Spencer Schmudde's Cases

Meeting InfoAugust AgendaJuly Actions
Applicant

Terry Romans

Subdivision Chapman Trace
Location
9109 Chapman Hwy.

West of intersection of Chapman Highway and Sevierville Pike

Administrative Plat

12-SC-23-F-COR

Eddie Miller

RE-PLAT OF LOT 11R1 OF FORT SANDERS ADDITION
RE-PLAT OF LOT 11R1 OF FORT SANDERS ADDITION TO THE CITY OF KNOXVILLE BLOCK C


Location
617 S. Twenty First St.

S of Clinch Ave, E of S Twenty Second St, W of Twenty First St, N of White Ave

Administrative Plat

12-KK-23

Eddie Miller

FINAL PLAT OF FORT SANDERS ADDITION TO THE CITY OF KNOXVILLE, BLOCK "C"


Location
2018 Clinch Ave.

S of Clinch Ave, E of S Twenty First St, W of Twentieth St, N of White Ave

Administrative Plat

12-JJ-23

Zach Goins

FINAL PLAT OF THE RESUBDIVISION OF LOTS 17, 18, AND 19 OF THE REVISED MAP 1


Location
3805 kincaid st

W of Kincaid St, NW of Walker Blvd

Administrative Plat

12-II-23

Dalton Holdings, LLC

Final Plat of: Dalton Holding LLC


Location
0 E. Emory Rd.

SW of Dry Gap Pike, SE of E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

12-GG-23

Jacob Forster

Resub. of the Kattie O. French and William A. White Properties


Location
4831 W. Martin Mill Pk.

SE of Lester Rd, SW of W Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

12-EE-23

Martin Figura

RESUBDIVISION OF SAPOLA, GP PROPERTIES, F. V. McMILLIANS ESTATE, ANDERSON


Location
1600 W. Central

NW of Oldham Ave, NE of N central St

Administrative Plat

12-FF-23

Gary Roth

W.B. Varner Addition Resubdivision of Lot 4


Location
4717 Brown gap Rd.

Northwest side of Brown Gap Rd., Esat of McFall Rd

Administrative Plat

12-AA-23

Eddie Miller

Replat of Strawberry Meadows


Location
6721 Strawberry Plains Pk.

East of Osborne Rd., West side of Strawberry Plains Pike

Administrative Plat

12-CC-23

David D. Mullins

Replat of FSP Enterprises, LLC Parcel ID 135 00601


Location
3518 Maloney Rd.

Southeast of the Tennessee River, Southwest of Gazebo Point Way

Administrative Plat

12-W-23

SH Couch Mill, LLC

The Ridges of Hardin Valley Phase 1A


Location
12202 Couch Mill Rd.

S of Couch Mill Rd, SW of Williams Bed Rd

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Lots 16 & 17, Mockinbird Meadows & Lot 4, Hill View Farm SD


Location
7806 Mockingbird Meadows Dr.

NW of Mockingbird Meadows Dr, NW of E Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

12-T-23

Gary Roth

Resub. of ADA Maness Estates


Location
S of Ruggles Dr, E of Manis Rd
Administrative Plat

12-L-23

Auttum Graham

Replat of Lot 3-1, Subdivision of christina W. Lane


Location
2225 Bales Rd.

W of Bales Rd, N of Kodak Rd

Administrative Plat

12-S-23

Jonathan Lyons

REsubdivision of the Gerald Pizell Property


Location
0 wayland Rd.

N of Wayland Rd, NW of Sunnyview Dr

Administrative Plat

12-Q-23

Gary L Roth Jr.

Final Plat for Ada Maness Subdivision Resubdivision of Part of Lots 16-19 & Lot 22R


Location
6718 Kern Rd.

North of Manis Road, Southeast of Ruggles Drive

Administrative Plat

12-N-23

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 1 Angie Gibson Property and Adjacent Tract


Location
0 Washington Pike

East of Washington Pike, Northeast of Tarver Lane

Administrative Plat

12-K-23

Josh Haun

Subdivision Plat for Lindsay Canaan Subdivision - Lots 2R-1 & 2R-2


Location
6714 Keck Rd.

Southeast of Callahan Drive, Northeast of Keck Road

Administrative Plat

12-J-23

Josh Haun

Final Plat for GIS parcel 089 151.00, Deed Book 2119 PG. 532


Location
0 Pellissippi Pkwy.

W of Pellissippi Pkwy, S of Dogwood Rd

Administrative Plat

12-H-23

David Hurst

Final Plat of Resubdivision of lot 6 & lot 19 of 2nd Rev Lakeside Add


Location
3225 Lansing Ave.

NW of Lansing Ave, SE of Shields Ave

Administrative Plat

12-E-23

Ned Ferguson

Ridenour and Coffey Property


Location
9810 Chestnut Ridge Rd.

North side of chestnut Ridge Rd., NW of Heiskell Rd

Administrative Plat

12-C-23

Denny R. Norris

Final Plat of Theodore Butler, ETAL Property Lot Division


Location
0 Wood Rd.

Northwest side of Wood Road, Southwest of Walter Road

Administrative Plat

12-B-23

Luke Manning

Re-Plat of Lot 1, Sheraton Executive Park Subdivision


Location
9101 Executive Park Dr.

Corner side of Executive Park and Park Village Road

Administrative Plat

11-OO-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Tracts 6 & 7, Phillips Estates


Location
5508 W. Beaver Creek Dr.

Southeast side of West Beaver Creek Drive, Northeast of Harrel Road

Administrative Plat

11-NN-23

Jeffrey & Zabrina Reed

GettySville


Location
8942 Legends lake Ln.

SE of Legends Lake Ln, E of of Linksvue Dr

Administrative Plat

11-JJ-23

Jake Graves

Dana Cales Genua


Location
7509 E. Emory Rd.

N of E Emory Rd, E of Tazewell Pike

Administrative Plat

11-LL-23

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of Lots 8 & 9 of The Mynatt Villas Subdivision


Location
7219 Jana Chris Ln.

W of Jana Chris Ln, S of Beaver Creek Dr

Administrative Plat

11-FF-23

Jonathan Lyons

Resubdivision of Lt 2 of the Jaeger Property


Location
7710 Sayne Ln.

E of Sayne Ln, S of Tipton Wtation Rd

Administrative Plat

11-R-23

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of of the resubdivision of Lots 96 & 97R1 windstone s/d unit 2 & lots 19R1 & 20R1 Johnson's Add.


Location
336 Hickory Stone Ln.

SW of Hickory Stone Ln, SW of Windstone Blvd

Administrative Plat

11-CC-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 4 Young Property Subdivision


Location
4614 Washington Pike

SE side of Washington Pike & Millertown Pike; SE of Washington Ridge Way

Administrative Plat

11-Y-23

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Resubdivision of the final plat of: Open Arms Care Clayberry Dr


Location
6010 Clayberry Dr.

E of Clayberry Dr, N of Oak Ridge Hwy

Administrative Plat

11-V-23

Pinnacle Land Surveying, Inc.

Final Plat of River Islands Golf Club, Lot 2


Location
9610 Kodak Rd.

SE of River Island Blvd., South of Kodak Road

Administrative Plat

11-X-23

Terry Moran

The Resubdivision and Final Plat of the Terry L & Mona L Clowers Property


Location
8029 Wood Rd.

NW of Wood Road, NE of Walter Road

Administrative Plat

11-S-23

Hunter Alley

Brookside Estates


Location
732 N. Wooddale Rd.

NE of N Wooddale Rd, N of Ruggles Ferry Pike

Administrative Plat

11-N-23

Pinnacle Land Surveying, Inc.

Resubdivision of Lot 1 Conrad R. Loy Property


Location
1805 Maryville Pike

NW of Maryville Pike, SW of Woodson Drive

Administrative Plat

11-U-23

Mark C. Tucker

Resubdivision of Ella's Place


Location
4900 E. Emory Rd.

E of Thomas Ln, S of E Emory Dr

Administrative Plat

11-M-23

Lynn C Strange

Briarton Prop


Location
1818 Mello Sweet Way

E of Mello Sweet Way, S of Strawberry Plains Pike

Administrative Plat

11-F-23

Bo Cross

Lot 1 for Russell Hallman and Resub of Lot 15R of Lakeshore Meadows Unit 3


Location
3001 Early morning Ln.

Corner of River Oaks point and Early Morning Lane

Administrative Plat

11-L-23

James Bolt/ Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc

Plat of Survey Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc..


Location
4307 Valley View Drive

NW side of Valley View Dr., SW of Washington Pike

Administrative Plat

11-I-23

DR horton

Mockingbird Meadows


Location
7728 Mockingbird Meadows Dr.

NW of E Emory Drive, NE of worris Rd.

Administrative Plat

11-H-23

Ned Ferguson

FINAL PLAT OF THE RESUB. OF PARTS OF LOTS 821 & 822 B.H. SPRANKLE'S EIGHTH ADDITION


Location
301 Seaman St.

W of Seaman St, S of Sutherland Ave

Administrative Plat

11-K-23

John Winter

Heat Family Trust sub.


Location
4505 Shipe Rd.

S of Shipe Rd,W of Dalton Farm Way

Administrative Plat

11-E-23

Dawn Grubb

Final Plat of Jackie Sue McCrary Devault


Location
0 Strawberry Plains Pike

NW of Wooddale Church Rd., South of Asheville Hwy

Administrative Plat

11-A-23

Ryan Lynch

Isabel Estates Phase 1


Location
6517 Brackett Rd.

NW of E. Emory Rd., NE of Brackett Rd.

Road Development LLC

Final Plat of Fox Garden


Location
648 Fox Rd.

NE of intersection of Fox Rd., & George Williams Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-RR-23

Matthew J Dawson

Final Plat of Resub of Lot 2R1 and Part of 2R Alta Galloway Property


Location
8701 Trout Rd.

West of Trout Road and North of Octavia Way

Administrative Plat

10-QQ-23

Terry Romans

RESUBDIVISION OF LOT 1 OF THE BRYMER SUBDIVISION


Location
1518 Crenshaw Rd.

S of Crenshaw Rd, W of W Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

10-PP-23

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Resubdivision of Lots 6, 7 & P/O 8 Sequoyah Hills "Third Unit"


Location
4206 Taliluna Ave.

NE of Cherokee Blvd, South side of Taliluna Ave.

Administrative Plat

10-LL-23

Josh Haun

TONIA BURRESS SUBDIVISION- LOTS 1 & 2


Location
10105 Dutchtown Rd.

N. of Dutchtown Rd., W. of Mabry Hood Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-FF-23

Rick Harbin

Resub of Lot 2 Jim Harbin


Location
7620 Rio Grande Dr.

NE of Rio Grande Dr, NW of W Emory Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-II-23

Ned Ferguson

Resubdivsion of Lot 1R Osprey Landing Subdivision


Location
91 Osprey Point Ln.

South side of Osprey Point Ln, North side of the Tennessee River

Administrative Plat

10-DD-23

Matthew J Dawson

Mac G. & Sonya R. Cissna Property Resubdivision of Lots 1R1 & 1R2


Location
4624 Rutledge Pk.

0 RUTLEDGE PIKE AND 4624 SPRING HILL ROAD

Administrative Plat

10-GG-23

David Harbin

Resubdivision of Lot 414 Arcadia Peninsula - Phase 3C


Location
0 Arcadia Peninsula Way

W of Arcadia Pensula Way, S of Rogers Island Rd

Administrative Plat

10-JJ-23

Ned Ferguson

Resubdivision of John F. Adams S/D and Bert and Katie Proffitt S/D and Adjacent Tract


Location
1406 Copeland Rd.

SW side of Sharp Road, South of Newman Road

Administrative Plat

10-V-23

David L Hurst

Resubdivision Part of Lots 172, 173, 174 Mountain View Addition


Location
1434 Cornelia St.

SE side of E. Woodland Ave., NE side of Cornelia St.

Administrative Plat

10-A-23

Timothy M Koons

RESUBDIVISION OF LOTS 1R-1 AND 29-R-1 CRAIGLAND


Location
1043 Craigland Ct.

SE of Westland Drive, North of Craigland Court

Administrative Plat

10-Z-23

Cory S. Jennings

Lot Line Adjustment Survey of the Latham/Dyke Properties


Location
9115 Chapman Hwy.

SE of W. Simpson Rd., West of Chapma Hwy

Administrative Plat

10-BB-23

Terry Romans

Final Plat of the Gotham Property Lot 1


Location
8835 Pickens Gap Rd.

NE side of Tarkin Valley Rd., NW side of Pickens Gap Rd

Administrative Plat

10-W-23

Josh Sanderson, Primos Land Company LLC

Honey Oaks Subdivision, Unit 2


Location
0 Tazewell Pike

NW side of Tazewell Pike, SW of Campbell Point Rd

Administrative Plat

10-Q-23

Steven M. Simmons, R. L. S.

Resub. of Foot HillAcres Sub.


Location
737 knight Rd.

NW of Knight Rd, S of Knolls View Dr.

Administrative Plat

10-M-23

Glenn Worley

Final Plat of Reid Property S/D Resubdivision of Lot 1


Location
2024 Smith School Rd.

SE side of Smith School Rd., East of Midway Rd.

Administrative Plat

10-N-23

Wade Lovin

Lot 1R of the Resubdivision of Lot 1 Radio Systems Subdivision


Location
10427 Petsafe Way

SW side of Cogdill Road; NW side of Lexington Drive

Administrative Plat

10-J-23

Wade Lovin

Lot 1R & 3R of the Replat of Lots 1-4 Cityview at Riverwalk


Location
1425 Rocky Shore Ln.

East side of River Walk Greenway, NW side of W. Blounty Ave.

Administrative Plat

10-K-23

Turner Homes LLC

Final Plat for Snowmass Subdivsion Resubdivision of Phase 2B Lots 66-70


Location
7402 Snow Bank Ln.

East of Ancient Glacier Lane, NE of Palmleaf Road

Administrative Plat

10-D-23

Richard Webb, RLS

Final Plat of the Subdivision of Antonio D. Vazquez Property


Location
1012 Kimberlin Heights Rd.

SE of French Road, NW of Deaderick Road

Administrative Plat

10-E-23

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Sparks Meadow Subdivision


Location
6917 Ball Rd.

Southern parcel, 650 ft. SW from intersection of Bakertown Rd. & Ball Rd.

David Harbin

Volunteer Ridge phase 2 & Wrens Creek Sub. Resub. of Lot 68


Location
0 KENZI ROSE Ln.

SE of E Beaber Creek Dr, southwest of Dry Gap Pk

Administrative Plat

9-Y-23-COR

Applicant

Stephen Ward


Location
129 Kidd Farm Way

SW of Heiskell Rd., NW of W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

9-HH-23

Applicant

Joshua Haun


Location
6527 Central Avenue Pk.

S of Callahan Dr., W of Central Avenue Pk

Administrative Plat

9-JJ-23

Jonathan Lyons

re-sub of lot 1, 2, and 3 of loveday Properties


Location
1109 Tarklin Valley Rd.

NE of Spangler Rd., NW of Tarklin Valley Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-EE-23

Land Development Solutions

Replat of Lot 27 of DollTown Subdivision


Location
6227 High Dr.

East of Nickle Rd and west of Short Rd

Administrative Plat

9-BB-23

Drew Kennedy

Part of Lot 10 WD Jones 2nd sub at 3 points into lots 10R &10R-1


Location
2717 Grant Rd.

S of Grant Rd., NW of Rutledge Pike

Administrative Plat

9-FF-23

YOGESH PATEL

Survey of Lot 1 Walker Springs Company


Location
321 N. Gallaher View Rd.

South of Broome Rd., W of N Gallaher View Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-AA-23

Applicant

Gary Roth


Location
2900 middlebrook Pk.

S of Middlebrook Pk., E of Loraine St.

Administrative Plat

9-Z-23

Gary Roth

Virginia Jo Graves Estate Resubdivision of Lot 3-A


Location
8023 Irwin Rd.

SW of Irwin Rd., NW of Karnes Dr.

Administrative Plat

9-X-23

Stacy C Merrell

Stacy C. & Susan P. Merrell Property & Lot 10R of "Drummer Acres Resub"


Location
303 Drummer Ln.

N of Ruggles Ferry Pk., W of Drummer Lane

Administrative Plat

9-T-23

Keith Foster

Lonsdale Land Company Addition Block 43, Part of Lots 7-12


Location
1023 Tennessee Ave.

NW of Tennessee Ave., NE of Johnston St

Administrative Plat

9-V-23

Tracy Widner

Lori King Property


Location
8431 Coppock Rd.

W of Coppock Rd., NW of warren Ln

Administrative Plat

9-S-23

Applicant

Michael D. Ballinger


Location
2101 Western Ave.

N of Western Ave., E of Reynolds St.

Administrative Plat

9-N-23

Bruce Morgan

Final Plat of TOC - Sherrill at Christian Academy sub.


Location
9461 Sherrill Blvd.

Nw of Sherrill Blvd., w of Christian Academy Blvd

Administrative Plat

9-M-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Subdivision of the Robert D. Everette Properties


Location
2528 Byington Solway Rd.

North side of Byington Solway Rd., West of Gray Hendrix Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-L-23

David Hurst

Resubdivision of Property for Joey Riley & Dennis Sherrod


Location
0 Pine Grove Rd.

North side of Pine Grove Rd., West of Strawberry Plains Pike

Administrative Plat

9-J-23

Mark C Tucker

Mullins Property


Location
9214 E. Emory Rd.

SE side of E. Emory Rd., West of Corryton Rd.

Administrative Plat

9-G-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Resubdivision of Lots 1-3 of the Final Plat of The Subdvisionof of the IKO Properties, LLC


Location
7124 Deane Hill Dr.

SE side of Deane Hill Drive, NW of Lawford Road

Administrative Plat

9-D-23

Wade Lovin

Replat of Lot 37R of Lyons View Manor


Location
3970 Midland Ave.

SE side of Midland Ave., NW of Lyons View Pike

Administrative Plat

9-E-23

Hardin Valley Farm Development Inc

Hayden Farms S/D Phase 2


Location
0 Flame Willow Lane

NW side of Sam Lee Rd. and East of Dearing Way

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Palmer Point Subdivision


Location
1103 Fretz Rd.

North of Woodhollow Ln, West of Fretz Rd

Applicant

Jacob Forster

Subdivision Resubdivision of Lots 5 & 6, Block 16, of North Hills Subdivsion, Unit 3
Location
3032 Kenilworth Ln.

SE side of Kenilworth Ln., NE of North Park Blvd.

Administrative Plat

8-TT-23

Ben & Cynthia Williams

Covered Bridge at Hardin Valley Phase 1A, Resubdivision of Lot 123 Phase 3A, Resubdivion of Lot 27


Location
12347 Conner Springs Ln.

Northeast of Conner Springs Ln., west of Covered Bridge Blvd.

Administrative Plat

8-T-23

Applicant

Amber Vanburen & Patrick Smith


Location
0 Rowan Rd.

SW side of Rowan Rd., SE of Ola Mathis Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-V-23

Ned Ferguson

Resub. of lot 3 and part of lot 2 Ridgewoom Heights Addition and adjacent prop.


Location
2915 Curtis Ln.

S of Curtis Ln., N of N Broadway.

Administrative Plat

8-A-23

Ryan Lynch

Replat of Springlake Farms Subdivision Lots 36 & 37


Location
0 Jumping Jack Ln.

Northeast of Jumping Jack Ln., east of Amherst Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-M-23

Ryan Lynch

Resub of Dorchester Subdivision Lot 44


Location
0 Night Time Dr.

North of Night Time Dr., West of Carpenter Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-N-23

Luke Manning

Final Plat of Cherokee Trail Corner - Lot 1


Location
1201 Cherokee Trl.

NE side of Cherokee Trail, NE of Highland Crest Way

Administrative Plat

8-B-23

Applicant

David Hurst


Location
9900 George Williams Rd.

SE of George Williams Rd., NW of Emory Church Rd

Administrative Plat

8-S-23

Daniel Neal

Resubdivision of the Daniel & Lashea Neal's Property


Location
2901 Grove Rd.

West and south side of Grove Rd., NE of Mine Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-Y-23

Jim Sullivan

Lopez and Hernandez Property


Location
1725 w Copeland Dr.

Northwest of Copeland Dr., east of Norman Ln.

Administrative Plat

8-AA-23

Robert S Freeland

Final Plat - 1964 Cecil Johnson Road


Location
6415 Westminster Rd.

South side of Cecil Johnson Rd., West of Jackson Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-D-23

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Dorchester Subdvision Lots 17-20


Location
6393 Night Time Dr.

Resubdivision of Dorchester Subdvision Lots 17-20

Administrative Plat

8-O-23

Terry Romans

Final Plat of the Webb Prop.


Location
0 SWAGGERTY Rd.

N of Kimberlin Heights Rd., E of Swaggerty Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-Q-23

Josh Sanderson Southland Group Inc

The Meadows at Shannon Valley


Location
0 Stonehurst Ln.

West of Murphy Rd, North of Summer Rose Blvd

Lynch Surveys LLC

Ironwood Subdivision


Location
12119 Hardin Valley Rd.

South of Salt Creek Lane, West of Mission Hill Lane

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the woods at Lonas Dr.


Location
0 Yosemite Trl.

Northeast of Yosemite Trail., east of Lance Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-H-23

Josh Haun

FINAL PLAT OF TAMMY WILLIAMS PROPERTY


Location
2103 Elkins Rd.

South of Elkins Rd., west of Smith School Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-E-23

Glenn F. Biggs, Jr.

Re-platting of lot 3R-2


Location
6782 Babelay Rd.

South of Babelay Road., east of Harris Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-F-23

Ned Ferguson

Resubdivision of Lot 4 and Part of 5 Scenic Ridge S/D


Location
209 Victor Dr.

NW side of Victor Road, East of Primus Road

Administrative Plat

8-G-23

Lynch Surveys LLC

The Grange-Unit 2


Location
0 Ball Homes Rd.

South of Troutman Lane, South of Yellow Aster Drive

MREP-ROWAN LLC

Walker Springs Company Replat of Lot 3


Location
400 Walker Springs Rd.

West side of Walker Springs Rd.,West side of N. Gallaher View Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-UU-23

Matthew J Dawson

Averitt Express - Cogdill and Starkey


Location
10204 Starkey Ln.

SW of Sherrill Blvd., West of Cogdill Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-SS-23

David Arning

Grosvenor Square


Location
2400 Merchant Dr.

South of Merchant Dr., East of Pleasant Ridge Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-QQ-23

Cody Vitkus

Final Plat of Henderson Property


Location
8500 Old Jacksboro Rd.

N. of Old Andersonville Pike, NE of Old Jacksboro Rd.

Administrative Plat

8-OO-23

Gary L. Roth

Young & Broyles Add., Resubdivision of Lot 1 & 2


Location
1709 Ellen Ave.

W. of Ellen Ave., South of Young Ave.

Administrative Plat

8-JJ-23

Stan Hinds

Final Plat of the Brogan Property


Location
12555 Pittman Dr.

NE side of Graybeal Rd., West side of Pittman Dr.

Administrative Plat

8-KK-23

Applicant

ALYCE BREWINGTON


Location
4412 Kingston Pk.

East side of Mellen Ave., SW of Noelton Drive

Administrative Plat

8-GG-23

TERRY ROMANS

FINAL PLAT OF GOVERNORS MOUNTAIN S/D RESUBDIVISION OF LOTS 10R1 11R 11R3


Location
0 BONNY KATE Dr.

Northside of W Governor John Sevier Hwy, North of Bonny Kate Dr

Administrative Plat

8-MM-23

Steven W. Abbott Jr

resub of Kelly Prop.


Location
212 fox Rd.

212 Fox Rd & 9923 Donovan Ln

Administrative Plat

8-NN-23

Ned Ferguson

Resubdivision of Lot 1 Shannondale Retirement Community


Location
801 Vanosdale Rd.

South side of Middlebrook Pike, West side of Vanosdale Rd. 9.802

Administrative Plat

8-DD-23

Applicant

Cody Vitkus


Location
9301 W. Emory Rd.

NW side of W. Emory Road, east of Broken Wing Rd

Administrative Plat

8-BB-23

James Loveday

Final Plat of lot 1-R Mrs IC King 2nd Addition Lot 2-R Mrs I C King 4th Addition


Location
698 Gertrude Ave.

South side of Gertrude Ave, East side of Davenport Rd

Administrative Plat

7-I-24

Benchmark Associates Inc

Resubdivision of Lot 1R1 of Merchant Square Town Center & Part of Lot 41, all of Lot 42 & Part of Lot 43


Location
5510 Pratt Rd.

Noertheast side of Pratt Rd, northwest side of Cedar Ln

Administrative Plat

7-B-24

Roy C Braden III

Final Plat of 7113 Imperial Drive


Location
7113 Imperial Dr

West side of Imperial Drive, northwest of Cunningham Road

Administrative Plat

7-D-24

Gary Roth

Resubdivision of Lot 3 & lot 1R of resubdivision of Ben B2 Storage, LLC & lot 1 Reliance Development, LLC


Location
7675 Clinton Hwy.

South west side of Clinton Hwy, North of W Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

7-Q-24

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the Nunez Corner


Location
4470 Henson Rd.

Southeast side of Henson Road, west of Mascarene Road

Administrative Plat

7-H-24

Donald Clift

Final Plat of Donald & Tessa Clift


Location
9632 Strawberry Plains Pike

East side of Strawberry Plains Pike, south side of Andrew Johnson Highway

Administrative Plat

7-F-24

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat Resubdvision of the southeast 1/2 of Lot 9, Block B side addition to Knoxville


Location
2217 Lincoln St.

Northeast side of Colter Street, southwest of Lincoln Street

Administrative Plat

7-K-24

Josh Haun

Final Plat of Burnett Subdivision - Lots 1 & 2


Location
1520 Deaderick Rd.

Southeast of Deaderick Rd., Northwest of Leigh Ln.

Administrative Plat

7-Q-23

Wallace Memorial Baptist Church

Final Replat of Wallace Memorial Baptist Church, Inc.


Location
701 Merchant Dr.

Northwest of Merchant Dr., southwest of Davida Rd.

Administrative Plat

7-F-23

Katherine A McCall

Final Plat of Katherine A McCall Property


Location
3409 Oak Grove St.

Corner of Trotter Ave and Oak Grove St

Administrative Plat

7-B-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Resubdivision of the Lincoln Memorial University Property


Location
1705 Saint Mary St.

Southeast of Saint Mary St.,northwest of E Emerald Ave.

Administrative Plat

7-GG-23

Cody Vitkus

Resubdivision of Lots 25R & 26R, Terra Vista Subdivision


Location
3300 Shining Star Way

Northeast of Shining Star Way, northwest of Faranda Way

Administrative Plat

7-M-23

Cody Vitkus

Replat of Lot 72, Terra Vista Subdivision


Location
0 Terra Vista Way

Southwest of Paradise Ridge Way, West of Shining Star way.

Administrative Plat

7-N-23

Gabriel Mejia Razo & Erika J Carreon-Mejia

Gabriel Mejia Razo and Ericka J Carreon-Mejia


Location
2614 Wayland Rd.

SE side Wayland Rd., NW of Thorn Grove Pike

Administrative Plat

7-DD-23

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of Replat of Lots 1R & 1R1 Regency Proerties, LTD.


Location
677 E. Hill Ave.

South side of George Dempster Dr, west of E Hill Ave

Administrative Plat

7-K-23

Jonathan Lyons

TERESA GREER PROPERTY


Location
2105 Franklin Ln.

North of Franckling Ln., West of Wooddson Dr.

Administrative Plat

7-D-23

scott Cantrell

Jefferson Chapman Prop. Lot 1 & 2


Location
2229 Duncan Rd.

South of Duncan Rd., Southeast of Duncan Farm Way

Administrative Plat

7-G-23

Josh Haun

Lucas Ray Subdivision- Lots 1-5


Location
4504 STRAWBERRY PLAINS PIKE

South of Strawberry Plains Pk., east of Neubert Rd.

Administrative Plat

7-J-23

Applicant

Anna Elliott


Location
7530 Government Farm Road

N. of Tipton Station Rd., E. of Government Farm Rd

Administrative Plat

7-V-23

Josh Haun

BURNETT SUBDIVISION - LOTS 1 & 2


Location
1520 Deaderick Rd.

Southeast of DEaderick Rd., Northwest of Leigh Ln.

Administrative Plat

7-L-23

Wade Lovin

Martin Property


Location
0 Norris Frwy.

SE of Ancient Gate Way, East side of Kenny Road

Administrative Plat

7-KK-23

Stephen Goodson Modern Expansion LLC

Resubdivision of Inskip Lions Community Park, Inc.


Location
606 Heins Ct.

Southwest side of Heins Court, northwest of Dutch Valley Dr

Administrative Plat

7-MM-23

Gary L. Roth

Shepards Addition Resb. of part of the lot


Location
231 Kern Pl.

N of Kern Pl., E of Folsom Ave.

Administrative Plat

7-LL-23

Tracy Widner

Replat of Lots 8-10 of Meadow Oaks Subdivision


Location
5916 Meadow Oaks Ln.

NE side of Meadow Oaks Ln, NE of Lookout Ct

Administrative Plat

7-H-23

Mark C. Tucker

Ella's Place


Location
4900 E. Emory Rd.

South of E. Emory Rd, East of Thomas Ln.

Administrative Plat

7-E-23

Cody Vitkus

Resubdivision of Lots 14, 15, 16, & 17, Terra Vista Subdivision


Location
3519 Paradise Ridge Way

Southwest of Paradise Ridge Way, southwest of Moon View Way.

Administrative Plat

7-P-23

Rhonda Ellison

Resubdivision of Lot 9R1R, James F. Leahy Subdivision


Location
5965 Westerm Ave.

North side of Western Avenue

Administrative Plat

7-A-23

Cody Vitkus

Revised Plat of Lots 67-69 Spring Lake Farms Sub. Unit 1


Location
7152 Dusty Rose Ln.

Southeast of Dusty Rose Ln., Northeast of Red Flame Rd.

Administrative Plat

7-C-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of The Reserve at Three Ridges Lots 130 & 131


Location
7336 Millertown Pk.

Commission District 8

Tillman Keller

Final Plat of The Resubdivision of Lots 15, 14 and A Portion of Lot 13


Location
3558 Iskagna Dr.

South side of Iskagana Drive, east sie of Keowee

Administrative Plat

6-H-24

Earl Letsinger

Final Plat of Catlett Place


Location
1141 CATLETT RD

Southeast side of Snyder Rd, southwest side of Cattlett Rd

Administrative Plat

6-U-24

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat Resubdivision of Lot 7 of the Subdivision of The Welker Property on Woodlawn


Location
4314 Woodlawn Pike

East side of Woodlawn Pike, north of Taylor Road

Administrative Plat

6-HH-24

SH Couch Mill LLC

Final Plat of The Haven at Hardin Valley, Phase 1B


Location
12202 Couch Mill Rd.

Intersection of Signal View Rd and Maroon Bells Rd

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Saint Marc's Subdivision


Location
7642 Old Clinton Pk.

Northeast of Old Clinton Pike between Emma Grace Way and Pocatello Ln.

Terry Romans

FINAL PLAT OF THE LINDQUIST PROPERTY


Location
0 MAYFIELD AVE

Southeast side of Mayfield Ave, northeast of Plaza St

Administrative Plat

6-F-24

Alex Hamilton

Final Subdivision of Lee & Susan Iglehart Property


Location
3903 Harris Rd.

West side of Harris Road, north of Babelay Road

Administrative Plat

6-M-24

Josh Haun

"Final Plat of: Daniel L JR & TRACY LYNN ELLIS SUBDIVISION LOTS 1&2"


Location
8534 ANDERSONVILLE PIKE

North side of Andersonville Pike, west side of York Rd

Administrative Plat

6-Q-24

Chris Rosser

Final Subdivision Plat McConstruction Partners Property


Location
8405 S. Northshore Dr

Northwest side of south Northshore Drive, southwest of Huntington Road

Administrative Plat

6-X-24

Richard LeMay

Final Plat Resubdivision of Survey For James Doyle


Location
10125 Doyle Ln.

East terminus of Doyle Ln, east side of Volwood Ln

Administrative Plat

6-DD-24

Randall White

Bransford and Wright Property S/D Lots 1 and 2


Location
2504 Bob Carnes Rd.

South of Millertown Pike, eaast of Bob Carnes Rd

Administrative Plat

6-KK-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of The Ridge at Neals Landing, Unit 2


Location
241 Neals Landing Rd.

Commission District 8

Chris Rudd

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 16R-1 & 16R2 of the Revised map CE Masterson & LA Collins S/D


Location
6813 Flint Gap Rd.

Northwest side of Flint Gap Road, east of Wayland Road

Administrative Plat

6-B-24

Richard A Bailey, PLS

Final Plat of Jones, Williams & King Subdivision


Location
705 Fordtown Rd.

Northwest side of Fordtown Road, northwest of Taylor Ford Road

Administrative Plat

6-D-24

Land Development Solutions

RE-PLAT OF THE FINAL PLAT OF TOC - SHERRILL AT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY SUBDIVISION


Location
9461 SHERRILL BLVD

WARNING! This case is in the city and county! All of the fields below be carefully checked

Administrative Plat

6-O-24

Land Development Solutions

RE-PLAT OF LOTS 38 & 39 OF THE SECOND UNIT COUNTRY SITES SUBDIVISION


Location
2604 Maize Dr.

Southwest of Sun Valley Rd across from Whedbee Dr

Administrative Plat

6-CC-24

Keith Van Campen

Subdivsion of the Miller Property


Location
9707 Middlebrook Pike

Northeast side of Middlebrook Pike, east of Ball Camp Pike

Administrative Plat

6-AA-24

Mathew J. Dawson

F.P.RESUB. OF LOTS 4, 5 & 6, BLOCK 2, OAKWOOD ADDITION


Location
2500 N CENTRAL ST

Northwest side of N Central St, northeast side of E Burwell Ave

Administrative Plat

6-J-24

Chris Rudd

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 13 W D Jones 5th S/D


Location
0 Boss Rd.

South side of Boss Road, east of Byington Solway Road

Administrative Plat

6-L-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Sheafields Lots 50R and 52R


Location
5509 Heathrow Dr.

North side of Heathrow Drive, west side of Partridge

Administrative Plat

6-S-24

Krista Marie Swislosky

Re-Subdivision of Lot 18R1 & 18R2 of the Re-Subdivision of Part of Lot 18 of Glenridge Gardens Subdivision


Location
6032 Pleasant Run Ln.

SE of Pleasant Run Lane and NW of Old Tazewell Pike

Administrative Plat

6-J-23

Cherokee Distribution Company

Final Plat of Bearden Commercial Park Lots 6, 7R & 13R to create one lot


Location
200 Miller Main Cir.

North of Baum Dr., South of Deane Hill Dr.

Administrative Plat

6-R-23

Ryan Lynch

The Grange - Unit 2


Location
0 Yellow Aster Rd.

S. of Troutman Ln., S. of Yellow Aster Dr.

Administrative Plat

6-AAA-23

Ned Ferguson

Paul C Sharp S/D No. 2


Location
9112 Old Cobbs Ferry Rd.

N. side adjacent to Old Cobbs Ferry, Por of S. side adjacent to Paradise Hill Way

Administrative Plat

6-Z-23

Hardin Valley Farm Development Inc

Hayden Farms S/D Phase 2


Location
0 Flame Willow Ln.

NW side of Sam Lee Road and East of Dearing Way

Administrative Plat

6-W-23

Ned Ferguson

Lynda Hunter Property


Location
8530 Andersonville Pk.

North of Andersonville Pike, east of Ellis Ln.

Administrative Plat

6-GG-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of the Final Plat Tennessee Theatre and Burnwell Building And Leicoh


Location
224 Clinch Ave.

NE side of S Gay St, North of W Church Ave, South of Clinch Ave

Administrative Plat

6-NN-23

Daniel P. Humphreys

Dollar General - Heiskell


Location
9504 Heiskell Rd.

N of E Racoon Valley Dr. E of Heiskell Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-I-23

Daniel P Humphreys

Resubdivision of Lots 2 & 3, Mary Carolyn Arnold Property


Location
8430 Foxworth Trl.

SE of E Copeland Dr, east of Foxworth Trl

Administrative Plat

6-YY-23

Martin Figura

REPLAT - READY MIX USA -KNOXVILLE


Location
451 W. Blount Ave.

At the corner of W Blount Ave and Hawthorne Ave

Administrative Plat

6-B-23

Adam Schmeing

Stanley Babelay's Prop.


Location
5704 Washington Pk.

Southeast of Washington Pk., North of Babelay Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-P-23

Scott Cantrell

First Addition Lake Shore Resubdivison Lot 30A-R


Location
5501 Lake Shore Dr.

NE side of E Red Bud Road and Lake Shore Drive

Administrative Plat

6-FF-23

Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC

Cumberland Baptist Church - Lot 1


Location
5600 Western Ave.

SW of Western Ave, NE of Mckamey Rd

Administrative Plat

6-SS-23

Brian and Ginell Cooper

Final Plat of Cooper Property


Location
319 Pettway Ave.

NW of Ellen St and SW of Doyle St

Administrative Plat

6-KK-23

Matthew J Dawson

FP OF RESUB. OF LOT 2, RESUBD. OF JAMES R. THOMAS & LINDA K. THOMAS PROP


Location
2410 McCammon Rd.

South of Mccammon Rd, East of Martin Mill Pike

Administrative Plat

6-M-23

R A Bailey Companies

Robert L. Chesney Subdivision


Location
4021 Buffat Mill Rd.

North of Buffat Mill Rd East of Alice Bell Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-JJ-23

T Deane Larue

Resubdivision of the Brenda C Toney Property


Location
7700 Pinner Dr.

NW Side of Pinner Dr & Morrell Dr

Administrative Plat

6-II-23

Ezra Glafenhein

Combination Plat of Beck Cultural Exchange Center


Location
1927 Dandridge Ave.

North side of Dandrige Ave, south of Saxton Ave

Administrative Plat

6-XX-23

Ryan Lynch

Ironwood Subdivision


Location
12119 Harding Valley Rd.

S. of Salt Creek Ln., W of Mission Hill Ln.

Administrative Plat

6-EEE-23

Ned Ferguson

Tree House at Pelleaux


Location
7428 Pelleaux Rd.

North of E Emory Rd and South of Windy Knoll Dr

Administrative Plat

6-A-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of 'LOTS 3, 4, & 5 OF 'ABNER CRUZE HERIS SUBD' AND LOT 8R2 'RESUB OF LOT 8 SOUTH GROVE, PHASE 4' '


Location
224 W. Governor John Sevier Hwy.

On the corner of Mountain Grove Dr and W Governor John Sevier Hwy

Administrative Plat

6-E-23

Adam Schmeing

the Daybyrd Property


Location
6336 Washington Pk.

South of Lindy Dr., Northeast of Chapman Hwy.

Administrative Plat

6-Q-23

Rick Fagan

Brady Puryea Property


Location
0 W Bullrun Valley Dr.

North of W Bullrun Valley Dr., Southeast of Naff. Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-V-23

Gary Roth

Lake Addition, Lot 12


Location
3346 Lansing Ave.

South of Lansing Ave., West of Bentley St.

Administrative Plat

6-LL-23

Tracy Widner

Replat of Lots 1&2 Miroe Heights


Location
1205 Milam Cir.

West of Milam Cir., South of Westland Dr.

Administrative Plat

6-RR-23

Wade Lovin

Hunter Woods Subdivision Phase 2


Location
0 Drake Ln.

SE of Strawberry Plains Pike, SW of Wooddale Church Rd

Administrative Plat

6-UU-23

Ryan Lynch

final plat of Bohanan Property


Location
12521 Buttermilk Rd.

North of Buttermilk Rd., West of Graybeal Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-X-23

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Bent Branch Subdivision, Lot 3 & 4


Location
0 Whisper Ln.

Northeast of Whisper Ln., South of E Copperland Dr.

Administrative Plat

6-EE-23

Stan Hinds

Final Plat of the Kevin Hawkins Property


Location
10912 Yarnell Rd.

SE side of Yarnell Road, East of Armiger Ln

Administrative Plat

6-BBB-23

Josh Sanderson, Southland Group Inc

The Meadows At Shannon Valley


Location
0 Stonehurst Ln.

West of Murphy Rd, North of Summer Rose Blvd

Administrative Plat

6-N-23

Judy Rule

Clayton E. & Betty L. Sharp Property


Location
7409 Ridgeview Rd.

West of Ridgeview Rd., South of Maloneyville Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-WW-23

Adam Schmeing

Cullum & Hughes Prop.


Location
8711 Stanley Rd.

South of Stanley Rd., West of Maynarville Pk.

Administrative Plat

6-BB-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of 'Part of Lot 32 & Lot 33 of 'McFaul & McAllum's Bell Ave Addition to Knoxville, Tenn.''


Location
627 Ben Hur Ave.

Northwest of Bethel Ave., South of Ben Hur Ave.

Administrative Plat

6-G-23

Terry E Romans

Final Plat Of The Janis Property


Location
2616 Maloney Rd.

South of Maloney Road, West of Maryville Pike

Administrative Plat

6-DD-23

James Jenkins

Jenkins Property-Garner Lane


Location
125 Gardner Ln.

NW. of Gardner Ln., SE of Cottonwood Meadow Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-CCC-23

John Schubert

John C. Schubert Property


Location
1951 Cherokee Blvd.

North of Cherokee Blvd., South of Wilani Rd.

Administrative Plat

6-T-23

Martin Figura

Replat Lot 1 Resubdivision of Lots 30, 31 and part of Lot 32 Whites Park Place Addition


Location
1919 LAKE AVE

Corner of Lake Avenue and Mountcastle Street

Administrative Plat

5-G-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 48 Emma Ault Revised Add. S/D


Location
4301 Ivy Ave.

At the intersection of James Street and Ivy Avenue

Administrative Plat

5-WW-24

Steven W. Abbott Jr

Final Plat of M.A. Parker's Homeplace Add. Resub. Lot 6


Location
2533 Adair Ave.

North of Adair Ave, east of Whittle Springs Road

Gary Roth

Final Plat of George L Hunter and others, Resubdivision of Part of Lot 16


Location
520 E BULLRUN VALLEY DR

Southeast of Bullrun Valley Dr, east of Heiskell Rd

Administrative Plat

5-B-24

Scott Stanley

The Final Plat of the DW Real Estate Group LLC property


Location
2635 BYINGTON SOLWAY RD

South of Byington Solway Rd, west of Byington Beaver Ridge Rd

Administrative Plat

5-E-24

Leah Metcalf

Re-subdivision of Lot 13 of the Plat of E.R. Keller's Addition


Location
1521 RIVERSIDE RD

West of Riverside Road, south of Brooks Ave

Administrative Plat

5-R-24

Benjamin J. Moorman

Resubdivision Plat of Lots 65, 66, 67, & 68 Bakerstown Woods


Location
7731 WILLOW BRANCH LN

Northeast of Willow Branch Ln, South of Oakwood Hills Ln

Administrative Plat

5-V-24

James Loveday

Resubdivision of Lots 3 & 4 Block B Bonneville Estates Unit 1 0201 0207 $250.00


Location
6713 BONNEVILLE DR

North of Bonneville Dr, northwest of Wright Rd

Administrative Plat

5-BB-24

Aaron Tomlinson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 3 Michael Schaad, Trustee & Unplatted Property


Location
0 GLEASON DR

North of Gleason Dr, east of Gallaher View Rd

Administrative Plat

5-CC-24

Gary Roth Jr.

Resubdivision of William & Sharon Russell Property


Location
317 DANTE SCHOOL RD

Northwest of Dante School Rd, west of Ward Rd

Administrative Plat

5-GG-24

Scott Cantrel

Paragon Development Property Resubdivsion of Lot 1


Location
2330 BELT RD

NE of Belt Rd, west of Webber Rd

Administrative Plat

5-HH-24

Keith Van Campen

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 102 and 03 of the Richland Addition Subdivision


Location
1722 Polkwright Ln.

Northeast side of Polwright Lane, south of Batson Lane and Oak Hampton Way

Administrative Plat

5-RR-24

Scott Williams

The Final Plat of Brownvue Cove S/D


Location
0 BROWNVUE RD

NW side & terminus of Brownvue Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-UU-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Final Plat Resubdivision of Knight/Breeding Property & Joseph Knighton Property


Location
7609 Rustic Ln.

West side of Rustic Lane, north side of East Emory Road

Administrative Plat

5-BBB-24

Nathan Bridwell

Resubdivision of Lot 2 M.S. Gilmore & Furgersn Estate Property


Location
4741 Buffat Mill Rd.

North of Buffat Mill Road, east of Spring Hill Road

Administrative Plat

5-DDD-24

Diego Sanchez

Final Plat of Richmond Heights, City Block 23 - Lot 6


Location
0 STERCHI ST

West of Sterchi St, south of Tennessee Ave

Administrative Plat

5-K-24

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of Lot 7, Block B Biscayne Subdivision


Location
1913 FLAGLER RD

West of Flagler Rd, north of Bay St

Administrative Plat

5-T-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat of Resub. of R. O. Smith


Location
2200 TIPTON STATION RD

South of Tipton Station Rd, south terminus of Poplar Wood Trail

Administrative Plat

5-Z-24

Aaron Tomlinson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 20 & 21 Block 15 Westview Addition


Location
2522 RAMONA St.

South of Ramona St, west of Mcteer St

Administrative Plat

5-EE-24

Aaron Tomlinson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 1068 & 1069 B.H. Sprankle's 10th Addition to Knoxville Tenn


Location
2312 SAM HOUSTON ST

North side of Yarnell Ave, east side of Sam Houston St

Administrative Plat

5-JJ-24

Gary Roth Jr

Final Plat of Rodger & R. Robbin Lee Property


Location
4726 SHIPE RD

East side of Shipe Rd, south side of Bud Hawkins Rd

Administrative Plat

5-NN-24

Larry Bailey

Final Plat of or The subdivision of the Larry V. Bailey Revocable Living Trust Property


Location
5130 W EMORY RD

South side of W Emory Rd, west side of Clinton Hwy

Administrative Plat

5-ZZ-24

B&B Builders c/o Jason Baker

Final Plat of Volunteer Ridge Phase 3


Location
0 Kenzi Rose Ln.

Northwest side of Kenzi Rose Lane, southwest of Dry Gap Pike

Adam Schmeing

Final Plat of the Burton Place


Location
1219 Everett Rd.

South of Everett Road, West of Yarnell Road

Administrative Plat

5-D-24

Wade Lovin

Final Plat of Lawson Properties


Location
4121 Tazewell Pike

North of Tazewell, east of Briercliff Road

Administrative Plat

5-I-24

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Replat of The Resubdivision of Lots 6, 7, & P/O 8 Sequoyah Hills "Third Unit"


Location
4212 Taliluna Ave.

South side of Taliluna Avenue, north of Cherokee Blvd

Administrative Plat

5-N-24

Alex Hamilton

Survey of Andrew Edens Property


Location
7517 DERRIS DR

East side of Wrights Ferry Rd, north of Badgett Rd

Administrative Plat

5-P-24

Jayson Brown

Final plat of Jayson Brown Property


Location
9206 STRAWBERRY PLAINS PIKE

East of Straberry Plains Pk, south of Smoky Row Rd

Administrative Plat

5-X-24

Josh Haun

Final Plat of White Oak Heights Lots 46R, 46R-2, 47R-1 & 47R-2


Location
610 Hollywood Rd.

East of Hollywood Road, northeast of Kelly Place

Administrative Plat

5-MM-24

Gabriell Josey

Gabriell Josey Property


Location
1123 Biddle St.

West of Biddle St., north of Brooks Avenue

Administrative Plat

5-QQ-24

Terry Romans

Emunah LLC Property


Location
305 N. Weisgaber Rd.

W. of Weisgarber Rd qnd N. of Highland Place Office Park S/D

Administrative Plat

5-BB-23

John Winter

Wallace Farm


Location
10424 Bob Gray Rd.

S. of Bob Gray Rd, E. of Pellissippi Pkwy.

Administrative Plat

5-OO-23

Michael Williams

Resubdivision of Lots 82-85 / 142 & PT 141


Location
1419 Woodbine Ave.

South of Jefferson Ave and West of Winona St

Administrative Plat

5-H-23

Tracy Widner

Replat of Lots 67&68 Mynatt's Addn. to Greenway


Location
0 Greenway Dr.

S. of Greenway Dr., W. of Mint Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-I-23

Ryan Lynch

Sonesta


Location
0 Pine Creek Rd.

North of I-40 and West of Hopper

Administrative Plat

5-QQ-23

Ward Land Surveying, LLC

Heiskell Acres


Location
7701 Heiskell Rd.

SW of Heiskell Rd., NW of Emory Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-WW-23

Rick Fagan

Division of the Glenda Staley Property


Location
0 Tdb Maloneyville Rd.

East of Ravencrest Ln and West of Maloneyville Rd

Administrative Plat

5-AAA-23

Ryan Lynch

Property of Robert "Tom" Whitehead


Location
5913 Nature Ln.

W of Nature Ln., NW of Dry Gap Pk.

Administrative Plat

5-GG-23

Kevin Yap

Resubdivision of the Chickamauga-Dutch Valley LLC Property


Location
1900 Victoria Ave.

S. of Victoria Ave., E. of Truslow St.

Administrative Plat

5-A-23

Luke Manning

Lot 1R (Will Tell Surveyor they need to submit a name)


Location
4400 Clinton Hwy.

N of Clinton Hwy, E Schubert Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-JJ-23

Anna Green

Replat of Lots 10 and 11 of Block 3 of Shipes Addition


Location
2640 Shipetown Rd.

NE of Crossway St. & Shipetown Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-Q-23

Michael Messina

3375 Midway Street


Location
3417 Mynatt Rd.

At the intersection of Crozier Ave and Midway St

Administrative Plat

5-U-23

Applicant

Ward Land Surveying


Location
8203 Washington Pk.

W of Washington Pike, S of Tarver Ln.

Administrative Plat

5-VV-23

Stan Hinds

Resubdivision of Lot 2 & 3 of the Markevych


Location
7521 Millertown Pk.

North of Millertown Pike, Northwest of Robin Ben Ln.

Administrative Plat

5-ZZ-23

Gary L. Roth, Jr.

McGhee's Second Addition to Knoxville Resubdivision of Lot 49 Block 16 City Block 09041


Location
1305 W. Fourth Ave.

North of W Fourth Ave and West of University Ave

Administrative Plat

5-Z-23

Matthew J. Dawson

FINAL PLAT OF RESUB. OF LOTS 22 & 23, CENTRAL MARKET COMPANY ADDITION


Location
25 Emory Place

West of Broadway, North of Emory Dr.

Administrative Plat

5-EE-23

Mark Tucker

Resubdivision of Golden Hills Lots 1, 8R-1 and Portion of David and Elaine Best Property


Location
7815 Eden Ln.

North of Western Rd and West of Pelleaux RD

Administrative Plat

5-NN-23

Heracho Limon Valencia

Bon-View Addition Lot 123 & Part of Lot 122


Location
705 Sidebrook Ave.

E. of Elm St. & N. of Sidebrook Ave.

Administrative Plat

5-E-23

Stan Hinds

Resubdivision of Lots 1, 2, and 3 of the Shah Subdivision


Location
1500 N. Cherry St.

E. of Cherry St, N. of I-40

Administrative Plat

5-D-23

Josh Haun

Henry Davenport Farm Resubdivision Lots 7 & 8


Location
505 Woodlawn Pk.

E. of Ellis St. and W. of Mooers St.

Administrative Plat

5-T-23

Kenny Hall

Resubdivision of Kenny Hall Property


Location
6506 Pugh Hall Ln.

S. of Terminus of Pugh Hall Ln.

Administrative Plat

5-R-23

Scott Saraceni

The Raphael Saraceni & Scott Saraceni Property


Location
6524 S. Northshore Dr.

SE of intersection of S. Northshore Dr. and Duncan Rd.

Administrative Plat

5-G-23

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 18 of 'Map of Mayfield'


Location
0 Leonard Place

N. of Leonard Pl., E. of Luttrell St.

Administrative Plat

5-LL-23

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Meadows at Hickory Creek


Location
0 Buttermilk Rd.

NW of Pittman Dr, NE of Graybeal Rd

David Hurst

Subdivision of Lot 2 Hilton Home 2 Suites


Location
370 N. Peters Rd.

North side of North Peters Road, south of Park West Boulevard

Administrative Plat

4-D-24

Wade Lovin

Final Plat of Hudboro Properties


Location
1915 DUNCAN RD

Northwest of Duncan Road, west of Dogwood Drive

Administrative Plat

4-J-24

John Stiles

Resubdivision of Gary L. & Tamara W. Stiles Property


Location
8906 CURTIS RD

South of Curtis Rd, east of Bales Rd

Administrative Plat

4-O-24

Darrin Campbell

Final Plat, A List Subdivision Lots 1 & 2


Location
2023 MCCALLA AVE

Northwest side of McCalla Avenue, south of Linden Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-V-24

Jay Lewis

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 1 & portion of Lot 2 in Richmond Heights Addition


Location
2420 TENNESSEE AVE

South of Tennessee Avenue, north of Richmond Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-W-24

Josh Haun

Final Plat of Doughtie Subdivision Lots 1 & 2


Location
116 Arms Rd.

South of Arms Road, north of Asheville Hwy

Administrative Plat

4-EE-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat Resubdivision Lot 38 Northern Division Jones Heir's to Knoxville


Location
915 Phillips Ave.

South side of Langford Avenue, west side of Phillips Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-RR-24

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of HRMC Center Pointe


Location
5310 BALL CAMP PIKE

South of Ball Camp Road, East of Matlock Dr

Administrative Plat

4-PP-24

Daniel Humphreys

Final Plat of Trent Farms at Mill Creek


Location
7803 Maynardville Pike

Northwest of intersection of Quarry Road and Maynardville Pike

Administrative Plat

4-XX-24

Jeff Miller

Final Plat of Grace Covenant Church


Location
9956 DUTCHTOWN RD

South of Dutchtown Rd, east of Mabry hood Rd

Administrative Plat

4-EEE-24

Gary L Roth, Jr

McBee Hotel Tract Addition to Fountain City Resubdivision of Part of Lot 2


Location
117 Evergreen Dr.

NW side of Evergreen Ln, south side of Holbrook Dr

Administrative Plat

4-G-24

Mike Mencer

Final Plat of White and Mencer Property Resubdivision of Lots 1 & 2


Location
7444 WESTRIDGE DR

North of Scheffield Drive, east of Vanosdale Road

Administrative Plat

4-U-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat of Subdivision of Dixon Property


Location
7713 Sayne Ln.

East side of Neubert Springs Road, west side of Haws Road

Administrative Plat

4-MM-24

Mark Miller

Final plat of the William Bakley Property


Location
112 S MOLLY BRIGHT RD

East of S Molly Bright Rd, south of Ashville Hwy

Administrative Plat

4-VV-24

John Winter

Final Plat of Oncore Properties


Location
0 Richards St.

South of Mary Avenue and north of Marion

Administrative Plat

4-UU-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat of City Summit, LLC


Location
516 W VINE AVE

Southeast side of Vine Avenue, northeast of Locust Street

Administrative Plat

4-K-24

Ryan Lynch

Hinch & Connard Property & Resubdivision of Lots 10-12, Durham Park S/D


Location
6506 FOUNTAIN CITY RD

Commission District 7

Administrative Plat

4-M-24

Steven Rogers

Final Plat of Asie V. Rogers Estate


Location
7230 HARVEY HENRY RD

Southwest side of Harvey Henry Road, southeast of Wood Road

Administrative Plat

4-Q-24

Jacob Forster (ETN Surveying LLC)

Resubdivision of Lot 2 of the Kattie O. French and William A White Properties


Location
0 W. Martin Mill Pike

Southwest side of West Martin Mill Pike, east of Mayfield Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-T-24

Matthew J Dawson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 16, 17 & 18, Lakemoor Hills Unit 9


Location
2500 Tall Pine Ln.

Southeast side of Tall Pine lane, northwest of Montlake Drive

Administrative Plat

4-KK-24

Terry Romans

Final Plat of the Subdivision of the Lindquist Property


Location
0 Island Home Ave.

Southwest of Island Home Avenue between south Haven Road and Stevens Avenue

Administrative Plat

4-CCC-24

Next Gen 3, LLC

Final Plat of Tecko, LLC Resubdivision of Lot 2


Location
608 E. Emory Rd.

Southwest side of east Emory Rd, north of east Beaver Creek Dr.

Administrative Plat

4-B-24

Josh Haun

Boundary Survey


Location
1002 Andes Rd.

West side of Andes Road, north of Boyds Bridge Pike

Administrative Plat

4-E-24

Flanders Setchel

Division of the Flanders Setchel and Colleen Gallagher Property


Location
4412 WASHINGTON PIKE

Southeast side of Washington Pike, north of Buffat Mill Rd

Administrative Plat

4-Y-24

Cory S. Jennings

Resubdivision of the Land of Verna Williams


Location
1204 KIMBERLIN HEIGHTS RD

South side of Kimberlin Heights Rd, east of Davis Rd

Administrative Plat

4-Z-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Tract 1, Lonas Creek


Location
5117 LONAS DR

Northwest side of Lonas Dr, south of Starmont Trail

Administrative Plat

4-CC-24

Bruce Morgan

Final Plat of JEF Holdings LLC


Location
6220 Western Ave.

South of Western Avenue, southwest of Short Road

Administrative Plat

4-DD-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat Resubdivision of Homestead Landholdings Property on Millertown Pike


Location
7336 Millertown Pike

South of Millertown Pike, east of Presnell Road

Administrative Plat

4-HH-24

Keith Van Campen

Final Plat of Cotswold Park Subdivision


Location
7912 Jenkins Rd.

South side of Jenkins Road, east of Chert Pit Road

Administrative Plat

4-YY-24

Martin Figura

Resubdivision of Lot 1R of Grace Property


Location
0 HICKORY CREEK RD

North of Harding Valley Rd, East of Lantern Park Ln

Administrative Plat

4-BBB-24

Thad Proffitt

Thad Proffitt and Misty Proffitt Property


Location
685 Adams Rd.

West of Adams Rd, S of Patsy Cline Way

Administrative Plat

4-W-22

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Resubdivision Lots 37 & 38, Strawberry Hills, Phase 1


Location
1508 Spring Berry Ln.

S of Spring Berry Ln, NW of Brakebill Rd

Administrative Plat

4-TT-23

Chris Rosser

Fleck Property Resubdivision of Lot 1


Location
1206 Tipton Station Rd.

S of Tipton Station Rd at intersection with W Dick Ford Ln

Administrative Plat

4-Q-23

Stan Hinds

Resubdivision of lot 69 and lot titled Boxwood Pool, Inc


Location
10601 Plum Creek Dr.

NW of Plum Creek Dr, E of Parkside Dr

Administrative Plat

4-EE-23

Steven W. Abbott Jr.

Resub of Lots 2 & 3 of Trails West S/D Unit 1


Location
516 Gila Trl.

E. Gila Trail; N. Gleason Dr

Administrative Plat

4-P-23

Tracy Widner

Replat of 81R&78&PT of 77 Dameron's Addn. to Knoxville


Location
0 Bernard Ave.

S. of Bernard Ave, W. of N. Central St

Administrative Plat

4-XX-23

Smithbilt, LLC/ Josh Sanderson

Resubdivison of Lots 49R, 51R & 54R, Harbor Cove at Timberlake


Location
8426 Kiva Dunes Ln.

West of Green Summers Rd and South side of Kiva Dunes Ln

Administrative Plat

4-PP-23

Land Development Solutions

Resubdivision of Lot 5R South Grove Phase II and Common Area South Grove Phase 4


Location
7625 Chapman Hwy.

S. of Mountain Grove Dr, E. of Smoky Grove Rd

Administrative Plat

4-AA-23

Douglas Hawk

Midway Business Park


Location
9287 Thorngrove Pk.

N. of I-40, S. of S. Carter School Rd.

Administrative Plat

4-WW-23

Rufus H. Smith III/Smithchase LLC

Smithchase Lot 1


Location
7144 Deane Hill Dr.

S. of Deane Hill Dr, E. of Winchester Dr.

Administrative Plat

4-GG-23

Rick Fagan

Reconfiguration of the David Lee Sprinkles Jr Property


Location
4908 Coster Rd.

North side of Coster Rd and North of Highland Dr

Administrative Plat

4-HH-23

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of TJ Gallaher View Partnership, Lot 2BRResubdivision of TJ Gallaher View Partnership, Lot 2BR


Location
320 N. Gallaher View Rd.

E. side of N. Gallaher View Rd. and N. of E. Walker Springs Ln

Administrative Plat

4-II-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Resubdivision, Lots 42 & 43, Strawberry Hills, Phase 1


Location
1530 Spring Berry Ln.

S. of Spring Berry Ln, NW. of Brakebill Rd

Administrative Plat

4-UU-23

James Loveday

Harper's Cove


Location
1508 Regiment Way

At the cul-de-sac on Regiment Way and North of S Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

4-W-23

Matthew J. Dawson

RESUB. OF LOT 19 AND PART OF 18, BLOCK H,NORTH KNOXVILLE LOT & BUILDING ASSOC. ADD.


Location
2518 Brown Ave.

S. of Brown Ave, E. of interesection of Brown Ave and Crockett St

Administrative Plat

4-KK-23

Ned Ferguson

Gregory C Johnson Property


Location
5007 Sims Rd.

W. of Sims Rd halfway between Mount Olive Rd and Lester Rd

Administrative Plat

4-OO-23

Ned Ferguson

Final Plat of Resub. Of Lot 2 Llyod Maples, Jr. et ux And Adjacent Property


Location
8324 Collier Rd.

E of Collier Rd, S of W Copeland Dr

Administrative Plat

4-O-23

Josh Sherlin

Galarza Subdivision


Location
7507 Jenkins Rd.

N. of Jenkins Rd. W. of Marvin Shaver Way

Administrative Plat

4-LL-23

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Resubdivision, Lots 48 & 49, Strawberry Hills, Phase 1


Location
1606 Spring Berry Ln.

S. of Spring Berry Ln., NW. of Brakebill Rd.

Administrative Plat

4-VV-23

David Harbin

Final Plat Westmoreland Hills, Unit 4, Block B & Acreage for the resubdivision of lots 48 & 49R


Location
2533 Adair Ave.

North of Adair Ave, east of Whittle Springs road

Administrative Plat

3-EE-24

David Harbin

Cascade Falls S/D, Unit 1 Resubdivision of Lots 83R & 82


Location
2021 Cascade Falls Ln.

West side of Cascade Falls Ln, SE of Ball Camp Pike

Administrative Plat

3-DD-24

Johnathan Lyons

Resubdivison of Mynatt / Worsham Property


Location
1958 Scenic Meadow Way

West of Childress Rd and north of Dawson Hallow Rd

Administrative Plat

3-JJ-24

Gary L Roth, Jr

Final Plat: Carpenter Addition Replat of Lots 12-26 Block B


Location
1321 Carpenter Rd.

Corner side of Jessie Road and Carpenter Road

Administrative Plat

3-GG-24

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Replat of Lot 5R2 The Summit at Rocky Hill


Location
1438 LECONTE VISTA WAY

South of Windrock View Way & LeConte Vista Way

Administrative Plat

3-II-24

Matthew J Dawson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 20, 21 & 22, Ellens Glenn


Location
205 Sapling Ln.

South of Asheville Hwy, north of Strawberry Plains Pike

Administrative Plat

3-FF-24

Mark Pitma

Final Plat of Re-subdivision of the Frank L. Berendy Property & Aileen W Rogers Property


Location
6900 Sunny Ridge Ln.

East Terminus of Sunny Ridge Lane, northeast of Sunny Ridge Lane

Administrative Plat

3-HH-24

Josh Haun

"resubdivision of Drue & Ashley Manning Subdivision Lots 1 & 2"


Location
2929 Barnard Rd.

Southwest of Barnard Rd, Southeast of Ball Camp Pike

Administrative Plat

3-Z-24

Terry Romans

1112 Tarklin Valley Road


Location
1112 Tarklin Valley Rd.

SE side of Tarklin Valley Rd., NW side of the Blounty County Line

Administrative Plat

3-T-24

Jerry M. Martin

Final plat of Harry Jackson Ballard State


Location
7703 Grove Ln.

West of Branville Rd, west terminus of Grove Ln

Administrative Plat

3-X-24

David Harbin

Final Plat of Arcadia - Phase 2B


Location
0 Lysandra Way

West of Arcadia Penninsula Way, south of Rogers Island Rd

Administrative Plat

3-U-24

Alex Hamilton

Final Plat of Subdivision of Douglas Ledgerwood Property


Location
4225 McCloud Rd.

Northwest side of McCloud Road, east of Hill Rd.

Administrative Plat

3-R-24

Terry Romans

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of Lots 2R, 3R, 4R, 5R Holston Realty Corporation


Location
2318 Wheeler St.

North of Wheeler Street, east of Boruff Street

Administrative Plat

3-K-24

Mark C Tucker

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Sigmon C Coburn Property


Location
4608 Harrell Lane

Northwest of Harrell Lane, southeast of McCloud Road

Administrative Plat

3-Q-24

Ryan Lynch

final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 1 Golden Age Retirement Village


Location
1117 Beaman Lake Rd.

Southwest side of Beaman Lake Road, northeast of Yellowstone Road

Administrative Plat

3-J-24

Wade Lovin

LOT 32R OF THE RESUBDIVISION OF LOT 32 & FUTURE DEVELOPMENT OF WILDWOOD GARDENS PHASE VI


Location
0 Odessa Ln.

South of Remagen Ln, east of Marston Ln

Administrative Plat

3-L-24

Mike Messina

ALEX MILLER SUBDIVISION - LOTS 1 & 2


Location
3905 Gap Rd.

SE side of Gap Rd, SE of Lantana Ln

Administrative Plat

3-N-24

Josh Haun

Resubdivision of S. Water Front Sprankle 10th Pts of 1123 & 1124


Location
1001 Hartford St.

SW of Hartford St, S of Boggs Ave

Administrative Plat

3-D-24

Noel Peterson

Final Plat of Lots 22-23 of Lake Ridge Subdivision Unit 3


Location
1833 breezy Ridge Trl.

West side of Breezy Ridge Trail, North of South Northshore Dr

Administrative Plat

3-E-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat Lot 1 of the Doris Orr Property


Location
11334 Couch Mill Rd.

North of Millstream Ln and East of Couch Mill Rd

Administrative Plat

3-QQ-23

Gary L Roth, Jr.

Final Plat of B.H. Sprankle's Tenth Addition Resubdivision of Lots 1044 and 045


Location
2225 Atchley Street

Southeast of Carmichael Street, southwest side of Atchley

Administrative Plat

2-UU-24

Benchmark Associates, Inc.

Final Plat of Resubdivision of the Butcher S/D & Butcher Properties


Location
6902 Shady Ln.

Northeast of Shady Lane, southeast of Cunningham Road

Administrative Plat

2-WW-24

Middlebrook Farm LLC Historic Middlebrook Preservation Trust Inc.

Re-plat of Lots 1 & 2 of the Hstoric Middlebrook Preservation Trust-First Commercial Real Estate


Location
4001 Middlebrook Farm Ln.

East side of Ed Shouse Drive, west of Interstate 640

Administrative Plat

2-VV-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat Resubdivsion of Lots 1 and 2 Country Club Addition to Knoxville, TN


Location
4304 Kingston Pike

South of Kingston Pike, west of Towanda Trail

Administrative Plat

2-PP-24

David Poe

Final Plat for Resubdivision of Lot 1 Centerpoint Park


Location
1405 Lovell Rd.

Southside of Centerpoint Blvd., west side of Lovell Rd

Administrative Plat

2-SS-24

Tracy Widner

Final Plat of Sallie Griffiths Subdivision


Location
4545 W. Beaver Creek Dr.

Northwest of West Beaver Creek Drive, north of Clinton Highway

Administrative Plat

2-NN-24

Matt Dawson

Final Plat of Cain MMXXIV


Location
8207 Kingston Pk.

North side of Kingston Pike, northwest of Dowtown West Bl

Administrative Plat

2-RR-24

Spencer Harmon

Final Plat of Harmon & Cummings Property


Location
8505 Foust Hollow Rd.

West of Foust Hollow Rd, north Daniels Rd

Administrative Plat

2-KK-24

Stan Hinds

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of Lots 182,-184 Beau Monde Phase 3 and Lots 20 and 21 Beau Monde Phase 5


Location
9438 Horizon Dr.

Southeast of Horizon Drive between Cades Cove Road and Clingmans Dome Drive

Administrative Plat

2-JJ-24

Jay Lewis

Resubdivision of Lot 94 of Richland Addition to Knoxville


Location
1721 polkwright Ln.

W of Polkright Ln, south of Duncan Rd

Administrative Plat

2-QQ-24

Daymond A. Jones

Final Plat of Re-Subdivision of Lots 1 and 2 of the Lydia E. Easeterday


Location
4936 Strawberry Plains Pk.

South side of Strawberry Plains Pike, West of Thorn Grove Pike

Administrative Plat

2-DD-24

Mike Suttles

Resubdivision of Lot 7-R, Lot 9 & Common Area The Harbor Community


Location
3416 Harbor Front Way

Southeast side of Harbor Front Way, South of Interstate 140

Administrative Plat

2-GG-24

Hunter Alley

Final Plat of GGDA GP


Location
4130 McKamey Rd.

SE of McKamey Rd, N of Cain Road

Administrative Plat

2-AA-24

Stand Hinds

Final Plat of The Donald J. And Connie Roberts Property


Location
7631 Rodgers Rd.

West of Rodgers Rd, north of E. Emory Rd

Administrative Plat

2-Z-24

Josh Sanderson

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lots 38 & 39 Harbor Cove at Timberlake Unit 4


Location
8500 Cloudbreak Ln.

Terminous of Cloudbreak Ln, W of Green Summers Rd

Administrative Plat

2-CC-24

Luke Manning

Combination Plat Lots 14 & 15 of Colonial Village Subdivision 303 & 305 Hermitage Drive


Location
303 Hermitage Dr.

Northwest side of Hermitage Drive, Southeast of Colonial Drive

Administrative Plat

2-T-24

Ryan Lynch

Lot 57, Westland Creek Subdivision


Location
0 Westland Blvd.

W of Westland Creek Blvd, NW of Nubbin Ridge Rd

Administrative Plat

2-W-24

Marker C. Tucker

Resubdivision of the Villas at Rogers Farm Phase 1


Location
1331 W. Beaver Creek Dr.

NW of W Beaver Creek Dr, N Terminous of Beelertown Rd

Administrative Plat

2-X-24

Wade Lovin

Resubdivision of Part of Lot 8 of Middlebrook Heights Addition to Knoxville & Lot 9R of Middlebrook Heights Resub


Location
4401 Lonas Dr.

Northwest side of Lonas Drive, South of Kim Watt Drive

Administrative Plat

2-U-24

Jay Lewis

Resubdivision of Lot 2 of Dean Cate & H.B. Ellison S/D and Deane Hill Apartments, LLC Property


Location
7700 Gleason Dr.

South of Gleason Drive, West of Morrell Road

Administrative Plat

2-R-24

David Harbin

final plat for Arcadia, Resubdivision of lot 441 Phase 3B & Common Area Phase 1C


Location
0 Arcadia peninsula Way

SW of Arcadia Peninsula Way, W of Albion Way

Administrative Plat

2-Q-24

Shameek & Victoria Konar

Final Plat for Arcadia Phase 1A Resubdivision of Lot 114


Location
10608 Stoppard View Way

Southeast side of Stoppard View Way, Southwest of Leonidas Meadow Way

Administrative Plat

2-N-24

Douglas Hawk

Final Plat Concept - Replat of Lots 1R and 1B BHS Corrugated North America Inc. Hardin Business Park


Location
2431 Bertelkamp Lane

Northeast side of Reagan Road, Southwest side of Bertelkamp Lane

Administrative Plat

2-P-24

Ryan Lynch

Mockingbird Meadows (1-4 & OS-1)


Location
0 Mockingbird Meadows Dr.

NW of E Emory Rd, E of Morris Rd

Administrative Plat

2-O-24

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Final Plat of Store Safe Primus Resubdivision of Miller Subdivision and Previously Unplatted Property


Location
301 Murray Dr.

Northwest corner of Murray Drive & Primus Road Intersection

Administrative Plat

2-J-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Property of Robert "Tom" Whitehead


Location
5913 Nature Lane

West side of Nature Lane, Northwest of Dry Gap Road

Administrative Plat

2-G-24

James Jackson

Final Plat of James Jackson Jr. and Kathy J Jackson Property


Location
1620 Tarklin Valley Road

East side of Tarklin Valley Road, Southeast of Jett Road

Administrative Plat

2-F-24

David L… & Shawna C. Turner

Final Plat of the Resubdivision of the David L. & Shawna C. Turner Property


Location
10701 Third Dr.

Southeast side of Midland Avenue, Northwest of Lyons View Pike

Administrative Plat

2-E-24

Josh Haun

Final Subdivision Plat For: Mike McGhee Subdivision - Lots 1,2, & 3


Location
8941 Conner Rd.

SE of E Brushy Valley Dr, W of Conner Rd

Administrative Plat

2-D-24

W. Scott Williams & Associates

Final Plat of The Highlands At Clear Spring Unit 3


Location
2175 Glen Creek Rd.

South of Glen Creek Road and Autumn Creek Drive

Zeb Beason

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 1 of Sternberg & Stephens Properties LLC


Location
528 W. Emory Rd.

Southeast side of West Emory Road, Northwest of West Beaver Creek Drive

Administrative Plat

1-PP-24

Stan Hinds

FINAL PLAT OF THE SUBDIVISION OF THE CHUBB PROPERTY


Location
338 Highland View Dr.

SE of Highland View Dr, W of Simpson Rd

Administrative Plat

1-GG-24

David Hurst

Resubdivision of lot 1 & property of John Daveport Property.


Location
727 Callahan Dr.

NW of Callahan Dr, W od I75

Administrative Plat

1-JJ-24

Josh Haun

LARRY & JEANNE LEE SUBDIVISION


Location
2718 Swafford Rd.

SE of Swafford Rd, NE of Sam Lee Rd

Administrative Plat

1-LL-24

Robert Campbell & Associates

Final Plat of The Highline at Washington Pike Unit 2


Location
5340 McCampbell Dr.

South of McCampbell Drive, West of Murphy Road

Administrative Plat

1-NN-24

Ned Ferguson

FINAL PLAT OF THE RESUB OF LOT 6 AND PART OF LOT 7 BLOCK 7 NORTH HILLS ESTATES


Location
2819 Gaston Ave.

NW side of Gaston Ave., NE of Cantebury Dr

Administrative Plat

1-HH-24

Mathew J. Dawson

Final Plat of Property of CHM Kingston Pike, LLC


Location
7727 Kingston Pk.

N of Kingston Pike, E of Montvue Rd

Administrative Plat

1-KK-24

Ryan Lynch

final plat of Hickman & Coppock Property


Location
4722 Gray Rd.

SE of Gray Rd, W of Maynardville Pk

Administrative Plat

1-DD-24

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Lots 41 & 42, Terra Vista Subdivision


Location
3431 Majestic Hills Way

Terminus of Majestic Hills Way, N of Shining Star Way

Administrative Plat

1-BB-24

Ryan Lynch

Resubdivision of Lots 62 & 63, Terra Vista Subdivision


Location
9800 Moon View Way

Terminus of Moon View Way, N of Paradise Ridge Way

Administrative Plat

1-CC-24

Nathan Bridwell

FINAL PLAT OF INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD OF THE CITY OF KNOXVILLE


Location
2001 Cumberland Ave.

NW of Cumberland Ave, SW of Twentieth St

Administrative Plat

1-Z-24

Chris Watts

Bryan Scott and Rachel Sarah Ellis Property


Location
9202 Pedigo Rd.

E of Pedigo Rd, N of Miller Rd

Administrative Plat

1-V-24

Christian Watts

Final Plat of Eric and Tanya Hubble


Location
6555 Tell Mynatt Rd.

North of Lammie Branch Ln and west of Majors Rd

Administrative Plat

1-X-24

Northshore Construction, Inc.

Final Plat of Rainier Valley Way


Location
7501 Rainier Valley Way

West side of Rainier Valley Way, Northwest of Emery Road

Administrative Plat

1-T-24

Jacob Forster, ETN Surveying LLC

Final Plat of Resubdivsion of Sunday School Hour, Inc. Property & the Paul E. Walters Property


Location
268 S. Peters Rd.

North of Tyrone Drive and South of Kingston Pike

Administrative Plat

1-S-24

Ethan I Phillips

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 4, Peltier Gardens


Location
1540 Peltier Rd.

Southeast of Peltier Road, Northwest of I-640

Administrative Plat

1-P-24

Steven W Abbott Jr

Final Plat of Resub. Of Lot 1 of CM McGhees 2nd Add. & Lots 3-5 of Middletown & Weatherford S/D


Location
904 University Ave.

East University, West of West Fourth Ave

Administrative Plat

1-Q-24

Leah Metcalf

Final Plat Peak Hill at West View


Location
0 Richmond Ave.

Southeast side of Richmond Avenue, Northeast of Richmond Hill Road

Administrative Plat

1-R-24

Gary L Roth Jr

Beau Monde Phase 1 Resubdivision of Lot 75R


Location
9439 Clingmans Dome Dr.

NW of intersection of Clingmans Dome Dr & Cades Cove Rd

Administrative Plat

1-N-24

Randall White

Re-Plat of BCP MAC Knoxville, LLC - Lot 1


Location
200 W. Fifth Ave.

Intersection of W Fifth Ave and Williams St

Administrative Plat

1-M-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Sonesta Subdivision Phase 2


Location
0 Everett Rd.

North of Hatmaker Lane and West of Hopper Lane

Mark Tucker

Resubdivision of the Villas at Rogers Farm


Location
1331 W. Beaver Creek Dr.

North side of W Beaver Creek Dr at the intersection of Beelertown Rd

David Hurst

Final Plat of Cherokee Woods Phase 2


Location
0 Raging River Dr.

South of W Governor John Sevier Hwy, East of Government Farm Road

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Fountain Pointe Subdivision


Location
6585 Fountain City Rd.

W of Fountain City Rd, SW of Maremont Rd

Jones Property Investments, LLC

Final Plat for Jones Property Investments, LLC Wimpole Avenue & Claude Road


Location
0 Wimpole Ave.

Southeast side of Wimpole, Northwest side of Claude Road

Administrative Plat

1-K-24

Nathan Bridwell

final plat of Keith M. & Brenda Gayle Ekins property


Location
8204 Millertown Pk.

S of Millertown Pike, w of Ship Rd

Administrative Plat

1-J-24

Ronald Thurman

Final Plat of: Lot 59-R & 61-R2 Resubdivision of lots 59 & 61-R of Glen At Harding Valley, Phase 1


Location
2415 Water Valley Way

SW of Water Valley Way, NW of Brook Willow Blvd

Administrative Plat

1-I-24

Ryan Lynch

Replat of Lot 25, Heritage at Bluegrass


Location
9106 Heritage Ridge Ln.

S of Heritage Ridge Ln,E of Liberty Park Rd

Administrative Plat

1-F-24

Josh Haun

The Preserve on Shannon Lane - Lots 1-8


Location
4900 Shannon Ln.

North of Anderson Road, East of Beverly Road

Administrative Plat

1-G-24

Ryan Lynch

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 3 & "Peak" Lot, Block "C",C.W. Peak Estate


Location
0 W. Gallaher Ferry Rd.

West of West Gallaher Ferry Road, North of Hickory Creek Road

Administrative Plat

1-C-24

A and M Enterprises Incorporated

Final Plat of Resubdivision of Lot 7R Kirkland's Kingston Pike Add Resub


Location
5500 Kingston Pike

South of Kingston Pike, North of the Southern Railway

Administrative Plat

1-B-24

Landmark Engineers & Surveyors, LLC

Final Plat of Lot 2R1R Springdale Addition


Location
5100 N. Broadway

Norheast side of North Broadway, Northwest of Hillcrest Drive

Administrative Plat

1-A-24