David Sparks's Cases

Meeting InfoMarch AgendaFebruary Actions
Aaron Strange

The Mark at Knoxville


Location
124 S. Concord St.

N of Tyson Park, S of Sutherland Ave

Administrative Plat

3-Z-23

Adam SCHMEING

Final plat of Brandon Reeds Acre


Location
4900 E. Emory Rd.

E of Twin Creek Rd, south of W Governor John Sevier Hwy

Administrative Plat

10-BB-22

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of Resub of part of lot 42 & 43 of the Ambrose & Galbraith's add. to the City of Knoxville


Location
3205 Johnston St.

NW of the intersection of Johnson St & Heiskell Ave

Administrative Plat

8-J-22

Administrative Plat

8-X-22

Administrative Plat

4-F-23

Administrative Plat

3-U-23

Administrative Plat

3-Q-23

Andrew Kennedy

Lot 31 & Part of Lot 30 Leconte View Addition


Location
2705 Keystone Ave.

Intersection of Ambert Street and Keystone Ave

Administrative Plat

4-S-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Resub of Lots 6 & 7, part of Lot 8 & Closed Portion of Lakeland Dr of Block "w" Boulevard


Location
2142 Cherokee Blvd.

S of Cherokee Blvd, west of Southgate Rd

Administrative Plat

9-C-22

Administrative Plat

8-GGG-22

Administrative Plat

8-CC-22

Administrative Plat

7-X-22

Administrative Plat

4-H-23

Administrative Plat

4-K-23

Administrative Plat

2-P-23

Administrative Plat

2-Y-23

Bo Cross

Final Plat for the Property of Chuong Williams Young Keegan Williams Edward Lee Williams


Location
1100 N. Campbell Station Rd.

N of N Campbell Station Rd, west of Snyder Rd

Administrative Plat

2-MM-23

Briar Rock Partners LLC C/O Ken Sunzeri

Woodson Trail Subdivision Phase IV Replatting of Lots 31-33


Location
2334 BIRCH HOLLOW LN

Southside of Birch Hollow Lane, south of Woodson Drive

Administrative Plat

8-V-22

Chickamauga-Dutch Valley LLC

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of the Chickamauga-Dutch Valley LLC Property


Location
0 Chickamauga Ave.

N of Chickamauga Ave, east of Bruhin Rd

Administrative Plat

2-T-23

Chris Rudd

Resubdivision of Lot 16-R C.E. Masterson & L.A. Collins S/D Revised


Location
6813 Flint Gap Rd.

N. of Flint Gap Rd. between Wayland Rd. and Drinnen Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-F-23

Courtney Smith

Final plat of Sarah and Richard Smiddy & Sheila Kaye Warf Property


Location
305 Corum Rd.

S of Strawberry Plains Pk, w of Corum Rd

Administrative Plat

10-D-22

David Harbin/Huber Properties LLC

The Village at Andes


Location
2115 ANDES RD

Southwest of Andes Rd, northwest of Wisteria Way

Administrative Plat

7-H-22

David Ireys

Final plat of Ireys Property


Location
3029 Legg Ln.

W side of Legg Ln, nw of Millertown Pk

Administrative Plat

10-M-22

Denny Norris

Propety of Kenneth Michael Moody


Location
10054 Rutledge Pk.

House Mountain

Administrative Plat

5-PP-23

Edward Owens

Lot 29 Villa Gardens S/D


Location
4211 Mockingbird Ln.

North of Mockingbird Ln and South of Sherry Dr

Administrative Plat

3-HH-23

Elvira Falk

Final Plat of Tennessee Auto Salvage & Recycling, Inc.


Location
5000 Rutledge Pk.

South of Rutledge Pk, West of I-640

Administrative Plat

3-G-23

Ethan I. Phillips

Final Plat of a Portion of Tracts 6, 7, & 8 of the Doane, Maples, Farmer Property


Location
2101 Doane Ln.

East side of and north of the terminus of Doan Lane, north of Smith School Rd

Administrative Plat

3-DD-23

Ezra Glafenhein

Resubdivision Plat of Lawson Partners LLC


Location
2439 E. Magnolia Ave

S of E Fifth, N of E Magnolia

Administrative Plat

3-EE-23

Gary L. Roth Jr.

Fairview Resubdivision of Lots 97 And 99


Location
1609 Wallace St.

E of Wallace St, S of James Ave

Administrative Plat

8-FF-22

Administrative Plat

4-G-23

Gary Roth

Harrill Hills Unit 6 Resubdivision for Lots 6 & 7


Location
3700 Essary Dr.

Intersection of Essary Dr and Brazelton Rd

Administrative Plat

10-I-22

Administrative Plat

9-D-22

Administrative Plat

9-Q-22

Administrative Plat

3-VV-23

Huber Properties

Huber Properties Canton Hollow Rd


Location
423 Canton Hollow, and 429, 429 Rd.

Weast side of Caton Hollow Rd, south of Kingston Pk

Administrative Plat

9-W-22

Javonte Cotner

Biddle Heights Addition No.2 (part of lots 19&20 and lot 321)


Location
1130 Trigg St.

At the intersection of Chester Ave & Trigg St, northeast of Dandridge Ave

Administrative Plat

10-AA-22

Jim Sullivan

Coker Property


Location
1321 Tobler Rd.

N of intersection of S Northshore and Tobler Rd

Administrative Plat

8-EEE-22

Jonathan Lyons

Lots 1 & 2 David and Linda Watson Property


Location
807 W. Marine Rd.
Administrative Plat

8-VV-22

Jones Property Investments

Resubdivision of lots 17 & 18 Morning Side Addition


Location
1913 Laurans Ave.

East of Laurans Ave, west of Prospect Pl

Administrative Plat

9-EE-22

Josh Sherlin

Final Plat Of: Antonio Hutchins Subdivision Lots 1 & 2


Location
2907 Brooks Ave

North of Brooks Ave and West of Colby Way

Administrative Plat

3-WW-23

Administrative Plat

3-T-23

Administrative Plat

3-RR-23

Joshua Hann

Final Plat of Franklin Meadow Subdivision Lots 1-2


Location
9630 Will Merritt

Corner of Will Merritt Rd & Chesney Cemetery Ln

Administrative Plat

3-KK-23

Joshua Haun

Resubdivision Plat for: View Park Subdivision Lots 1-6


Location
520 PANORAMA DR

Southside of Panorama Drive, east of Red Bud Road

Administrative Plat

8-P-22

Land Development Solutions

Final Plat of Jewish Center Association Subdivision


Location
6800 Deane Hill Dr

S side of Deane Hill Dr, west of S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

7-T-22

Administrative Plat

3-E-23

Administrative Plat

2-H-23

Luke Manning

Brownlee Perry and Jourolmon's Addition Resub of Lots 10 & 11


Location
2517 JEFFERSON AVE

Northside of Jefferson Ave, West of Cherry St

Administrative Plat

7-M-22

Mark C. Tucker

Final Plat of Volunteer Asphalt


Location
3003 McClure Lane

N of McClure Ln, east of Island Home Pk

Administrative Plat

2-V-23

Mark Irwin

Mark A and Kimberly Irwin Property


Location
1045 Penrose Farm Ln.

At the terminus of Penrose Farm Ln, east of Wallance Rd

Administrative Plat

10-L-22

Mark Tucker

Final Plat of Yow Farm's Two


Location
0 Reed Rd.

N of Reed Rd, east of Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

2-Z-23

Mark Tucker/RGC&A

Resubdivision of Lots 77 and 84 For Cantrell Heights Subdivision


Location
8145 FREDERICK JOHN ST

Northside of Frederick John Street, westside of Ivan Scott Drive

Administrative Plat

8-M-22

Mark Tucker/Robert G Campbell & Associates/17009

Final Plat of Resubdivision of the Timbers Lots 1 Thru 4, Common Area and Previously Unplatted Property Into Lot 1R


Location
850 MAJESTIC OAK WAY

Eastside of Hurst Lane, south of E Beaver Creek Drive

Administrative Plat

8-L-22

Marsha Clevenger

THE RESUBDIVISION OF THE WEBB HANNAH LIFE ESTATE & LANKFORD & ORPHA PROPERTY AND FINAL PLAT OF THE HANNAH WEBB PROPERTY


Location
5717 Burnett Creek Rd.

North of Burnett Creek Rd, east of Island Home Pk

Administrative Plat

10-P-22

Martin Figura

Final Plat Made Sense LLC Property


Location
0 Hawthorne Ave.

Intersection of Hawthorne Ave & W Blount Ave

Administrative Plat

2-O-23

Matthew Dawson

Final Plat of Subdivison of the Houser and Jackson Property


Location
7600 Kinnamon Rd.

E of Kinnamon Rd, south of Tipton Station Rd

Administrative Plat

8-DDD-22

Administrative Plat

5-AA-23

Administrative Plat

4-A-23

Administrative Plat

2-AA-23

Matthew J Dawson

Survey for Sherry Hazelip, Resub. Of Lots 2 & 3 & P.0. 1


Location
9240 Rocky Top Way

Rocky Top Way terminus, E of Midway Rd

Administrative Plat

4-N-23

Matthew J. Dawson

RE-PLAT OF LOT 1R1, BEXHILL, UNIT 1, BLOCK C, RESUB.


Location
1403 Bexhill Dr.

E. of Ebenezer Rd., N. of Gatwick Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-NN-22

Administrative Plat

8-OO-22

Administrative Plat

5-O-23

Michael Messina

Otoniel Subdivision


Location
4306 Ellen St.

East side of Ellen St, south of Ogle Ave

Administrative Plat

9-DD-22

Michael Suttles

Carmichael Family Subdivision


Location
8721 Thorn Grove Pk.

W of Thorn Grove Pk, west of Bales Rd

Administrative Plat

10-DD-22

Mike Messina

Bragg Subdivision


Location
3424 Linden Ave.

SE of Linden Ave, southeast of Magnolia Ave

Administrative Plat

10-U-22

Mike Suttles

Charles W Henry & James E French Properties


Location
904 Tarklin Valley Rd.

E of Tarklin Valley Rd, S of Pickens Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

9-H-22

Nathan Bridwell

CORE KNOXVILLE CUMBERLAND


Location
1912 Cumberland Ave.

Cumberland Ave and Mountcastle St intersection

Administrative Plat

10-J-22

Administrative Plat

3-TT-23

Ned D Ferguson

Final Plat of Resub. of Lots 2 &3 Emma View Estates


Location
3717 STAMPS LN

North side of Stamps Lane, east of Old Clinton Pike

Administrative Plat

7-E-22

Ned Feguson/Professional Land Systems

Robert Jeff Tilley Property


Location
712 E. Brushy Valley Rd.

South of E Brushy Valley Dr, west of Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

8-BBB-22

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of Resub of part of lots 398 & 400 and all of lot 399 Hazen's Addition to Knoxville


Location
2036 Jefferson Ave

S of Jefferson Ave, West of Pol St

Administrative Plat

5-B-23

Administrative Plat

5-P-23

Administrative Plat

4-E-23

Administrative Plat

3-Y-23

Administrative Plat

3-V-23

Administrative Plat

3-M-23

Ned Furguson

Resubdivision of Lot 4R Farm of G.H. Hatfield


Location
8020 Corryton Rd.

E. of Corryton Rd, SE. of Monday Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-MM-23

Nelson Tallent

Final plat for resubdivision of lot 5R Middlebrook Heights Company


Location
1823 Kim Watt Dr.

S side of Kim Watt Dr, east of Frank Watts Rd

Administrative Plat

9-R-22

Primos Land Company/Josh Sanderson

Padgett Hill Subdivision Unit 2


Location
0 Padgett Hill Ln.

South of Oak Ridge Hwy and West of Beaver Ridge Rd

Administrative Plat

5-C-23

Purvi Hospitality, LLC

Resubdivision of Lot 2, NASA LLC Property


Location
317 N. Cedar Bluff Rd.

W of N Cedar Bluff Rd, north of N Peters Rd

Administrative Plat

2-S-23

R A Bailey

Resub of Williams & King Tracts Jones, Williams, & King Subdivision


Location
705 Fordtown & 709 Fordtown Rd Rd.

NE of Fordtown Rd. and Taylor Ford Rd intersection

Administrative Plat

9-FF-22

RESRED, LLC

Resubdivision of Lots 6, 7, 8, & 9 Woodlawn View


Location
0 Haywood Ave.

W of Haywood Ave, north of Sevierville Pk

Administrative Plat

2-L-23

Randall White

Final plat of BCP MAC Knoxville, LLC - Lot 1


Location
200 W. Fifth Ave.

East of W Fifth Ave, at the intersection of W Fifth Ave &Williams St

Administrative Plat

10-V-22

Randall White/Randall White Land Surveys

Final plat of Lot 1 of McDonalds Real Estate Company


Location
6901 Maynardville Pk.

Intersection of Maynardville Pk and Neal Dr

Administrative Plat

8-AAA-22

Renee Harwell

FINAL PLAT OF GOVERNORS MOUNTAIN S/D RESUBDIVISION OF LOT 11R1-11R2 UNIT 3


Location
2207 W. Governor John Sevier Hwy.

Intersection of W Governor John Sevier Hwy & Bonny Kate Dr

Administrative Plat

10-FF-22

Richard A. Bailey

W T Crawford Subdivision


Location
11038 Solway School Rd.

At the intersection of Guinn Rd. and Solway School Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-J-23

Rick Fagan

Final Plat of the Scott and Jennifer Armstrong Property


Location
4314 Valley View Dr

S side of the Valley View Dr round-a-bout, southwest of Washington Pike

Administrative Plat

2-B-23

Administrative Plat

2-W-23

Administrative Plat

2-U-23

Robert Freeland

Final Plat of the Resub of Lots 20 & 21 Valley View Addition City of Knoxville Knox County


Location
4525 Ernestine Dr.

North of Ernestine Dr and east of North Mall Rd

Administrative Plat

3-NN-23

Robert S. Freeland

Brandi Rogers Property


Location
6841 Beeler Rd.

W. of Beeler Rd across from Beeler Farms Subdivision

Administrative Plat

5-X-23

Roger Riemer

Final Plat of Lot 46R Mrs. W. A. Branner's Addition


Location
803 N FOURTH AVE

Between I40 and N Fourth Ave

Administrative Plat

8-HH-22

Russell Matthews

Jerry A. and Pamela K. Lane Property


Location
2007 Thorn Grove Pk.

Terminus of Thorn Grove Pike, N of Thurmer Dr

Administrative Plat

3-PP-23

Ryan Lynch

Resub of Lot 5R-2, Beaman's Lakeside Addition, Braden Land Company Addition


Location
210 N. Mary St.

Corner of N Mary St & Linden Ave

Administrative Plat

10-E-22

Administrative Plat

9-F-22

Administrative Plat

8-A-22

Administrative Plat

3-C-23

Shelby L Barnes Johnson

Resubdivision of Lot 1R2 of John D and Ina McMillan Farm


Location
8606 ELLIS LN

E of McCubbins Rd and Ellis Ln intersection

Administrative Plat

8-QQ-22

Stan Hinds

FINAL PLAT OF THE RESUBDIVISION OF PART OF LOTS 13 & 14 BLOCK G ISLAND HOME PARK


Location
2227 Island Home Blvd.

North of Island Home Blvd., east of Watson Place

Administrative Plat

10-KK-22

Administrative Plat

9-J-22

Administrative Plat

9-S-22

Administrative Plat

9-GG-22

Administrative Plat

8-YY-22

Administrative Plat

8-BB-22

Administrative Plat

5-L-23

Administrative Plat

4-X-23

Administrative Plat

3-B-23

Administrative Plat

3-D-23

Administrative Plat

2-GG-23

Administrative Plat

2-FF-23

Steven Abbott

Final Plat of Tom Miller S/D


Location
0 Rush Miller Rd.

E of Rush Miller Rd, west of Thorngrove Pk

Administrative Plat

3-S-23

Administrative Plat

3-AA-23

Administrative Plat

2-X-23

Steven W Abbott Jr

Resub of Stalin Crossing


Location
4123 Bruhin Rd.

West Bruhin, S Broadview Dr

Administrative Plat

4-R-23

Administrative Plat

3-K-23

Steven W. Abbott Jr

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 5R and Remaining Lot 1 of Mayfield Addition


Location
1918 N BROADWAY

Eastside of N Broadway, Southside of Cecil Ave

Administrative Plat

7-Q-22

Terry Romans

Resubdivision of Tract of the Property of Mr. Mayford Julian


Location
4908 French Rd.

E of French Rd, N of Hopewell Rd

Administrative Plat

10-EE-22

Administrative Plat

8-KK-22

Administrative Plat

3-X-23

Tracy Widner

Resubdivision of Lot 8A of Resub. of Lots 7, 8 and 10 - 13 Sect. B, Holston Manufacturing CO.


Location
2339 Wheeler St.

N of Wheeler St, S of Mitchell St

Administrative Plat

8-T-22

Administrative Plat

8-F-22

Administrative Plat

3-GG-23

Tyler Stinnett

2625 and 0 Saint James Ave


Location
2625 St James Ave.

N side of St James Ave, east of Peachtree St

Administrative Plat

2-EE-23

Van Smith Group, LLC

Final Pat of Resubdivision of Lot 2 Disabled American Veterans


Location
0 Kingwood Rd.

E of Kingwood Rd, west of N Broadway

Administrative Plat

2-Q-23

W. Scott Williams & Associates

The Resub of C.W. Peak Estate Lot 10


Location
3104 W. Gallaher Ferry Rd.

East of W Gallaher Ferry Rd, northwest of the intersection of Melton Lake & West Gallaher Ferry Rd

Administrative Plat

10-R-22

Ward Land Surveying

Final Plat of Sweet Grass Meadow


Location
3802 Knox Ln.

NE corner of Knox Ln & Valley View Dr

Administrative Plat

2-R-23

Ward Ward Land Surveying, LLC

Resubdivision of lots 2,3&part of 4 of Sunset Division of Chilhowee Hills


Location
1004 S. Chilhowee Dr.

West side of S Chilhowee Dr, south of Asheville Hwy

Administrative Plat

9-Y-22

Ward Ward land Surveying , LLC

Final plat of the resubdivision of lots 29 & 30 Bethany Springs


Location
4528 Alan Springs Ln.

Southeast side of Alam Springs Ln, west of McCloud Rd

Administrative Plat

9-Z-22

William Meagher

Final Plat of Kingston Pike Subdivision


Location
6907 Kingston Pk.

N of Kingston Pl. west of Papermill Dr

Administrative Plat

3-J-23