Frankie Ramos's Cases

Meeting InfoJune AgendaMay Actions
Applicant

Mike Messina

Subdivision Knox Mob Housing Solutions, N. Fourth Ave. Property - Lot 1
Location
1614 N. 4th Ave.

S of Brown Ave, E of Luttrell St

Administrative Plat

12-PP-23

Mike Messina

Knox Mob Housing Solutions, Selma Property - Lot 1


Location
4014 Selma Ave.

S. of Selma Ave, N of Skyline Dr

Administrative Plat

12-MM-23

Mike Messina

Knox Mob Housing Solutions, Skyline Property - Lot 1


Location
3954 Skyline Dr.

S of Skyline Dr, W of Anniversary Ln

Administrative Plat

12-NN-23

Mike Messina

Peter Koopman Property - Lo 1


Location
708 Virginia Ave Ave.

S of Vriginia Ave, W of Marion St

Administrative Plat

12-OO-23

Mike Messina

Knox Mob Housing Solutions, Valley Drive Property - Lot 1


Location
4804 Sims Rd.

E of Sims Rd, S of Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

12-QQ-23

Jim Sulivan

Resubdivision of lot 9 of Letsinger Ridge Unit 2


Location
1001 Letsinger Cove ` Ln.

NE of Snyder Rd, N of Letsinger Cove Ln

Administrative Plat

12-BB-23

Jonathan Lyons

Final Plat: Resubdivision of Tract 2 of the "Corrected Final Plat of Edwards Estate"


Location
6851 Ward Rd.

West of Ward Road, Northwest of Dante School Road

Administrative Plat

12-X-23

John Winter

Final Plat of The Drop Inn Subdivision


Location
4507 E. Red Bud Rd.

South side of Sevierville Pike, East of East Redd Bud Road

Administrative Plat

12-U-23

Mathew J Dawson

Edwin Lyke Property, Resub. of Lot 5


Location
0 Brakebill Rd.

E of Brakebill Rd, NE of Hammer Rd

Administrative Plat

12-V-23

Josh Sanderson

Belltown, Phase 1 Unit 2


Location
4714 W. Emory Rd.

NW of W Emory Rd., SE of Macmont Cir

Storm Shular

Chapman Trace


Location
9109 Chapman Hwy.

W. of interesection of Chapman Hwy & Sevierville Pike

Applicant

Chris Rudd


Location
NW of Oldham Ave, NE of N Central St
Administrative Plat

12-O-23

Gary L Roth Jr

Fred Williams Subdivision Resubdivsion of Lot 5A, Lot 5B and Part of Lot 6


Location
303 Stone Rd.

West side of Stone Road, Northeast of Stoneoak Lane

Administrative Plat

12-M-23

Terry Romans

Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2 of the Property of William E. Webb & Louise Ford Webb


Location
509 W. Ford Valley Rd.

Northwest side of West Ford Valley Road, East of Southbrook Drive

Administrative Plat

12-P-23

Brian A. Frederick

8500 Westland Drive


Location
8500 Westland Dr.

N of Westland Dr, W of westland Creek Blvd

Administrative Plat

12-G-23

Leah Metcalf

Replat of D.M. Rose & CO. Addition to Knoxville


Location
918 Gertrude Ave.

S of Gertrude Ave, W of Colter St

Administrative Plat

12-D-23

John Winter

The Resubdivision of Lot 1 Lane/Harb & Keller Subdivision


Location
8401 Kingston Pk.

North side of Kingston Pike, SW of East Walker Springs Lane

Administrative Plat

12-A-23

Oakland LLC

Carter Ridge Phase V Lots 248 to 269 and Lot 311 to 321


Location
0 Madison Oaks Rd.

SE of Carter Mill Dr., West of Carter Ridge Dr.

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the Lopez Property on Greenway Drive


Location
2837 Greenway Dr

Northwest side of Greenway Drive, East of North Broadway

Administrative Plat

11-MM-23

Glenn F. Biggs, Jr.

Map of Mayfield Resubdivision of Lot 119


Location
2103 Hoitt Ave.

N of Hoitt Ave, W of Mcminn St

Administrative Plat

11-HH-23

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of Jason & Sandra Sparks Property


Location
3303 George Light Rd.

W of George Light Rd, E of Pellissippi Pkwy

Administrative Plat

11-II-23

Ryan Lynch

Lot 2 Kevin Bennett Property Roberts Rd


Location
0 Robert rd

NE of Roberts Rd, NW of Antioch Rd

Administrative Plat

11-GG-23

Martin Figura

Resubdivision of Lot 11R of the Final Plat of Kingston Woods, Resubdivision of Lots 11 and 12, Block B


Location
516 Nobscot Rd.

East side of Nobscot Road, North of Luscombe Drive

Administrative Plat

11-EE-23

Robert Lusby

Resubdivision of Lots 64, 65 & 66 of White's Addition to the City of Knoxville


Location
1100 Clinch Ave.

South of Clinch Avenue, West of Eleventh Street

Administrative Plat

11-Z-23

Charles Johnson

McCammon Property Lot 1 & track A


Location
1260 Tarwater Rd.

S of Tarwater Rd, SE of Haws Rd

Administrative Plat

11-AA-23

Bell Sims, LLC

Highland Homesites Resub Lot 41R


Location
5720 Oak Rd.

E of Oak Rd, S of Poplar Pl

Administrative Plat

11-T-23

Gary Roth

Subdivision of Jason & Tiffany Long Property


Location
8521 W. Emory Rd.

N of W Emory Rd, W of Beaver Ridge Rd

Administrative Plat

11-W-23

Gary Roth

Prop. of PHilip & margaret Chesney


Location
3202 Orchard Ave.

N of Buffat Mill Rd, W of Orchard Ave

Administrative Plat

11-P-23

Ward Land Surveying, LLC

Final Plat of Jordan's Meadow


Location
7825 Karnes Drive

NW of Karnes Drive, East of Lett Road

Administrative Plat

11-Q-23

W. Scott Williams & Associates

The Highlands at Clear Spring Unit 2 Replat of Lot 29R of Clear Spring Plantation


Location
2175 Glen Creek Road

NE side of Autumn Creek Drive, West of Parasol Lane

Administrative Plat

11-J-23

Lynn C Strange

briarton Prop.


Location
1818 Mellosweet Way

E of Mello Sweet Way, S of Strawberry Plains Pike

Administrative Plat

11-G-23

Terry Romans

Resub. of Brown Prop.


Location
9920 Chestnut Ridge Rd.

E of Chestnut Ridge Rd, W of Heiskell Rd

Administrative Plat

11-C-23

Joshua Haun

SE of W Scott Ave, N of Woodland Ave


Location
1417 Cline St.

SE of W Scott Ave, N of Woodland Ave

Administrative Plat

11-D-23

Mark C Tucker

Final Plat of Resubdivsion of Whisper Ridge Subdivision Lots 45-47, 69 & 107-110


Location
0 Harvest View Ln.

West of Whisper Ridge Lane and North of Maloneyville Road

Administrative Plat

10-SS-23

Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC

Moretz Property Lots 1, 2 & 3


Location
1907 Old Callahan Dr.

N of Old Callahan Dr, NW of Callahan Dr

Administrative Plat

10-OO-23

Mark Tucker

Addition to Claude Yow Property


Location
0 Reed Dr.

East of Interstate 75, North of Reed Drive

Administrative Plat

10-NN-23

Gary L Roth, Jr

Resubdivision of Douglas Shane and Kay Cruze Property & Ophelia Cox Subdivsion Lot 1R


Location
5706 Jones Rd.

East side of Jones Road, SE of Ridgeview Road

Administrative Plat

10-EE-23

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Hayden Hills Phase 1B Lots 54-57


Location
11033 Hunters Knoll Ln.

N of Hunters Knoll Ln, w of Sugarberry Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-HH-23

Terry E. Romans

Final Plat of Lots 1 & 2 of the Schoenecker Property


Location
3111 Ginn Dr.

N of Hopewell Rd, W of Hodges Ferry Rd

Administrative Plat

10-CC-23

Adam Schmeing

Resubdivision of the Fred and Nancy Foster Subdivision


Location
505 Granville Conner Rd.

SW of Granville Conner Rd, NW of W Emory Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-I-23

David Trantanela

Casa Bella S/D Unit 2, Sub of 60,62, 64


Location
4815 Bella capri Ln.

N of Bella Capri Ln, W of Monalisa Ln

Administrative Plat

10-H-23

Luke Manning

Ballew Subdivision


Location
7516 Rule Rd.

E of Rule Rd, N of Tipton Station Rd

Administrative Plat

10-AA-23

James Fox

Map of Fountain City - Block 48 Part of Lot 3 and Lots 4 & 5


Location
5615 Aster Rd.

NE side of Aster Rd., SW of Bernhurst Dr.

Administrative Plat

10-X-23

Mark C. Tucker

Resubdivision of Lot 1 of Caldwell & Tindell's Addition to Inskip Tenn.


Location
411 Dutch Valley Dr.

SW side of Coster Rd., NE of Central Avenue Pike

Administrative Plat

10-T-23

Cody Vitkus

Final Plat of Remaining Lands of Charles & Esther Vanosdale


Location
9233 W Emory Road

NW side of W Emory Rd., West of Deer Valley Way

Administrative Plat

10-S-23

Land Development Solutions

Final Plat of Alexander C Shafer Property


Location
0 Burgess Ave.

SW side of Interstate 275, NW of Bernard Avenue

Administrative Plat

10-R-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Johnny Vaughn Lots 1R, 2 & 3


Location
623 E. Copeland Dr.

NW side of E. Copeland Dr., SE of Reed Dr.

Administrative Plat

10-O-23

Stevephen Ward

Final Plat of Lots 35R & 36 Belmont West


Location
9521 Briarwood Dr.

N of Briarwood Dr, W of Chateaugay Rd

Administrative Plat

10-P-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Lantern Park


Location
2107 Lantern Park Ln.

NW side of Hardin Valley Road, SW of Mission Hills Ln

Administrative Plat

10-L-23

Martha Suffridge

Martha Suffridge Subdivision Lots 1 & 2


Location
3708 Strong Rd.

E of Strong Road, N of Howell Road

Administrative Plat

10-G-23

Applicant

James W. & Lisa D. McConkey


Location
4930 Salem Church Rd.

E of Salem Church Rd. SE of Brownlow Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-B-23

Yuliya & Yaroslav Yatsenko, Paul and Alla Page

Resubdivision of Lot 4R, Thomas Davis Property


Location
2160 Bales Rd.

East of Bales Road, North of Kodak Road

Administrative Plat

9-O-23

9600, LLC c/o Craig Allen

Final Plat for Security Central Storage on Westland Drive Resubdivision of Lot 1


Location
9600 Westland Drive

East of I140, South of Westland Drive

Administrative Plat

9-MM-23

Gary L Roth Jr.

Fountain City Resubdivision Part of Lot 6, Part 69 & Closed Alley


Location
2715 Belcourt Dr.

East of Grove Dr and west of Gresham Rd

Administrative Plat

9-CC-23

Tracy Widner

Replat of Remaining Part of Lots 40 & 41 Middle Division of te Jones Heirs ADDN & Remaining Part of Lots 1 & 2


Location
0 Sevier Ave.

South of Sevier Ave and east of Dixie St

Administrative Plat

9-DD-23

Jason Baker

Volunteer Ridge Phase 2 & Wrens Creek Subdivision, Resubdivision of Lot 68


Location
0 Volunteer Ridge Ln.

SE of E Beaber Creek Dr., SW of Dry Gap Pk.

Administrative Plat

9-Y-23

Eddy R Garrett

Resubdivision of Lots 6R & 7R of the Resubdivision of Lots 6 & 7 of the John William Shipe S/D


Location
4735 Circle Rd.

S of Circle Rd., East of Rutledge Pike

Administrative Plat

9-W-23

Nathan Bridwell

The Resubdivision of Lot 4 Cherry Street Industrial


Location
2713 John Deere Dr.

E of N Cherry St., N of John Deere Dr.

Administrative Plat

9-U-23

LandTech LLC

Resubdivision of Northern Portion of Lots 17, 18 & 19 in Block "C" of Coker & Buchanan Lands 2211 Howard St


Location
2211 Howard St.

SE of Chicago Ave, SW of Howard St.

Administrative Plat

9-R-23

Ned Ferguson

Resub. of Lot 1r1 The Fannon Prop.


Location
0 E. Emory Rd.

E Dannaher Dr., S of E. Emory Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-Q-23

TERRY ROMANS

LOT 1 OF THE LILLARD FARM


Location
7908 Hall Rd.

East of Hall Rd., south of Kinnamon Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-P-23

Tracy Widner

Resub Lot 29 Meadows


Location
7718 Rocky Meadow Ln.

Sw of Lett Rd., seof Rocky Meadow Ln.

Administrative Plat

9-K-23

Javonte Cotner

Mes Development & knoxville Real state Sub.


Location
200 Ault St.

E of Ault St., N of Mansion Ave.

Administrative Plat

9-I-23

MATTHEW J. DAWSON

F.P. OF REPLAT OF LOTS 20 THRU 37, BEAU MONDE PHASE 5


Location
9444 HORIZON Dr.

Ne of Horizon Dr., s of Thunderhead Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-H-23

Wade Lovin

The Resubdivision of Lots 22-26 of The Revised Map of Whittle Springs Addition To Knoxville


Location
3900 Mineral Springs Ave.

Southeast of Mineral Spring Ave., northeast of Whittle Spring Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-F-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Resubdivision of Lot 3, Peltier Vista


Location
1502 Peltier Rd.

SE side of Peltier Rd., SW of Gap Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-C-23

Jeff Miller

Replat of The Cold Spring Addition Lots 26-33


Location
2724 E. Magnolia Ave.

SE side of E. Magnolia Ave.,SW of N. Hembree St.

Administrative Plat

9-A-23

Gary L Roth Jr

Resubdivision of Ben BZ Storage, LLC & Lot 1


Location
7659 Clinton Hwy.

SW side of Clinton Hwy, SE of Stonebridge Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-II-23

Josh Sanderson

Final Plat for Belltown, Phase 1, Unit 1


Location
4515 W. Emory Rd.

On Emory Rd west of Rio Grande Dr and east of Macmont Cir

Administrative Plat

8-HH-23

Larry Cutlip

Survey of Lot 9 Property of James E. Nighbert S/D


Location
1611 Nighbert Ln.

NW & SE side of Nighbert Ln., West of Blue Water Way

Administrative Plat

8-R-23

Jacob Forster

Resub. of Lots 1 & 2 of the Anna M. Kirby Subdiv. and the Velma Hickey Prop.


Location
2031 Piney Grove Church Rd.

Council District 3

Administrative Plat

8-W-23

Applicant

MATTHEW J. DAWSON


Location
807 Creswell Ct.

North of Westland Dr., West of Creswell Ct.

Administrative Plat

8-Z-23

Keith Foster

1


Location
2115 Linden Ave.

North of Linden Ave., east of Kyle St.

Administrative Plat

8-U-23

Shawn Smith / Dream House Construction, LLC

The Farm


Location
8303 Heiskell Rd.

SW of intersection of Heiskell Rd. & Rayworth Trail

Administrative Plat

8-CC-23

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of McCubbins Division


Location
8320 McCubbins Ln.

South side of McCubbins Ln, west of McCubbins Rd

Administrative Plat

8-K-23

Ryan Lynch

Lot 90, Dutchdown Woods S/D & Lot 9, Hunter's Pointe S/D


Location
10108 Red Hellard Ln.

Lot 90, Dutchdown Woods S/D & Lot 9, Hunter's Pointe S/D

Administrative Plat

8-L-23

Applicant

Ronnie Keener


Location
407 Bagwell Rd.

West of Bagwell Rd.North East of Clowers Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-X-23

Sandra Lynn Sims

The Resubdivision of the Steve Majors Prop. & Final plat of Gregory & Sandra


Location
9943 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd.

South side of Heiskell Rd, NW of W. Copeland Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-C-23

Turner Homes LLC

Corrected Final Plat for Snowmass Subdivision Phase 2B


Location
0 Thomas Lane

On Thomas Lane South of Ancient Glacier L

Mark C. Tucker

The Villas at Rogers Farm


Location
1331 W. Beaver Creek Dr.

Nourtwest of Beaber Creek Dr., Southeast of Powell Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-I-23

Jacob Forster

The B. Davis & Q/ Bourgeois Property - Unit 2


Location
0 Martin Mill Pike

Southside of Tipton Station Rd., West side of Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

8-VV-23

Aaron Tomlinson

Dream 2 Design Property


Location
2616 Martin Luker King Jr Ave.

SE side of MLK Jr., Avenue, NW side of Louise Avenue

Administrative Plat

8-WW-23

Petr Fesyuk

Final Plat of Lot 1 & 2 Block T Yellowstone Lake ADD


Location
1300 Beaman Lake Rd.

E. of Beaman Lake Rd., N. of Mcdonald Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-PP-23

Leah Metcalf

Gap Subdivision


Location
0 Gap Rd.

NE side of Gap Road, West of Thomas Street

Administrative Plat

8-LL-23

Leah Metcalf

Replat of Bertha C Raby Property


Location
2740 Nicholas Ave.

SE of Nichols Ave., SW of N Harrison St.

Administrative Plat

8-FF-23

Leah Metcalf

Replat of Lonsdale Land Company's Addition


Location
2106 Keith Ave.

SW of intersection of Keith Ave. & Bowling Ave.

Administrative Plat

8-EE-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Lots 14 & 15 of 'Revised Final Plat of Craigland'


Location
1028 Craigland Ct.

N of Craigland Ct., S. of Westland Dr.

Administrative Plat

7-Y-23

Adam Schmeing

SOUTHLAND PARK ADDITION, BLOCK 3


Location
200 Avenue C

Southwest of Avenue C, northeast of Julian St.

Administrative Plat

7-BB-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdvision of Doll, Mynderse & Brownlee's 5th Addition to Knoxville - Lot 28R


Location
2203 Sutherland Ave.

Northwest side of Sutherland Ave, Northeast side of N Concord St

Administrative Plat

7-R-23

Shining Star Properties LLC

Shining Star


Location
2834 Barnard Rd.

W. of Sood Rd, N. of Barnard Rd.

Administrative Plat

7-OO-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2, Block K of 'Island Home Park'


Location
2104 Maplewood Dr.

East of Maplewood Dr., East of Hillsboro Hts.

Administrative Plat

7-I-23

Luke Manning

Final Plat of Parcel I.D.'s 094AE012 & 094BB001


Location
1800 Vermont Ave.

Northwest of Virginia Ave., Southeast of Vermont Ave.

Administrative Plat

7-X-23

David Arning

Riverview At Holston


Location
0 Holston Hills Rd.

Northwest of Holston Hills Rd., northeast of Riverside Dr.

Administrative Plat

7-AA-23

D.R. Horton

Cain Vista Subdivision, Phast 2 Resubdivision of Lots 40-44 & 47 Cain Vista Subdivision, Phase 1 Resubdivision of Lot 45R2


Location
5108 Scouts Meadow Ln.

North of Cain Road, SE of Oliver Hills Ln

Administrative Plat

7-CC-23

Cody Vitkus

Steele Landing Subdivision


Location
11445 Hardin Valley Rd.

NW side of Hardin Valley Rd, corner of Steel Rd, across from HV Elementary School

Administrative Plat

7-W-22-COR

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

final plat of subdivision of the Wallace Prop.


Location
12516 Lovelace Rd.

Southwest of Lovelace Rd., Northwest of Hickory Rd.

Administrative Plat

7-T-23

ADAM SCHMEING

FINAL PLAT OF THE OLD CUNNINGHAM PROPERTY ON S NORTHSHORE DRIVE


Location
0 S NORTHSHORE Dr.

Commission District 4

Administrative Plat

7-W-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Lot 12R of Elmwood Place Addition/Resub of Cherokee Hills Resub


Location
566 Mellen Ave.

East side of Mellen Avenue, north side of Arrowhead Trail

Administrative Plat

7-HH-23

Luke Manning

Liberty Place


Location
3627 Division St.

North side of Division St., SE of Papermill Dr.

Administrative Plat

7-NN-23

Ryan Lynch

Andes Hill


Location
8531 Troutman Ln.

Northwest of Troutman Ln, west of Andes Rd.

Applicant

Hardin Valley Farm Development Inc

Subdivision Final plat of Hayden Farms Subdivision, Phase 2B
Location
11503 Barkley Knoll Ln.

West of Same Lee Rd., south of Lemon Berry St.

Applicant

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Subdivision Final plat of Strawberry Hills Subdivision, Phase 2, Section A
Location
521 Brakebill Rd.

East of Brakebill Rd. and sough of Hammer Rd.

Applicant

Ryan Lynch

Subdivision westmoreland Park
Location
6702 Westland Dr.

South of Westland Dr., East of Buena Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-CC-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Leonel Barbosa Property


Location
6505 Neubert Springs Rd.

S of Neubert Springs Rd., SE of Ford Valley Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-F-23

Stan Hinds

FINAL PLAT OF OUTLOT "B" AND PART OF LOT "A" OF THE HOENE PROPERTY


Location
6526 CHAPMAN Hwy.

N. of Chapman Hwy., east of Ford Valley Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-FFF-23

Jared Dowling

Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2, Fillmore Forest


Location
120 Tobler Ln.

East of Tober Ln, North of Kingston Pike

Administrative Plat

6-L-23

Lynn Ferrell Darby

OGLE PROPERTY - MILLARD BEETS RD RE-SUBDIVISION OF LOT 1R


Location
0 Millard Beets Rd.

NW of Millard Beets Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-VV-23

Martin Figura

Replat - Resubdivision of Lot 1,2, 3 & 4 Henson Industrial Park


Location
3600 Henson Rd.

NE side of Henson Rd, SW of Knott Rd

Administrative Plat

6-III-23

Greg Russell

Resubdivision of Minerva Green Subdivision; Final Plat of Russell Renovations LLC


Location
221 Sarvis Dr.

North of Sarvis Dr, east of Liveoak Ln

Administrative Plat

6-JJJ-23

Stan Hinds

Resubdivision of Lots 552R, and 553 Dameron's Add


Location
923 Dameron Ave.

NW side of Dameron Avenue, East of Boyd St

Administrative Plat

6-AA-23

Tracy Widner

Replat lot 2 Cortese Prop. & Adjacent Track


Location
0 Marion St.

West of Marion St., North of W. Fifth Ave.

Administrative Plat

6-Y-23

Gary L Roth, Jr

Resubdivision of Lots 5 and 6 W. T. Tuttle Property


Location
124 W. Glenwood Dr.

South of west Glenwood, east pf Armstrong Ave

Administrative Plat

6-HHH-23

Eastside Real Estate & Development LLC

Final plat of the Eastbrook addition: Lots 1,2,3 & part of Lots 37,38,39


Location
116 S. Castle St.

NE side North Castle St., SE of MLK Ave.

Administrative Plat

6-C-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Property of Tony Kelly


Location
3306 Dockery Dr.

North of Dockey Dr., West of Hudson Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-H-23

Kavonda N Chandler

Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 9; Resubdivision of Lot 10 in Jerry Woods 4th Addition to Buffat Heights


Location
1833 Wonderland Ln.

SW of Woodhaven Dr, North of Ollie Davis Dr

Administrative Plat

6-HH-23

Chris Rudd

Final Plat of: Re-Subdivision of Lot #1 U S Booker Property


Location
5508 E. Emory Rd.

East of Crown Rd and West of Bell Rd

Administrative Plat

6-D-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Thompson Meadows, Phase 1B, Lots 12 and OS-5


Location
7735 Bill Keaton Dr.

Northeast corner of Bill Keaton Dr., West of Game Bird St.

Administrative Plat

6-MM-23

Chris Rudd

Resubdivision of: Part of lots 182,183,184, 159, 161, & all of 160 Mountain View Add to North Knoxville


Location
417 E. Scott Ave.

NW side of E Scott Ave, SE of Harvey St

Administrative Plat

6-DDD-23

Ryan Lynch

Lakeview Landing on South Northshore Lot 4


Location
0 South Northshore Dr.

South of South Northshore Dr at intersection of South Northshore and Nolina

Administrative Plat

6-O-23

Fred Long Construction Concepts

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 3, & Lots 4-7


Location
7919 Westland Dr.

NW side of Westland Drive and West of Highland Drive

Administrative Plat

6-U-23

Ned Ferguson

Ron Kitts Property


Location
7218 Texas Valley Rd.

South of Texas Valley Rd., Southeast of Brock Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-ZZ-23

Robert S Freeland

Resubdivision of Lot 1, John H Bayless Property


Location
330 W. Bullrun Valley Dr.

South of Bullrun Dr, SW of Heiskell Rd

Administrative Plat

6-K-23

Diego Sanchez

Final Plat of of Richmond Heights, City block 23, Lots 9 & 10


Location
0 STERCHI ST

Northeast of Richmond Ave, southwest of Sterchi St

Administrative Plat

5-J-24

Diego Sanchez

Final Plat of Bern Henrys Subdivision - Lots 6R-1 & 6R-2


Location
6617 CHERRY DR

North of Cherry Dr, East of Craig Rd

Administrative Plat

5-C-24

Terry Romans

Final Plat of the Resubdivison of Lots 98-101 Chapman Trace


Location
9110 Rolling Stone Way

Northeast of Rolling Stone Way, west of Chapman Highway

Administrative Plat

5-A-24

Ethan Phillips

RESUBDIVISION LOT 2 GARNETT WOODS SUBDIVISION


Location
2615 GARNETT WOODS WAY

West of Garnett Wood Way, northwest of Choto Rd

Administrative Plat

5-H-24

Chris Rudd

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 67 & 68 Riverview Division of Chilhowee Hills


Location
0 N. Chilhowee Drive

East side of Chilhowee Drive, north of Silva Drive

Administrative Plat

5-M-24

Collin Wisniewski

Minor Subdivision of Lot 1R-1 to create Lot 1R-3


Location
7304 TAZEWELL PIKE

North of Fairview Road, east of Tazewell Pike

Administrative Plat

5-O-24

Wade Lovin

Parts of Lot 2 and The Western Part of Lot 40 Broadview Addition


Location
1913 FLAGLER RD

Final Plat of Parts of lot 2 and the western part of lot 40 Broadway addition

Administrative Plat

5-S-24

Benjamin J. Moorman

Resubdivision Plat of Lots 11R & 12 of westmoreland Heights, Block E


Location
6717 STONE MILL DR

Council District 2

Administrative Plat

5-W-24

Josh Sanderson/Belltown LLC

Final Plat of Belltown, Phase1, Unit 4


Location
4714 W. Emory Rd.

Northwest & southeast sides of west Emory Rd, north of west Beaver Creek Dr.

Leah Metcalf

Replat of the Property of Kenneth L Smith


Location
3016 TIPTON STATION RD

South side of Tipton Station Rd, west of Lowland Ln

Administrative Plat

5-Q-24

Diego Sanchez

Bradley Lowe Subdivision - Lots 1R & 2R


Location
729 TARKLIN VALLEY RD

NW side of Tarklin Valley Rd, SW of Pickens Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

5-U-24

Keith Foster

Final Plat of Biddle Heights Addition N.2 Part of Lots 19 & 20 & Lot 20r


Location
1128 TRIGG ST

North of Chester Ave, East of Trigg St

Administrative Plat

5-Y-24

Diego Sanchez

Final Plat of Justin Shoemake Subdivision - Lots 1 & 2


Location
6300 Thomas Weaver Rd.

Southeast of Thomas Weaver Road, east of Hill Road

Administrative Plat

5-F-24

Richard Webb

Property of Wilman Alfredo Vasquez Sanchez


Location
4900 Murphy Rd.

E. of Murphy Rd., N. of Horsestall Dr.

Administrative Plat

5-N-23

Gary L. Roth Jr.

Resubdivision of Lots 1-R-1R and 1-R-2R Resubdivision of the Jerry D Brown Subdivision


Location
303 Taylor Rd.

North of Taylor Rd and East of Woodlawn Pike

Administrative Plat

5-K-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Lot 1 & 15R1 of the SMJT, LLC Properties


Location
206 Bearden Pl.

W Broadway, S Bearden Pl.

Administrative Plat

5-FF-23

Adam Schmeing

Resub Lots 62 & 63, Medlin Heights Addition to Fountain City


Location
6043 Medlin Heights Rd.

West of Medlin Heights Rd and East of Martha Berry Dr

Administrative Plat

5-UU-23

Julian Kent Shepherd

RESUBDIVISION OF
RESUBDIVISION OF FRED W. VANCE 1ST ADDITION


Location
2643 Delrose Dr.

NW Delrose Dr, SW Lennon St (pvt)

Administrative Plat

5-HH-23

Brad Salsbury

The First Resubdivision of the Knoxville Multi-Use Stadium


Location
215 Florida St.

South of E Jackson Ave and West of Florida St

Administrative Plat

5-SS-23

Applicant

Brad Salsbury


Location
6770 Malone Creek Dr.

South of Oak Ridge Hwy and West of Schaad Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-V-23

Gary L. Roth, Jr.

Brandi Carr Property


Location
732 McCubbins Rd.

N. of Carter Mill Dr. and S. of McCubbins Ln.

Administrative Plat

5-S-23

Gary L. Roth, Jr.

Forestdale, Resubdivision of lots 24,25 & 26, Block 4


Location
3121 Maxwell St.

N of Foresdale Ave. W Maxwell St.

Administrative Plat

5-TT-23

Ned D. Ferguson

Dream S/D


Location
10205 Westland Dr.

East WEstland Bar, North Westland Dr.

Administrative Plat

5-DD-23

Wade Lovin

Wombles Property


Location
1941 Berry Rd.

N of Berry Rd. SE of Dyer Ln.

Administrative Plat

5-RR-23

Applicant

Turner homes


Location
4334 Papermill Rd.

On Thomas Ln south of Ancient Glacier L

Administrative Plat

5-Y-23

Richard Webb

Resubdivision of Lots 12R, 15, and 15 of Loveland Subdivision Unit 2 Block H


Location
5229 McIntyre Rd.

N. of Mcintyre Rd., W. of intersection of Ross Rd. & Mcintyre Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-M-23

Tracy Widner

133 & 134 Fairnmont Park


Location
2206 Fairmont Blvd.

S of Fairmont Blvd, E of Clearview St.

Administrative Plat

5-XX-23

Tracy Widner

Subdivision of Lot 271 & PT. of 270, block 9, Hazen's Add


Location
2432 Washington Ave.

South Washington Ave., East of Spruce St.

Administrative Plat

5-BBB-23

Applicant

Tracy Widner


Location
538 Vanosdale Rd.

E of Vanosdale Rd., N of Westridge

Administrative Plat

5-YY-23

Jeffrey D. Cupp

Resubdivision of: Lot 66 2nd Part of lot 65 & 67 Leconte View Addition


Location
2710 KEYSTONE AVE

North of Kenilworth Ln, south of Keystone Ave

Administrative Plat

4-L-24

Kim Greene

Final Plat for Arcadia, Phase 1C Resubdivision Lot 307


Location
10604 ALBION WAY

North Terminus of Albion Way, east of Arcadia Peninsula Way

Administrative Plat

4-X-24

Jennifer Robertson

Final plat of Fugatt


Location
1006 ANDES RD

East of Andes Road, south of Wimpole Ave

Administrative Plat

4-AA-24

RAAS Holdings LLC

Final Plat Fountain City Addition to Knoxville Block 56 Resubdivision of Lots 13 & 14


Location
424 Watauga Dr.

Southeast side of Watauga Drive, southwest of Fifth Street

Administrative Plat

4-II-24

Randall White RLS

Resubdivision of Lot1R1 of Elizabeth D Raines Property


Location
7639 GIBBS RD

West of Gibbs Rd, Southeast of Tazewell Pike

Administrative Plat

4-DDD-24

Adam Schmeing

Replat of Netto Hills


Location
4716 Brown Gap Rd.

Southeast side of Brown Gap Road, northwest of Mountaincrest Drive

Administrative Plat

4-A-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Final Plat of Icon Property


Location
10801 Austrian Pine Rd.

West of Lovell Road, west terminous of Lovell View Drive

Administrative Plat

4-F-24

Andrew Smittenaar

Final Plat S.N. Bell's Tract Resubdivision of Parts of Lot 1


Location
4001 BUFFAT MILL RD

Southeast side of Washington Pike, northwest of Buffat Mill Road

Administrative Plat

4-H-24

Barry Sipe

Final Plat of Sipe Property


Location
2407 CHIMNEY RIDGE RD

Northeast side of Chimney Ridge Road, southwest of Amherst Road

Administrative Plat

4-S-24

Jennifer Robertson

final plat of Tatum


Location
1624 LECONTE RD

East of Leconte Road, north of Monte Vista Road

Administrative Plat

4-BB-24

Mark Meredith

Final Plat of Resubdivison of Lot 1


Location
533 Randles Rd.

North side of Randles Road, northeast of Strawberry Plains Pike

Administrative Plat

4-FF-24

Gary L Roth, Jr.

Final Plat Resubdivision of Vandergriff and Shields Properties Part of Property Recorded as Property of Jimmy C. Bell


Location
5506 W. Emory Rd.

South side of West Emory Road, northwest of Beaver Creek Road

Administrative Plat

4-JJ-24

Stan L Gillen

Final Plat Knox Mob Housing Subdivision Lot 12R, 14R & 16R


Location
0 Apricot Ave.

West side of Apricot Avenue, southeast of Sycamore Drive

Administrative Plat

4-LL-24

Cody Vitkus

Final Plat of Aaron and Barbara Allen Property on Gap Road


Location
3424 Gap Rd.

East of Gap Road, northeast of Leflore Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-NN-24

Stan L Gillen

Final Plat of Matthew & Sarah Munroe Subdivision - Lots 1 & 2 Resubdivision of Lot 1 of French's Place


Location
4323 French Rd.

South side of French Road, east of E. Governor John Sevier Highway

Administrative Plat

4-SS-24

John Winter

Dixon Springs Subdivision


Location
7330 Dixon Springs Ln.

Southwest of East Emory Road at Terminu of Dixon Springs Lane

Administrative Plat

4-TT-24

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Lantern Park Lots 1-8 and CA


Location
0 LANTERN PARK LN

North of Hardin Valley Road, northeast of Lantern Park Ln

Administrative Plat

4-ZZ-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Emory Green Subdivision


Location
0 W. Emory Rd.

South of W. Emory Rd., North of Paradise Hill Way

Billy & Wilma Smith

Final Plat for Billy & Wilma Smith Property outer Drive


Location
2108 WOODS-SMITH RD

Southeast Terminus of Outer Dr, east of the corner of Woodbark Trace and Outer Dr

Administrative Plat

4-I-24

Tracy Widner

Subdivision of Boling Property-Roberts Road


Location
5116 ROBERTS RD

East of Roberts Road, south of Shelton Road

Administrative Plat

4-R-24

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 108 & 109 of Waterstone at Hardin Valley


Location
10306 Banjo Ln.

Northwest side of Antelope Lane, south side of Banjo Lane

Administrative Plat

4-GG-24

Applicant

Mark Tucker


Location
7330 EMERALD RIDGE LN

South terminus of Emerald Ridge Lane, South of E. Emory Road

Administrative Plat

4-QQ-24

Benjamin J Moorman

Final Plat of Resubdivision Lots 5 & 6 and Part of Lots 4 & 7 Lakewood Addition


Location
10027 WESTLAND DR

North Westland Dr, northeast of S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

4-WW-24

Richard LeMay

Final Plat: Replat of Part of 2, & Lot 3 Westmoreland Heights Part 2


Location
7007 Sherwood Dr.

North of Sherwood Dr, west of Gate Head Rd

Administrative Plat

4-C-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Resubdivision of H.E. Bolton S/D Lots 38-45


Location
3919 HENSON RD

West of Henson Road, north of Harris Street

Administrative Plat

4-N-24

Eddy Garrett

Final Plat of: Resubdivision of lots 1 & 2 Of the Cambell's Point Subdivision


Location
0 CAMPBELLS POINT RD

West of Tazewell Pike, north of Campbells point Road

Administrative Plat

4-P-24

Cathy L Bentley

Division of the Beverly Trner and Cathy Bentley Property


Location
1920 Whirlwind Way

Southeast side of Whirlwind Way, south of Mascot Road

Administrative Plat

4-AAA-24

Ronald Hulsey

Penka A Spaulding Property


Location
8424 Thorn Grove Pk.

S of Thorngrove Pike and W of Cooper Rd

Administrative Plat

4-B-23

S&J Corporation

Resubdivision of Emory Mills


Location
1421 E. Emory Rd.

N. of intersection of E. Emory Rd and Dry Gap Pike

Administrative Plat

4-MM-23

Cory S Jennings & Jeffery Plemons

Resubdivision of Plemons Tract and Proposed Drainfield Easements


Location
8119 Jack Jones Rd.

S of Jones Creek Way, N of Kimberlin Heights Rd

Administrative Plat

4-C-23

Ned Ferguson

Felty S/D


Location
6429 Thorngrove Pk.

NE of Thorngrove Pike to the NW of Intersection of Throngrove Pike & Norwood Dr

Administrative Plat

4-NN-23

Beacon Park LLC

Arcadia Peninsula Way Phase 3C


Location
0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

S. of current terminus of Arcadia Peninsula Way

Administrative Plat

4-JJ-23

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Gray Bell Springs Lot 25 & CL2


Location
4646 Hay Wagon Ln.

NE of the cul-de-sac of Hay Wagon Ln

Administrative Plat

4-QQ-23

Ezra James Glafenhein

Resubdivision Plat of MK Exchange Powell, LLC & KT Powell LLLP


Location
7530 Thunder Ln.

E. of Barnett Way, S. of Delozier Way

Administrative Plat

4-FF-23

Paula S Hutto

Lake Ridge Unit 3 Block K Sub Lot 24R & Northshore Landing Lots 4R


Location
0 Breezy Ridge Trl.

North of S Northshore Dr and South of Breezy Ridge Trl

Administrative Plat

4-SS-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2 of Duncan Woods Subdivision


Location
6711 Birdstone Ln.

At the intersection of Duncan Woods Ln and Duncan Rd

Administrative Plat

4-L-23

Steven W. Abbott Jr.

Gordon Noe Property S/D


Location
0 Fort Sumter Rd.

W. Fort Sumter Rd; N. Garfield Terrace Dr

Administrative Plat

4-T-23

LKM Properties

Replat of Lot R2R of the Markets at Choto


Location
12400 S. Northshore Dr.

On the corner of Choto Markets Way and S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

4-I-23

Benjamin J Moorman

Final Plat for: BEIT VENTURES LLC SUBDIVISIONLOTS 1, 2, 3, & 4


Location
1818 Kim Watt Dr.

Nourthwest of Kim Watt Dr, southeast of Millard Beets Rd

Administrative Plat

3-C-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat Replat of Part of Lots 14, 16, 18, 19 & 20 and Lots 13, 15, & 17 Fairview Moses Addition


Location
315 Deaderick Ave.

Northwest of Deaderick Avenue, northeast of Dora Street

Administrative Plat

3-I-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 41R & 42R, Terra Vista Subdivision


Location
3431 Majestic hills Way

East of Moon View Way, northwest side of Majestic Hills Way (pvt)

Administrative Plat

3-S-24

Kyle E Hale

Hale Property (Survey)


Location
2333 Smith School Rd.

Northwest side of Smith School Rd, west of Midway Rd

Administrative Plat

3-W-24

Ned Ferguson

Replat of the Final Plat of the Resubdivsion of Part of Lots 2 and 14 BLK B Middlebrook Heights Co. Addition


Location
4215 Lonas Dr.

Northwest side of Lonas Drive, south of Middlebrook Pike

Administrative Plat

3-A-24

Ralph Smith / PLS

Final Plat, Property of Thomas G and Thomas Michael Hill


Location
6929 Heatherbrook Dr.

West terminus of Heatherbrook Drive and Greenbrook Drive

Administrative Plat

3-B-24

Josh Haun

Subdivision Plat for Bzorgi McKenna Subdivision Lots 1 and 2


Location
5138 Sevierville Pike

East side of Sevierville Pike, north of Island Home Pike

Administrative Plat

3-G-24

Ryan Long

Easement Dedication (Replat)


Location
2800 N. Broadway

Corner side of North Broadway and Branson Avenue

Administrative Plat

3-H-24

Gary L. Roth Jr.

Final Plat: T. L. Hardees Subdivision, Resubdivision of Part Of Lot 10, lot II Lot 12& unrecorded Property`


Location
121 State St.

West of State St, north of W. Summit Hills Dr

Administrative Plat

3-BB-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Final Plat of M.A. Parker's Homeplace Add. Resub. Lot 6


Location
5283 Adair Ave.

North of Adair Avenue, east of Whittle Springs Road

Administrative Plat

3-CC-24

Julie & Frederick Schumacher

Final Plat of the Subdivision of the Property of Julie A. and Frederick A. Schumacher


Location
7339 RIDGEVIEW RD

West side of Ridgeview Rd, east of Christian Springs Dr

Administrative Plat

3-KK-24

Randall White

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 2R1-2 & 2R1-3 of Wright & Wise Subdivision


Location
305 Taylor Rd.

Northeast side of Taylor Road, southe of Woodlawn Pike

Administrative Plat

3-F-24

Kenneth Martin

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of Lot 2B & 2C


Location
308 Loren Cir.

Northeast of Loren Cir, northwest of Irwin Dr

Administrative Plat

3-P-24

Beacon Park LLC

Final Plat of Arcadia Phase 4A


Location
0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

South terminus of Arcadia Peninsula Way

Administrative Plat

3-M-24

Tracy Widner

Resubdivision of Part of Lots 175 & 176 Mountain View Addition to North Knoxville


Location
318 E. Woodland Ave.

SE side of E. Woodland Ave, NE of Cornelia St

Administrative Plat

3-V-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Final plat of Resub. Lot 2 of Mellon Manor Farm S/D


Location
6920 Millertown Pk.

South side of Millertown Pike, northwest of Rutledge Pike

Administrative Plat

3-AA-24

Josh Haun

Final Plat of Correction for Antonio Hutchinson Subdivision - Lots 1 & 2


Location
2907 BROOKS AVE

Northwest side of Brooks Avenue, northwest of Colby Way

Administrative Plat

3-RR-23-COR

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Tangled Branch Subdivision Phase 2


Location
0 Henderson Rd.

Northeast of Henderson Rd. and W. Emory Rd.

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Lots 36R & 36R1 and Replat of Lots 36R2 & 36R3 Spring Lake Farms Subdivision, Unit 1


Location
0 Jumping Jack Ln.

North of Bradley Lake Ln, SE of Ball Camp Pike

Administrative Plat

3-O-24

Adam Scmeing

Final plat of the Green on Pine Grove Road


Location
6455 Pine Grove Rd.

East of Pine Grove Road, southeast of Hammer Road

Administrative Plat

3-Y-24

Rick Fagan

Redivision of the Lewis and Amanda Bunch Property


Location
3434 Gardenstone Way

NW of Old Clinton Pike and Stamp Ln intersection

Administrative Plat

3-R-23

joshua Haun

Setzer Project Subdivision


Location
2640 Asbury Rd.

N of Asbury Rd, NW of North National Dr

Administrative Plat

3-II-23

Ryan Lynch

Lantern Park


Location
12041 Hardin Valley Rd.

Intersection of Hardin Valley Rd and Mission Hill Ln

Administrative Plat

3-UU-23

Southland Group, Inc/Josh Sanderson

Final Plat for The Meadows at Shannon Valley Unit 2


Location
0 Stoneyhurst Ln.

SW of Murphy Rd

Administrative Plat

3-N-23

Stan Hinds

Final Plat of the M & M Ventures Property


Location
9511 Bluegrass Rd.

N of Bluegrass Rd, south of Mourfield Rd

Administrative Plat

3-L-23

Primos Land Company/Josh Sanderson

Honey Oaks Subdivision


Location
107 Tazewell Pk.

W of Tazewell Pk, south of Campbell Point Rd

Administrative Plat

3-W-23

Joshua Haun

Final Plat of Franklin Hills Subdivision Lots 1-5


Location
9629 Will Merritt Rd.

N & S of Will Merritt Rd, east of Midway Rd

Administrative Plat

3-JJ-23

Marty Norton

ReSubdivision of Lot 1 of Stanley and Joyce Reno Property


Location
434 Branch Ln.

Terminus of Branch Ln, S of Elna Marie Dr

Administrative Plat

3-MM-23

H Wade Lovin

RRESUBDIVISION OF: LOT 32 AND FUTURE DEVELOPMENT OF WILDWOOD GARDENS PHASE VI


Location
7011 Remagen Ln.

South of Remagen Ln and East of Marston Ln

Administrative Plat

3-OO-23

Steven Abbott

Resub of Lot 5 of J.S. Reynolds S/D and Remaining Property


Location
215 Fox Rd.

W of Fox Rd, S of Capital Dr

Administrative Plat

3-BB-23

Barry Vaulton

Final Plat of Andrew Physical Therapy


Location
8020 Asheville Hwy.

South of Asheville Hwy West of Cash Rd

Administrative Plat

3-I-23

Robert Gibbs

Final Plat Robert & Terri Gibbs & Pelennor Fields LLC Property


Location
5103 French Rd.

W of French Rd and E Gov John Sevier Hwy

Administrative Plat

3-O-23

Josh Sherlin

Terry Tharp Subdivision


Location
5707 Daniels Rd.

N of Daniels Rd, west of Foust Hollow Rd

Administrative Plat

3-H-23

Robert S. Freeland

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Part of Tract 11 Subdivsion of O.T. Tindell Farm


Location
1103 E. Beaver Creek Dr.

On the corner of Hartley Lane and East Beaver Creek Drive

Administrative Plat

2-MM-24

Ryan Lynch

Hunters Glen Phase 2


Location
0 Bronze Way

southeast of S Northshore Dr, south of Dunwoody Blvd.

Adam Schmeing

The William & Vicky Perry Property


Location
720 E. Copeland Dr.

SE side of E. Copeland, NW of Schroeder Road

Administrative Plat

2-C-24

Kenneth Blake Jr.

Final Plat of Blake and Hornback Properties


Location
7443 Leeper Blake Cir.

North side of Leeper Blake Circle, Northwest of North Ruggles Ferry Pike

Administrative Plat

2-I-24

Terry Romans

FINAL PLAT OF THE VALENTINE PROPERTY


Location
1911 KIMBERLIN HEIGHTS Rd.

NW of Kimberlin Heights Rd, W of Swaggerty Rd

Administrative Plat

2-K-24

O. Iniguez

Resubdivision of Lot 2R, of James R. Thomas & Linda L Thomas Property & Un-platted Tract


Location
0 McCammon Mill Pk.

S of McCammon Rd, E of Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

2-M-24

Eddy Garrett

Final Plat of William and Alice Free


Location
812 Corum Rd.

SW side of Corum Road and West of Wooddale Church Road

Administrative Plat

2-S-24

Jacob Forster/ETN Surveying LLC)

Final Plat of Addington-Norton Estates


Location
7308 John Norton Rd.

Northeast side of John Norton Road, Northwest of East Norton Road

Administrative Plat

2-V-24

Adam O'Dell and Logan Mahan

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of Lots 49, 50 and portion of Lot 48 of Bellview Addition to Knoxville


Location
4100 Valley View Drive

Soutrheast side of Valley View Drive, West of Alice Bell Road

Administrative Plat

2-BB-24

Aaron Tomlinson

Final Plat of Resubdvision of Lot 64 Doll, Mynderse and Brownlee's Fifth Addition to Knoxville


Location
0 Portland St.

North of Portland Street, Southeast of Brock Avenue

Administrative Plat

2-EE-24

Kristi Dunlap

The Final Plat of the Resubdivion of Lots 28 & 29 Buffat Road Subdivision


Location
3551 Kenilworth Ln.

Northwest side of Kenilworth Lane, Southeast of Fountain Park Boulevard

Administrative Plat

2-FF-24

Jim Kingdon

THE FINAL PLAT OF THE TPA PORTFOLIO II LLC PROPERTY


Location
2317 Southside Rd.

North side of Southside Road, southeast of Hillside Road

Administrative Plat

2-HH-24

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Resubdivision of the Joe R. Kirby Subdivision


Location
9835 George Williams Rd.

West of Hidden Glen Lane, east of Interstate 140

Administrative Plat

2-LL-24

Eddie Miller

Final Plat of Resubdivision Lot 2 of Amberleigh Subdivision & Ambrose, Gore & Harris Subdivision and Lot 2 of Greenbelt App #


Location
2020 Rudder Lane

East of Tooles Bend Road, southwest of Rudder Lane & north of Badgett Road

Administrative Plat

2-OO-24

Ned Ferguson

Resubdivision of Lot 2R Allen Nix Property


Location
7015 Harrell Rd.

West side of Harrell Rd., southeast of New Beaver Creek Dr.

Administrative Plat

2-TT-24

Matthew Dawson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Partial Lot of Lot 1, Suburban Plaza


Location
8029 Kingston Pike

North side of Kingston Pike, South of West Town Way

Administrative Plat

2-B-24

Christopher M. Rosser

Final Subdivision Plat Scott's Oak Hill Addition to Knoxville


Location
1800 Saint Mary St.

Northeast side of Saint Mary Street, Southeast of East Churchwell Avenue

Administrative Plat

2-H-24

John & Karen DeMario

Final Plat of Vista Hills Unit 2 S/D Resubdivision of Lots 55 & 56


Location
0 Fox Ridge Dr

Southeast side of Fox Ridge Road, Southwest side of Collier Road

Administrative Plat

2-L-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Los 6R & 8R of the Resub of Lots 4-8 J.L. Webb S/D


Location
0 Island Home Ave.

South side of Island Home Avenue, west side of Fisher Place

Administrative Plat

2-II-24

David Mullins

FSP Enterprises, LLC


Location
3518 Maloney Rd.

SW of Maloney Road and Gazebo Point Way intersection

Administrative Plat

2-II-23

Ethan Phillips

Final Plat of Resubdivision of a Portion of Lots 184A & 185A of B.H. Sprankle's 2nd Addition to West Knoxville


Location
0 Sapphire Rd.

NW of intersection of Sapphire & Apex Dr

Administrative Plat

1-AA-24

Ryan Lynch

Replat of Lantern Park & Resubdivision of Lantern Park lots 3-5 & 19-20


Location
2102 Lantern Park Ln.

NW of Harding Valley Rd, SW of Mission Hill Ln

Administrative Plat

1-II-24

Ned Ferguson

Resubdivision of Lot 8 R.T. Wallace S/D


Location
112 Verton Dr.

Southeast side of Verton Drive, NorthEast of Central Avenue Pike

Administrative Plat

1-EE-24

Ned Ferguson

Resub of Lot 2R Shades of Babelay


Location
3650 Milky Way

NE side of Milky Way and South side of Babelay

Administrative Plat

1-FF-24

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Lots 5&6 Kings Southside Addition to Knoxville


Location
1007 Ford Place

Terminus of Ford Pl, SE of Sevier Ave

Administrative Plat

1-MM-24

Garrett Eddy

Final plat of : Preston & Penka Spaulding


Location
8424 Thorn Grove Pk.

SE of Thorn Grove Pike, E of Stony Point Rd

Administrative Plat

1-U-24

Eddy Garrett

Final Plat of Lot 10 and The Re-subdivision of Lots 8, 9, 11, and 12 of the T B Wyrick Addition


Location
2134 Shiptown Rd.

At the intersection of Shipetown Rd and John David Dr.

Administrative Plat

1-W-24

RogerRiemer

Final Plat of Lot 52R, Mrs. W. A. Branner's Addition to Knoxville


Location
823 North Fourth Ave.

West side of North Fourth Avenue, North of Gill Avenue

Administrative Plat

1-QQ-24

Jacob Forster

Resub. of Parts of Lots 15 & 16, Welker Property on Woodlawn Pike


Location
4120 Galbraith School Rd.

SW of Galbraith School Rd, SE of Woodlawn Pike

Administrative Plat

1-O-24

Ryan Lynch

Tangled Branch Phase 1


Location
3604 Henderson Rd.

NE of W Emory Dr, NE of Karns Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

1-L-24

Josh Sanderson

Final Plat of Belltown Phase 1 Unit 3


Location
4714 W. Emory Road

NW of W Beaver Creek Drive, NE of W Emory Road

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Catatoga Subdivision Phase 1


Location
1737 N. Campbell Station Rd.

West side of Campbell Station Road and North of Yarnell Road

Mark Tucker

Final Plat of Townhomes at Rather


Location
10620 Rather Rd.

South side of Rather Road, 870 degrees east of George Light Road

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of: Lot 59-R & 61-R2 Resubdivision of lots 59 & 61-R of Glen At Harding Valley, Phase 1


Location
10211 Westland Dr.

N of Westland Dr, E of Westland Bay Dr

Administrative Plat

1-H-24

Ward Land Surveying, LLC

Final Plat of Skyline Acres


Location
3848 Skyline Dr.

Southeast side of Skyline Drive, North of Beaman Lake Road

Administrative Plat

1-E-24

Ben Epperson

Survey for Mitchell Douglas Lee Property


Location
2645 Bella Vista Ln.

Northwest of Bella Vista Lane, Northeast of Kodak Road

Administrative Plat

1-D-24

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of the Henley's Raccoon Valley Subdivision


Location
344 E. Raccoon Valley Dr.

S of E Raccoon Valley Dr, east of Heiskell Rd

Administrative Plat

1-N-23