Cantrell


Location
7444 Westridge Dr.

NE of Vanosdale Rd and intersection of Sheffield Drive

Administrative Plat

11-I-21

Administrative Plat

11-KK-20

Applicant

Helmboldt Property Sevierville Pike

Scott Helmboldt


Location
1143 McCall Ln.

NE of McCall Ln and Sevierville Pike intersection

Administrative Plat

1-N-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Leatherwood John C. and Cyndee L. Property

Scott Stanley


Location
4417 Lonas Dr.

Northside of Lonas Drive, Southside of Kim Watts Dr, across from Shirley Way

Administrative Plat

6-FF-22  

Applicant

Conkey Property

Scott Umstead


Location
7717 Blueberry Rd.

B;ueberry Rd and Gregg Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

6-J-20

Applicant

Resub of Lots 14R2-2 and 15R1 of Glenridge Gardens S/D

Scott Williams


Location
5820 Old Tazewell Pk.

Approx. 1720 ft NE on Hyatt Rd from Hyatt Rd&Old Tazewell Pike Intersection

Administrative Plat

6-GG-20

Administrative Plat

1-LL-20

Applicant

The Summit at Rocky Hill Resub Lots 9R, 10R & 11 thru 13

Scott Williams, W. Scott Williams & Associates


Location
1409 Leconte Vista Way

1409 Leconte Vista Way

Administrative Plat

10-U-21

Administrative Plat

10-E-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 2R1 Wright and Wise Property Subdivision

Sean Giacomini


Location
309 Taylor Rd.

N/S Taylor Rd, due E of Woodlawn Pike

Administrative Plat

12-N-20

Applicant

Cojocari Property Johnson Rd

Sergiu Cojocari


Location
3240 Johnson Rd.

N/E side of Johnson Rd , N/W of Schaad Rd

Administrative Plat

12-Y-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 19 and 20 Block 59 of the Lonsdale Land Co. Addition

Shannon Washam


Location
839 Vermont Ave.

N/S Vermont Ave

Administrative Plat

9-RR-20

Applicant

The Hutchison and Springbrook Properties

Site Incorporated


Location
6848 Beeler Rd.

East side of Beeler Rd, South of Chloe Dr

Administrative Plat

2-G-21

Applicant

J.B. Cate South Knoxville Addition Resub of Lots 23-26 and Unplatted tract

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying


Location
210 Aultman Rd.

Southeast side of Stevens Avenue and Aultman Road

Administrative Plat

12-BB-20

Administrative Plat

10-V-21

Administrative Plat

6-L-20

Administrative Plat

2-Z-22

Administrative Plat

1-R-21

Administrative Plat

1-S-21

Applicant

Resub of Part of Lot 67R2 Bearden and Lyons View Add

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co, Inc.


Location
6004 Walden Dr.

S/S Walden Drive, Ease of S. Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

3-K-20

Applicant

Olin W Buell Property - Southeast Resubdivision of Lots 1, 1RR, 2R, 3 & 4

Smoky Mountain Land Surveying Co., Inc.


Location
1544 Greenwell Dr.

E of Greenwell Dr, N of Payne Valley Way

Administrative Plat

8-G-20

Administrative Plat

7-B-20

Administrative Plat

6-K-22  

Applicant

Subdivision of Lot 55 Sheafields

Stan Hinds


Location
525 Heathrow Dr.

North side of Heathrow Dr, east of Lyons Bend Rd

Administrative Plat

10-KK-21

Administrative Plat

9-DD-21  

Administrative Plat

8-EE-21

Administrative Plat

7-RR-21

Administrative Plat

6-OO-22  

Administrative Plat

5-GG-22

Administrative Plat

5-A-22  

Administrative Plat

4-CC-22

Administrative Plat

3-E-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 1 of Part of the Rice Farm and Unplatted Acreage

Stan Hinds, Hinds Surveying Co.


Location
10838 Rogers Island Rd.

10836 Rogers Island Rd

Administrative Plat

10-M-21

Applicant

Osprey Landing S/D

Stephen Harrison


Location
2104 Waterside Cove Way

East side of Waterside Cove Way, south of Osprey Point Ln

Administrative Plat

4-G-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 13, 14, 15, 16 Lenland Addition to Knoxville

Stephen Schoolfield


Location
1701 Rugby Ave.

North of Rugby Ave, East of James White Parkway

Administrative Plat

3-J-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of the Sue Walker Property

Stephen Ward


Location
2704 Lakewood Ln.

Eastside of Lakewood Lane, northeast of Clinton Highway

Administrative Plat

5-EE-22

Applicant

resub. P/O Lots 164 &165 Block 19 of Hazens S/D

Steve Abbott


Location
2323 E. Glenwood Ave.

N of E Glenwood Ave, W Spruce St

Administrative Plat

3-K-22

Administrative Plat

3-I-22  

Applicant

Turkey Creek, Phase I, Resubdivision of Lots 1R3R5A & 1R3R4RB

Steve Abbott, Abbott Land Surveying LLC


Location
10865 Parkside Dr.

10865 Parkside Dr

Administrative Plat

10-P-21

Applicant

Lot 15R of the Resubdivision of Lots 14&15 Preston Park

Steve Mattis


Location
12233 Preston Landing Way

NE of Preston Landing Way, SW of Amberset Dr

Administrative Plat

4-CC-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Steven V. & Beverly V. McMahan Property

Steve McMahan


Location
5721 Daniels Rd.

North side of Daniels Rd, due West of Fouse Hollow Rd

Administrative Plat

2-Y-21

Applicant

Braden Family Properties S/D

Steven Abbott


Location
4010 Selma Ave.

S of Selma Ave, E of Verbena St

Administrative Plat

12-O-21

Administrative Plat

10-U-20

Administrative Plat

10-CC-20

Administrative Plat

10-NN-20

Administrative Plat

9-HH-20

Administrative Plat

9-SS-20

Administrative Plat

8-AA-21  

Administrative Plat

8-P-21

Administrative Plat

8-D-21

Administrative Plat

5-BB-22  

Administrative Plat

5-Y-20

Administrative Plat

4-N-22

Administrative Plat

4-EE-22

Administrative Plat

4-S-20

Administrative Plat

4-TT-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Administrative Plat

3-MM-22

Administrative Plat

3-C-22

Administrative Plat

2-C-20

Administrative Plat

1-BB-22

Applicant

North Broadway Subdivision

Steven Faulkner


Location
2085 N. Broadway

In front of Kroger, across from the N Broadway and Mccroskey Ave intersection

Administrative Plat

4-I-20

Applicant

Nelson Property

Steven Jr. Abbott


Location
4821 Asheville Hwy.

West of Grata Ln, North of Asheville Hwy at Intersection

Administrative Plat

1-BB-20

Applicant

Resub. of Lots 7R & 8R of Far View Hills Unit 3

Steven W. Abbott Jr.


Location
1830 Community Dr.

South of Community Dr, north of Tomache Dr

Administrative Plat

7-H-20

Administrative Plat

7-I-20

Administrative Plat

7-J-20

Applicant

Sue Waters Subdivision

Sue Waters


Location
7512 Kinnamon Rd.

S of Tipton Station Rd, E of Kinnamon Rd

Administrative Plat

6-Z-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Johnsons Addition to Powell Station Lot 1R2 & 1R3

Suzanne Bauknight


Location
0 Helen Dr.

NW side of Helen Dr, due north of Collier Rd

Administrative Plat

3-EE-22

Applicant

Resubd. Of Part of Lot 27 Dogwood Heights

TMW Land Surveying, Inc.


Location
4632 Ball Camp Pk.

Ball Camp Pike Near Hinton Rd and Western Ave

Administrative Plat

2-N-21  

Applicant

Teresa Hagaman Greene Property

Teresa Hagaman Greene


Location
1000 W. Governor John Sevier Hwy.

Due south of W Governor John Sevier Hwy, West of Winkle Ln, North of Tipton Station Rd

Administrative Plat

4-EE-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 5 Property of K.P. Osmann

Terry Romans


Location
10000 E. Emory Rd.

2315 feet from Longmire Rd, S of E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

12-F-20

Administrative Plat

4-OO-22

Administrative Plat

4-O-20

Administrative Plat

4-QQ-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Administrative Plat

4-RR-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Administrative Plat

1-JJ-22  

Applicant

Whippoorwill Hollow S/D Resubdivision of Lots 3R1 & 3R2R

Terry Romans Land Surveying


Location
2433 Quail Ridge Ln.

North side of Quail Ridge Lane, East side of Deer Trot Lane

Administrative Plat

12-K-20

Applicant

Terry Shelton Finger Road

Terry Shelton


Location
8421 Finger Rd.

W of Finger Rd, S of Kimberlin Heights Rd

Administrative Plat

1-H-22

Applicant

Thad Proffitt and Misty Proffitt Property

Thad Proffitt


Location
685 Adams Rd.

West of Adams Rd, S of Patsy Cline Way

Administrative Plat

4-W-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Part of Lots 4,5, & 6 Map of Fountain City Block 5

The Helen Ross McNabb Center, Inc.


Location
3105 Essary Dr.

West of intersection of Glenhaven Rd and Essary Dr

Administrative Plat

11-C-20

Applicant

Liford Family Trust

The Liford Family Trust


Location
6901 Mulberry Rd.

Southwest corner of Mulberry Road and Fielden Drive

Administrative Plat

1-H-21

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 4&5 Hawkins Estate

Tim Hawkins


Location
607 Tate Trotter Rd.

NW of Tate Trotter Rd, E of Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

5-BB-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Harve Rogers

Timothy Howell


Location
6224 Pleasant Ridge Rd.

NE of Pleasant Ridge Rd, SE of Murray Dr

Administrative Plat

8-H-20

Applicant

Resub of Lot 20 and 21 Block F of Talahi Subdivision

Timothy Koons


Location
1024 Cherokee Blvd.

East side of Cherokee Blvd, north of Talahi Dr

Administrative Plat

6-L-22  

Applicant

Tipton Properies, LLC

Tipton Properties, LLC


Location
4502 Greenway Dr.

S of Greenway Dr, N of I640

Administrative Plat

1-MM-22

Applicant

Goodfellas Investment Group, LLC

Tobran Tillman


Location
965 Valley Dr.

NE of intersection of Cleage St and Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

7-L-21

Applicant

ReSubdivision of Property of Ronald Claiborne and Adjacent Tract

Tracy Widner


Location
2918 Ellistown Rd.

N of Ellistown Rd, W of Millertown Pike

Administrative Plat

8-J-21

Administrative Plat

8-E-20

Administrative Plat

6-M-22  

Administrative Plat

6-JJ-22  

Administrative Plat

4-A-22

Administrative Plat

4-I-22  

Administrative Plat

3-BB-20

Administrative Plat

3-GG-20

Administrative Plat

2-C-22

Applicant

Casa Bella S/D Unit 2 Resubdivision of Lots 43 & 44

Trantanella Construction


Location
5051 Cuperto Ln.

S of Maloneyville Rd, E of Jones Rd

Administrative Plat

11-DD-21

Applicant

Resub of Realignment of Beaver Ridge Road at Oak Ridge Hwy

Trophy Properties LLC


Location
7515 Beaver Ridge Rd.

NE quadrant of Wyndham Pointe Ln and Beaver Ridge Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

4-NN-20  

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lots 82 and 83 Everett Woods Phase 2A

Turner Homes LLC


Location
801 Belle Pond Ave.

Terminus of Belle Pond Ave, north side of Everett Rd

Administrative Plat

3-BB-22

Applicant

Replat #2 for A Revision to Lots 1 & 2 of Resubdivision of David McWhorter Property & Acreage

Twelve Oaks General Partnership


Location
5401 Kingston Pk.

N of Kingston Pike, W of Cemetery Rd

Administrative Plat

2-YY-20

Applicant

Papermill Place

Urban Engineering, Inc.


Location
1508 Coleman Rd.

N/S Coleman Rd, South of Lonas Dr

Administrative Plat

3-C-20

Applicant

Final Plat of the Victor A & Shanna G. Cox Property

Victor Cox


Location
6920 Texas Valley Rd.

South side of Texas Valley Rd, west of Brock Rd

Administrative Plat

3-GG-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 145R, 148, and 149 Marietta Addition to Knoxville and Lots 48 and 49 Westwood Addition to Knoxville

W Scott Williams & Associates


Location
3312 McPherson St.

180 ft from Sycamore St and McPherson St intersection on NE side

Administrative Plat

6-MM-22  

Applicant

Mountainside S/D

W. Scott Williams & Associates


Location
0 Gr Dr. Ap

1.73

Administrative Plat

12-X-21  

Administrative Plat

6-N-22  

Administrative Plat

5-S-22  

Administrative Plat

5-J-20

http://agenda.knoxmpc.org/unavailable.htm

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2 Everett R. Dougherty Subdivision

W. Scott Williams and Assoc.


Location
6440 Western Ave.

S/S of Western Avenue ; due West of Woods-Smith Road

Administrative Plat

12-CC-20

Applicant

Brumitte and Holt

W.Scott Williams and Associates


Location
9922 Elkins Rd.

NE of Elkins Rd and Gamble Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

10-JJ-20

Applicant

Resub Lots 1 and 2 Kerr Property Ford Place

Wade Lovin


Location
1217 Ford pl

West side of Ford Place East of James White Parkway

Administrative Plat

11-II-20

Administrative Plat

8-K-21

Administrative Plat

6-R-22  

Administrative Plat

5-I-22  

Administrative Plat

4-BB-20

Administrative Plat

3-Z-20

Administrative Plat

2-U-22  

Administrative Plat

2-V-22

Administrative Plat

2-P-22

Administrative Plat

1-K-21

Administrative Plat

1-L-21

Administrative Plat

1-W-21

Applicant

YGWI Camp

Wade Lovin MBI Companies


Location
310 W. Magnolia Ave.

South side of W Magnolia Ave West side of Williams Street

Administrative Plat

1-FF-21

Applicant

Resub of Lots 2, 3, & A Galbraith, Kern & Others Addition

Ward Land Surveying


Location
409 West Glenwood Ave.

Due N of West Glenwood Ave, W of Folsom Ave

Administrative Plat

7-U-20

Administrative Plat

5-JJ-22

Administrative Plat

4-P-20

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lots 100 & 101 Dixie Meadows Addition

Ward Land Surveying LLC


Location
4600 Chambliss Ave.

South of Chambliss Ave and Lebanon St intersection

Administrative Plat

9-OO-21

Administrative Plat

8-Y-21

Administrative Plat

7-BB-21

Applicant

Rasheed Property

Ward Land Surveying, LLC


Location
3932 Acorn Dr.

S of Acorn Dr, N of Conley Ln

Administrative Plat

10-GG-21

Administrative Plat

5-M-20

Administrative Plat

5-N-20

Administrative Plat

4-Q-22

Administrative Plat

3-A-20  

Administrative Plat

1-C-22

Administrative Plat

1-D-22

Administrative Plat

1-E-22

Administrative Plat

1-B-22

Applicant

Resub of Portion of Lot 9R of Johnson's Add. To Pwell Sta. Tenn.

William Jett


Location
7912 Helen Dr.

Due East Helen Dr, West of Shald Ln

Administrative Plat

4-JJ-20

Applicant

Cojocari Property Johnson Road Resubdivision of Lots 3 & 4

William McCalla


Location
3246 Johnson Rd.

N of Johnson Rd, S of Hazelnut Dr

Administrative Plat

10-A-21

Applicant

William and Gale Miko

William Miko


Location
8325 Jim Wolfe Rd.

S of Tazewell Pike, W of Jim Wolfe Rd

Administrative Plat

8-DD-21

Applicant

Bell Campground Baptist Church Properties Lot 1 & Knoxville Nursery Farm Subdivision Part of Tract 8

William Raby


Location
7816 Bell Campground Rd.

S/S Bell Campground, E/S Old Clinton Pike

Administrative Plat

4-U-22

Applicant

Lot 1 Walker Springs Studio Apartments

Yuh-chin Huang


Location
8623 Walbrook Dr.

N of Walbrook Dr, W of Walker Springs Rd

Administrative Plat

2-O-22

Applicant

Resubdivvision of Robert D. and Judy A. Jones Property

Zach Coppenger


Location
10702 Richland Rd.

E of Old Rutledge Pike, S of Richland Rd

Administrative Plat

6-Z-20

Applicant

Austin Homes Redevelopment Resub of Lot 6

Zach Goins


Location
237 s Bell St.

West of S Bell St, N of E Summit Hill Dr

Administrative Plat

12-H-21