Cameron Taylor's Cases

Meeting InfoSeptember AgendaAugust Actions
Applicant

Aaron Tomlinson


Location
1317 Michaels Ln.

Westside of Michaels Lane, south of Tillery Rd

Administrative Plat

7-K-22  

Administrative Plat

5-DD-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Final Plat of Hayes property

Adam Schmeing


Location
628 Reed Dr.

southside of Reed Drive,North of E Copeland Dr

Administrative Plat

6-V-22  

Administrative Plat

6-T-22  

Administrative Plat

6-VV-22  

Applicant

Vineyard Property Lot 1

Adam Vineyard


Location
8205 Barker Rd.

westside of Barker Rd, south of Wood Rd

Administrative Plat

6-KK-22

Applicant

Abram Allen & Denita Hyler Bradley Properties

Benchmark Associates, Inc.


Location
1304 DAVIS LN

E of Maples Glen Ln, W of Birch Run Ln

Administrative Plat

7-X-22  

Applicant

The Village at Andes

David Harbin/Huber Properties LLC


Location
2115 ANDES RD

Southwest of Andes Rd, northwest of Wisteria Way

Administrative Plat

7-H-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of Patterson and Chittum Property

Denny Norris


Location
9202 Old Maynardville Hwy.

Eastside of Old Maynardville Pike, north of Loyston Road, west of Maynardville Pike

Administrative Plat

5-V-22  

Applicant

Subdivision of Long Property

Edward Long


Location
1829 AMHERST RD

Southeast corner of Seaver Dr and Amherst Rd

Administrative Plat

6-GGG-22  

Applicant

Jerald Walters Property

Gary L Roth Jr


Location
9732 Dutchtown Rd.

southside of Dutchtown Rd, East of Webb School Drive

Administrative Plat

6-LL-22

Applicant

Final Plat of Blang Addition Resubdivision of Lots 29 and 30

Gary Roth


Location
2101 Linden Ave.

Northside of Linden Ave, Eastside of N Kyle St

Administrative Plat

5-Z-22

Administrative Plat

5-FF-22

Applicant

Re-Subdivision of Lots 1 Thru 7 Block AA John M Jones Property

James and Nancy Pickle


Location
6613 Old Rutledge Pk.

southwest corner Old Rutledge Pike and Hillsboro Rd

Administrative Plat

6-DDD-22  

Applicant

Jim Sullivan


Location
0 Bell Rd.

on Bell Rd north of E. Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

3-SC-20-F-COR  

Applicant

Resubdivision Survey for N. Gate Estates - Lot 3R

Kory Robers


Location
309 Gardner Rd.

northeast of Gardner Rd., North of Tammy Drive

Administrative Plat

6-AAA-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of A.G. Heins Ju.

Land Development Solutions


Location
800 HEINS CT

S of Heins Cr, N of Dutch Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

7-T-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of Eugene and Glenda Chesney Emmert Property

Lawrence Emmert


Location
533 Atchley Ln.

Westside of Atchley Lane, north of Thorngrove School Rd

Administrative Plat

5-L-22

Applicant

Administrative Plat for 4301 Ball Camp Pike

Luke Manning


Location
4301 Ball Camp Dr.

Northside of Ball Camp Pike, west of I-640

Administrative Plat

7-M-22  

Administrative Plat

6-E-22  

Applicant

Resub of Part of Lots 117-118 Mountain View Anderson Addition

Luke Wilkerson - Reagan Design and Construction


Location
322 E. Oklahoma Ave.

Southside of E Oklahoma Ave, east of Cornelia St

Administrative Plat

6-CC-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of Resubdivision of the Timbers Lots 1 Thru 4, Common Area and Previously Unplatted Property Into Lot 1R

Mark Tucker/Robert G Campbell & Associates/17009


Location
850 MAJESTIC OAK WAY

Eastside of Hurst Lane, south of E Beaver Creek Drive

Administrative Plat

8-L-22  

Applicant

Resub of Part of Lot 71 M. F. Stewart Addition

Matthew J. Dawson


Location
1620 DAVANNA ST

North of Davanna St, east of W Emerald Ave

Administrative Plat

7-N-22  

Applicant

Resubdivision of the Easterly Portion of Lot 16, Map of the S.N Bell Tra

Nathan Bridwell


Location
0 Marjorie Ln.

Southside of Marjorie Lane, East of Alice Bell

Administrative Plat

6-JJJ-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of Resub. of Lots 2 &3 Emma View Estates

Ned D Ferguson


Location
3717 STAMPS LN

North side of Stamps Lane, east of Old Clinton Pike

Administrative Plat

7-E-22  

Applicant

FINAL PLAT OF RESUBDIVISION OF LOT 3 BLOCK B MCLEAN ADDITION

Ned Ferguson


Location
4703 BAY St.

Northwest corner of Bay Street and Sunny Lane

Administrative Plat

5-F-22

Applicant

Hibbert Family Subdivision

Pinnacle Land Surveying


Location
1904 Hibbert Rd.

Eastside of Hibbert Rd, North of Lovell Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-XX-22  

Applicant

Replat of Lot 20 of Lake Forest 2nd Addition

Randall White


Location
210 W. Red Bud Rd.

Eastside of W Red Bud Rd, south of Chapman Highway

Administrative Plat

6-D-22

Applicant

Final Plat Foote Property

Richard Lemay


Location
116 Kimberlin Heights Rd.

Eastern side of Kimberlin Heights, north of Chapman Highway

Administrative Plat

5-M-22

Applicant

The Norwood

S&ME Inc


Location
6262 Clinton Hwy.

Northside of Clinton Hwy, west of Murray Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-RR-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of Resub of Lots 19 and 20 of Beverly Oaks S/D

Steven Abbott


Location
5201 Beverely Oaks Dr.

Northside of Beverly Oaks Drive, eastside of Ridgemont Drive

Administrative Plat

5-O-22

Applicant

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 5R and Remaining Lot 1 of Mayfield Addition

Steven W. Abbott Jr


Location
1918 N BROADWAY

Eastside of N Broadway, Southside of Cecil Ave

Administrative Plat

7-Q-22  

Applicant

Replat of Part of Lot 1 McCown, Dubisky, Walton Subdivision

Tracy Widner


Location
8295 Shelton Rd.

northside of Shelton Road, East of Roberts Road

Administrative Plat

6-J-22  

Administrative Plat

6-O-22

Administrative Plat

6-II-22

Administrative Plat

6-NN-22  

Applicant

Final Plat of 200 S Gay Street

Wade Lovin


Location
200 S. Gay St.

Westside of South Gay Street between Vine Avenue and West Summit Hill Drive

Administrative Plat

7-C-22  

Administrative Plat

6-F-22

Administrative Plat

5-B-22  

Administrative Plat

5-H-22

Applicant

Ward Land Surveying


Location
4024 Kingston Pk.

Southside of Kingston Pike, west of Scenic Dr

Administrative Plat

5-KK-22

Applicant

Resub of Lots 13 and 14 Wildwood Gardens Phase VI

Wesley B. and Karen M. Bruce


Location
7102 Remagen Ln.

northeast of Remagen Lane

Administrative Plat

6-U-22

Applicant

Final Plat of Lot 2 and Lot 3 of JK Glenda Jones Property

William Moore


Location
7737 Strawberry Plains Pk.

Northside of Strawberry Plains Pike, west of Wooddale Rd

Administrative Plat

6-S-22

Applicant

Resubdivision of Lot 4 of the Helma Gilreath Property

Zach=k Beeler


Location
0 N. East End Rd.

Eastside of N East End Rd, South of Andrew Johnson Hwy

Administrative Plat

6-Y-22